
Brandon Cyrus
#11GuardSenior6'5"Oakville, ON
PPG2.9
RPG1.9
APG0.8
FG%50.8
3P%30.0
FT%66.7
PPG2.9
RPG1.9
APG0.8
FG%50.8
3P%30.0
FT%66.7
Career
Career
Player Overview
- PTS/G6.07
- REB/G3.968
- AST/G1.427
- STL/G0.832
- BLK/G0.138
- FTA/G1.623
- PIR11.814
- EPM-0.049
Box Score
- PTS/G6.07
- REB/G3.968
- AST/G1.427
- STL/G0.832
- BLK/G0.138
- FTA/G1.623
- PIR11.814
- EPM-0.049
Shooting
- eFG%39.8%3
- TS%43.7%2
- 2P%45.1%41
- 3P%20.0%4
- 3PAr35.0%29
- FT%69.8%26
- FT Rate27.446
Advanced
- Usage%15.4%10
- AST%9.3%20
- TOV%12.6%88
- OREB%8.6%99
- HKM%2.4%42
Game Log
GP25
PTS3.0
REB1.9
AST0.7
FG%51%
Game Log
| 3/20 | L | 15 | 4 | 2/450% | 0/20% | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3.9 | 115 | 106 | |
| 3/13 | W | 19 | 3 | 1/333% | 1/250% | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.4 | 133 | 107 | |
| 3/12 | W | 14 | 2 | 1/1100% | 0/0– | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 | 200 | 82 | |
| 3/11 | W | 13 | 2 | 1/250% | 0/0– | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.5 | 76 | 119 | |
| 3/6 | W | 19 | 5 | 2/540% | 1/250% | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.9 | 121 | 95 | |
| 3/5 | W | 9 | 2 | 1/250% | 0/0– | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | -0.8 | 61 | 99 | |
| 2/27 | L | @ | 13 | 0 | 0/10% | 0/0– | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -1.1 | 0 | 94 |
| 2/26 | W | @ | 18 | 2 | 1/1100% | 0/0– | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2.0 | 107 | 124 |
| 2/20 | W | 23 | 2 | 1/250% | 0/0– | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.0 | 142 | 81 | |
| 2/19 | W | 24 | 5 | 2/540% | 1/333% | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 6.4 | 139 | 111 | |
| 2/13 | W | @ | 20 | 4 | 2/367% | 0/0– | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2.1 | 132 | 110 |
| 2/12 | W | @ | 15 | 1 | 0/20% | 0/20% | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.6 | 68 | 87 |
| 1/30 | W | @ | 17 | 10 | 3/3100% | 1/1100% | 2 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12.6 | 218 | 99 |
| 1/29 | W | @ | 11 | 2 | 1/1100% | 0/0– | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | -0.6 | 80 | 84 |
| 1/23 | W | @ | 17 | 2 | 0/0– | 0/0– | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2.1 | – | 104 |
| 1/22 | W | @ | 13 | 4 | 2/367% | 0/10% | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5.0 | 172 | 84 |
| 1/16 | W | 11 | 5 | 2/2100% | 1/1100% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 244 | 65 | |
| 1/15 | W | 11 | 2 | 1/333% | 0/0– | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.5 | 67 | 75 | |
| 1/2 | W | 13 | 4 | 2/633% | 0/30% | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.2 | 68 | 98 | |
| 1/1 | W | 19 | 4 | 2/450% | 0/10% | 2 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 1.1 | 86 | 95 | |
| 12/28 | L | @ | 8 | 0 | 0/0– | 0/0– | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -0.1 | – | 125 |
| 12/27 | L | @ | 15 | 4 | 2/367% | 0/0– | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2.2 | 133 | 122 |
| 12/19 | W | @ | 10 | 0 | 0/0– | 0/0– | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.6 | – | 92 |
| 12/12 | L | @ | 19 | 0 | 0/10% | 0/0– | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | -1.8 | 0 | 129 |
| 12/7 | W | 20 | 5 | 2/450% | 1/250% | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2.4 | 128 | – | |
| 12/3 | W | Bethesda UniversityNon-D1, doesn’t count | 13 | 0 | 0/10% | 0/10% | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.2 | 116 | – |
| 11/29 | W | University of Saint KatherineNon-D1, doesn’t count | 15 | 5 | 2/367% | 1/250% | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6.1 | 195 | – |
| Totals | – | 386 | 74 | 31/6151% | 6/2030% | 17 | 14 | 48 | 11 | 2 | 10 | 40 | – | – | – |