
Marcus Harris
#22GuardSenior6'0"San Antonio, TX
PPG8.2
RPG2.0
APG2.3
FG%39.2
3P%33.3
FT%71.4
PPG8.2
RPG2.0
APG2.3
FG%39.2
3P%33.3
FT%71.4
Career
Career
Player Overview
- PTS/G8.230
- REB/G2.012
- AST/G2.356
- STL/G0.839
- BLK/G0.144
- FTA/G2.244
- PIR15.134
- EPM-0.717
Box Score
- PTS/G8.230
- REB/G2.012
- AST/G2.356
- STL/G0.839
- BLK/G0.144
- FTA/G2.244
- PIR15.134
- EPM-0.717
Shooting
- eFG%47.7%33
- TS%51.4%32
- 2P%45.3%41
- 3P%33.3%38
- 3PAr51.0%58
- FT%71.4%33
- FT Rate32.559
Advanced
- Usage%17.0%20
- AST%14.3%48
- TOV%18.9%37
- OREB%1.0%10
- HKM%2.4%41
Game Log
GP29
PTS7.9
REB2.0
AST2.1
FG%39%
Game Log
| 3/15 | L | 23 | 4 | 0/40% | 0/10% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.6 | 93 | 137 | |
| 3/9 | W | @ | 25 | 10 | 2/540% | 2/540% | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 5.2 | 127 | 109 |
| 3/6 | L | 33 | 10 | 3/838% | 1/520% | 7 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 10.5 | 141 | 135 | |
| 2/27 | W | @ | 33 | 15 | 6/1346% | 3/743% | 2 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 12.0 | 144 | 89 |
| 2/23 | W | 39 | 18 | 7/1164% | 3/3100% | 4 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 10.8 | 112 | 121 | |
| 2/20 | W | 37 | 10 | 4/1331% | 0/60% | 2 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 5.6 | 77 | 95 | |
| 2/16 | L | @ | 27 | 11 | 3/838% | 3/650% | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 3.9 | 99 | 112 |
| 2/13 | W | @ | 32 | 6 | 2/825% | 2/633% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2.8 | 88 | – |
| 2/9 | W | @ | 40 | 23 | 9/9100% | 3/3100% | 3 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 21.5 | 176 | 111 |
| 2/6 | W | 28 | 8 | 3/560% | 1/333% | 4 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 8.2 | 137 | 93 | |
| 2/2 | W | 20 | 0 | 0/30% | 0/20% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | -3.2 | 45 | 113 | |
| 1/30 | W | @ | 18 | 3 | 1/520% | 1/333% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | -1.9 | 44 | 81 |
| 1/26 | W | 26 | 1 | 0/20% | 0/20% | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4 | -5.2 | 16 | 102 | |
| 1/23 | W | @ | 29 | 12 | 4/850% | 4/667% | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 9.1 | 150 | 100 |
| 1/19 | W | @ | 36 | 7 | 2/825% | 0/10% | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4.4 | 70 | 87 |
| 1/16 | W | 33 | 13 | 5/1050% | 1/425% | 6 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 13.4 | 119 | 75 | |
| 1/12 | W | 32 | 5 | 1/714% | 0/40% | 3 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 2.4 | 63 | 75 | |
| 1/9 | W | @ | 31 | 2 | 0/60% | 0/50% | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | -4.1 | 38 | 108 |
| 1/5 | W | 25 | 4 | 2/450% | 0/10% | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1.2 | 74 | 108 | |
| 12/31 | W | Texas LutheranNon-D1, doesn’t count | 18 | 5 | 2/633% | 1/333% | 5 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5.3 | 137 | 91 |
| 12/22 | L | @ | 33 | 22 | 9/1369% | 3/560% | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 19.3 | 170 | 132 |
| 12/18 | W | 27 | 12 | 3/933% | 1/425% | 4 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 8.2 | 114 | 85 | |
| 12/8 | L | @ | 28 | 6 | 1/425% | 0/20% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 6.3 | 141 | 109 |
| 12/1 | L | @ | 19 | 4 | 1/425% | 0/20% | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | -0.6 | 63 | 123 |
| 11/28 | L | 25 | 9 | 3/838% | 2/450% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2.8 | 89 | 114 | |
| 11/20 | L | @ | 26 | 7 | 2/540% | 1/333% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3.7 | 98 | – |
| 11/19 | W | 22 | 6 | 2/633% | 2/450% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 3.1 | 94 | 80 | |
| 11/16 | L | @ | 16 | 2 | 1/250% | 0/0– | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1.8 | 142 | 114 |
| 11/14 | L | @ | 15 | 0 | 0/30% | 0/10% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1.8 | 0 | 124 |
| 11/11 | L | @ | 14 | 0 | 0/30% | 0/10% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | -4.6 | 0 | 116 |
| 11/8 | W | Southwestern (TX)Non-D1, doesn’t count | 23 | 10 | 5/1145% | 0/30% | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 3.8 | 89 | 78 |
| 11/6 | W | East Texas BaptistNon-D1, doesn’t count | 27 | 17 | 7/1354% | 1/333% | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 15.1 | 145 | 88 |
| Totals | – | 792 | 230 | 76/19439% | 33/9933% | 62 | 7 | 58 | 24 | 4 | 43 | 58 | – | – | – |