Team Stats
29 games- Net Rating6.473
- Offensive Rating127.394
- Defensive Rating120.914
- Pace54.75
- Effective FG%51.1%71
- Off Rebound Pct31.5%82
- Turnover Pct21.7%26
- FT Attempt Rate37.2%82
Team Stats
29 gamesCore Stats
- Net Rating6.473
- Offensive Rating127.394
- Defensive Rating120.914
- Pace54.75
- Effective FG%51.1%71
- Off Rebound Pct31.5%82
- Turnover Pct21.7%26
- FT Attempt Rate37.2%82
Results & Margin
- Win Pct65.5%80
- Point Margin / Game3.571
- Points / Game69.744
- Points Allowed / Game66.279
- 1st Half Margin1.666
- 2nd Half Margin1.973
- Avg Largest Lead10.046
- Avg Largest Deficit8.473
Box Score
- Points / Game69.744
- Rebounds / Game33.833
- Assists / Game13.464
- ORebs / Game10.156
- DRebs / Game23.718
- Steals / Game4.911
- Blocks / Game2.526
- Turnovers / Game11.981
- PFs / Game16.964
Shooting
- FGMs / Game24.131
- FGAs / Game53.68
- Field Goal Pct45.1%78
- 2PMs / Game17.750
- 2PAs / Game34.637
- 2-Point Pct51.0%70
- 3PMs / Game6.530
- 3PAs / Game18.924
- 3-Point Pct34.2%66
- FTMs / Game14.977
- FTAs / Game19.968
- Free Throw Pct74.9%83
Scoring Breakdown
- % Pts from 2s50.7%51
- % Pts from 3s27.9%31
- % Pts from FTs21.4%85
- Paint Pts / Game20.859
- % Pts in Paint29.9%58
- Fast Break Pts / Game6.358
- % Pts on Fast Break9.1%60
- Points off TOVs / Game9.619
- % Pts off TOVs13.8%19
- 1st Half Pts / Game31.532
- 2nd Half Pts / Game37.866
Adv Offense
- True Shooting %55.9%82
- Points / Shot1.3087
- 3-Point Att Rate35.4%34
- Assist Pct55.7%81
- Assists / 100 Poss24.694
- Ast/Tov Ratio1.13x82
- PF Drawn / Game19.080
Opponent Shooting
- Opp Effective FG%51.0%29
- Opp True Shooting %54.5%31
- Opp Field Goal Pct44.8%28
- Opp 2-Point Pct50.7%34
- Opp 3-Point Pct34.3%32
- Opp 3PA Rate35.9%65
- Opp FT Att Rate30.1%65
- Opp Points / Shot1.2344
Defense Allowed
- Points Allowed / Game66.279
- Paint Pts Allowed20.544
- Fast Break Pts Allowed5.653
- Pts off TOVs Allowed10.273
- Opp Assist Pct47.3%78
- TOVs Forced / Game12.333
Adv Defense
- Def Rebound Pct74.4%78
- Turnovers Forced Pct22.4%79
- Steal Pct8.9%36
- Block Pct4.5%43
- Hakeem Pct13.4%30
- PF Efficiency0.89x87
- Steals / PF0.29x16
- Blocks / PF0.15x32
Chips are national percentiles within the selected split: a team’s away numbers are ranked against every other team’s away numbers, not against the full season. Gray chips mark stats with no good direction (tempo, shot diet and the scoring shares), where the rank says how unusual a team is, not how good.
Where They Rank
of 353 D-I teams- #65FTAR37.2%
- #66OREB%31.5%
- #66REB Diff+106
- #68AST%55.7%
- #69TS%55.3%
- #77Opp OREB%25.6%
- #93Adj ORtg106.3
- #105eFG%51.1%
- #65FTAR37.2%
- #66OREB%31.5%
- #66REB Diff+106
- #68AST%55.7%
- #69TS%55.3%
- #77Opp OREB%25.6%
- #93Adj ORtg106.3
- #105eFG%51.1%
- #262SOS-4.1
- #252Opp eFG%51.0%
- #242Opp 3P%34.3%
- #232Adj DRtg104.5
- #1853PM Diff-4
- #158Opp TOV%19.1%
- #142Paint Pts %41.1%
- #140TOV%18.6%
Most Similar Seasons
to 2019-20- 1

UNC WilmingtonUNCW 2024-2525-8CAAMost alike in Opp TOV%, FT rate, 3PA rate90 - 2

Radford 2024-2518-13Big SouthMost alike in Adj D, OREB%, 3PA rate89 - 3

Oregon St. 2024-2520-12WCCMost alike in Tempo, Opp OREB%, TOV%88 - 4

Mercer 2014-1517-16SouthernMost alike in Tempo, Opp TOV%, Adj D86 - 5

Albany 2014-1524-9America EastMost alike in TOV%, Tempo, Adj O86 - 6

Longwood 2021-2222-7Big SouthMost alike in eFG%, Adj O, Opp eFG%85 - 7

UCLA 2019-2018-12Pac 12Most alike in Opp eFG%, Opp OREB%, FT rate84 - 8

Oregon St. 2018-1918-13Pac 12Most alike in eFG%, 3PA rate, FT rate84 - 9

Siena 2019-2020-10MAACMost alike in Adj O, Opp OREB%, OREB%81 - 10

Siena 2020-2112-5MAACMost alike in 3PA rate, Tempo, eFG%81
| M. HeideggerMax Heidegger | Sr | 6'3" | +0.980 | – | – | 58.0%72 | 24.1%85 | 16.0 | 2.4 | 3.2 | 37.2% | 78.4% |
| J. McLaughlinJaquori McLaughlin | Jr | 6'4" | +0.673 | – | – | 58.3%73 | 21.1%72 | 13.3 | 3.3 | 4.1 | 38.5% | 78.1% |
| M. FreemanMatt Freeman | Sr | 6'10" | -0.049 | – | – | 57.1%69 | 20.0%65 | 9.5 | 4.2 | 1.9 | 38.1% | 88.5% |
| B. CyrusBrandon Cyrus | Jr | 6'5" | -0.049 | – | – | 46.3%20 | 15.4%31 | 6.0 | 3.9 | 1.4 | 20.0% | 69.8% |
| A. SowAmadou Sow | So | 6'9" | -0.243 | – | – | 62.4%85 | 26.8%93 | 14.1 | 7.0 | 0.8 | 40.0% | 71.3% |
| D. RamseyDevearl Ramsey | Jr | 6'0" | -0.913 | – | – | 52.2%44 | 16.2%37 | 8.3 | 3.8 | 2.5 | 33.3% | 87.8% |
| S. ToureSekou Toure | So | 6'5" | – | – | – | 51.1%38 | 17.5%46 | 3.1 | 2.6 | 0.5 | 9.1% | 68.0% |
| J. NagleJay Nagle | So | 6'8" | – | – | – | 51.0%37 | 12.2%14 | 1.9 | 1.1 | 0.5 | 34.2% | 85.7% |
| R. IdehenRobinson Idehen | Jr | 6'10" | – | – | – | 69.1%92 | 19.8%63 | 5.8 | 4.2 | 0.4 | 0.0% | 50.8% |
| R. GittensRoberto Gittens | Jr | 6'5" | – | – | – | 53.2%49 | 12.4%15 | 1.3 | 0.7 | 0.4 | 0.0% | 62.5% |
| Ratings (ADJUSTED) | Four Factors | Shooting | |||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18-14 | #149 | 0.956 | 112.568 | 111.639 | -3.639 | +15688 | +8193 | 32.2%62 | +3225 | 54.9%87 | 37.3%93 | 76.3%88 | |
| 21-13 | #145 | 0.958 | 109.865 | 108.944 | -5.026 | +2950 | +11898 | 27.7%29 | +2728 | 55.3%91 | 38.1%95 | 76.4%90 | |
| 16-15 | #196 | -2.447 | 108.160 | 110.625 | -4.430 | +8875 | -2131 | 26.4%24 | +955 | 54.6%91 | 36.0%81 | 73.6%73 | |
| 27-8 | #104 | 4.568 | 109.475 | 104.956 | -3.531 | +5659 | -1235 | 26.7%30 | -3365 | 54.5%93 | 35.0%64 | 72.7%62 | |
| 17-11 | #118 | 3.364 | 106.667 | 103.356 | -6.98 | +11683 | -1532 | 29.7%61 | +840 | 54.4%92 | 33.2%38 | 70.8%43 | |
| 21-10 | #151 | 2.058 | 106.974 | 104.934 | -4.924 | +14487 | -842 | 32.2%86 | -953 | 51.7%73 | 34.2%63 | 75.6%90 | |
| 22-10 | #160 | 1.858 | 107.063 | 105.251 | -5.914 | +21196 | +650 | 34.7%94 | -148 | 51.0%52 | 34.3%48 | 71.6%59 | |
| 23-9 | #115 | 2.861 | 110.575 | 107.740 | -4.619 | +9578 | +2968 | 29.3%53 | -3168 | 53.2%74 | 38.1%88 | 69.7%30 | |
| 6-22 | #329 | -16.06 | 92.74 | 108.626 | -1.947 | -2135 | -823 | 31.5%71 | +1537 | 42.3%0 | 29.0%1 | 63.4%2 | |
| 18-14 | #103 | 5.769 | 105.255 | 99.579 | 1.265 | +5763 | +2264 | 29.1%43 | +1638 | 50.6%55 | 36.0%66 | 70.1%54 | |
| 17-14 | #100 | 5.471 | 107.478 | 102.056 | 0.464 | +4160 | +2468 | 31.6%55 | -3068 | 50.0%63 | 37.4%83 | 73.6%90 | |
| 19-9 | #89 | 6.773 | 111.180 | 104.359 | -1.547 | +7469 | -544 | 32.3%55 | +1935 | 53.1%87 | 38.5%90 | 70.8%58 | |
Loading shot locations…
Shooting
vs D-IShot Profile
vs D-IShot Clock
10 gamesA full turn is the thirty-second clock. How far a band reaches is how often the shot came from that stretch; the number under it is what those shots returned per attempt.
Fill is this team's shooting against the D-I average for that stretch of the clock. On the defensive dial, green means opponents shot worse. The dashed arc is where D-I's own share of shots sits on the same scale. Points per shot excludes free throws. Percentiles are against the 351 D-I teams with five games or more on the clock this season.
No lineup data for 19-20. Five-man units are reconstructed from the players on the floor at each play, which the play-by-play only began carrying in 2023-24.
No on/off data for 19-20. It is built from the players on the floor at each play, which the play-by-play only began carrying in 2023-24.





