Team Stats
30 games- Net Rating4.169
- Offensive Rating114.566
- Defensive Rating110.354
- Pace64.448
- Effective FG%51.8%65
- Off Rebound Pct29.7%67
- Turnover Pct19.6%54
- FT Attempt Rate26.0%9
Team Stats
30 gamesCore Stats
- Net Rating4.169
- Offensive Rating114.566
- Defensive Rating110.354
- Pace64.448
- Effective FG%51.8%65
- Off Rebound Pct29.7%67
- Turnover Pct19.6%54
- FT Attempt Rate26.0%9
Results & Margin
- Win Pct60.0%73
- Point Margin / Game2.769
- Points / Game73.867
- Points Allowed / Game71.157
- 1st Half Margin3.887
- 2nd Half Margin-1.139
- Avg Largest Lead13.584
- Avg Largest Deficit8.081
Box Score
- Points / Game73.867
- Rebounds / Game34.644
- Assists / Game16.296
- ORebs / Game10.667
- DRebs / Game24.026
- Steals / Game7.078
- Blocks / Game2.732
- Turnovers / Game12.658
- PFs / Game20.47
Shooting
- FGMs / Game26.271
- FGAs / Game59.880
- Field Goal Pct43.9%49
- 2PMs / Game16.833
- 2PAs / Game34.542
- 2-Point Pct48.6%33
- 3PMs / Game9.591
- 3PAs / Game25.382
- 3-Point Pct37.5%88
- FTMs / Game11.821
- FTAs / Game15.610
- Free Throw Pct76.0%94
Scoring Breakdown
- % Pts from 2s45.5%18
- % Pts from 3s38.5%90
- % Pts from FTs16.0%14
- Paint Pts / Game22.056
- % Pts in Paint29.8%48
- Fast Break Pts / Game5.257
- % Pts on Fast Break7.0%53
- Points off TOVs / Game14.189
- % Pts off TOVs19.2%86
- 1st Half Pts / Game35.477
- 2nd Half Pts / Game36.230
Adv Offense
- True Shooting %55.3%64
- Points / Shot1.2341
- 3-Point Att Rate42.3%75
- Assist Pct61.8%98
- Assists / 100 Poss25.192
- Ast/Tov Ratio1.28x88
- PF Drawn / Game17.440
Opponent Shooting
- Opp Effective FG%51.2%45
- Opp True Shooting %56.0%31
- Opp Field Goal Pct44.6%43
- Opp 2-Point Pct51.4%34
- Opp 3-Point Pct34.0%57
- Opp 3PA Rate39.1%45
- Opp FT Att Rate43.3%3
- Opp Points / Shot1.3313
Defense Allowed
- Points Allowed / Game71.157
- Paint Pts Allowed21.649
- Fast Break Pts Allowed4.267
- Pts off TOVs Allowed12.734
- Opp Assist Pct54.2%31
- TOVs Forced / Game14.787
Adv Defense
- Def Rebound Pct71.4%44
- Turnovers Forced Pct22.8%81
- Steal Pct10.8%73
- Block Pct4.1%28
- Hakeem Pct15.0%55
- PF Efficiency1.17x7
- Steals / PF0.34x50
- Blocks / PF0.13x19
Chips are national percentiles within the selected split: a team’s away numbers are ranked against every other team’s away numbers, not against the full season. Gray chips mark stats with no good direction (tempo, shot diet and the scoring shares), where the rank says how unusual a team is, not how good.
Where They Rank
of 353 D-I teams- #6AST%61.8%
- #263PM Diff+71
- #26PO TOV Diff+49
- #38Opp TOV%21.4%
- #423P%37.5%
- #115Pts Diff+80
- #118OREB%29.7%
- #125TS%54.9%
- #6AST%61.8%
- #263PM Diff+71
- #26PO TOV Diff+49
- #38Opp TOV%21.4%
- #423P%37.5%
- #115Pts Diff+80
- #118OREB%29.7%
- #125TS%54.9%
- #323FTAR26.0%
- #298SOS-5.2
- #274Paint Pts %34.1%
- #207Adj DRtg106.0
- #206FB Pts %8.3%
- #199Opp OREB%28.6%
- #193Opp eFG%51.2%
- #172REB Diff-1
Most Similar Seasons
to 2018-19- 1

Robert MorrisRMU 2019-2019-14NECMost alike in TOV%, Adj D, FT rate93 - 2

Canisius 2017-1821-12MAACMost alike in OREB%, Tempo, Adj O87 - 3

Louisiana TechLa. Tech 2022-2312-18C-USAMost alike in Opp TOV%, 3PA rate, OREB%87 - 4

Kent St. 2023-2415-17MACMost alike in Adj O, Tempo, Adj D86 - 5

Florida AtlanticFAU 2019-2014-15C-USAMost alike in TOV%, 3PA rate, OREB%85 - 6

Cleveland St. 2014-1517-15HorizonMost alike in TOV%, OREB%, FT rate85 - 7

Murray St. 2020-2111-13OVCMost alike in Tempo, Adj O, TOV%85 - 8

Canisius 2014-1518-15MAACMost alike in Opp TOV%, Tempo, TOV%85 - 9

UNC GreensboroUNCG 2016-1722-10SouthernMost alike in Adj O, Tempo, Adj D84 - 10

USC Upstate 2014-1520-12ASUNMost alike in FT rate, Tempo, Adj O83
| C. DelaneyCameron Delaney | Sr | 6'4" | +0.671 | – | – | 62.8%85 | 19.1%58 | 13.4 | 5.5 | 2.0 | 45.1% | 80.0% |
| C. BowieChad Bowie | Jr | 6'2" | +0.257 | – | – | 52.0%39 | 22.7%80 | 7.0 | 2.6 | 2.3 | 36.2% | 78.9% |
| K. MitchellKai Mitchell | Jr | 6'7" | +0.256 | – | – | 56.8%64 | 26.2%92 | 12.5 | 7.5 | 1.1 | 25.0% | 68.7% |
| Z. NutallZach Nutall | Fr | 6'3" | +0.255 | – | – | 59.1%73 | 17.9%48 | 6.6 | 3.2 | 0.9 | 36.8% | 66.7% |
| J. DelaneyJosh Delaney | Sr | 6'0" | +0.153 | – | – | 51.4%36 | 21.1%72 | 10.4 | 2.4 | 4.8 | 36.4% | 85.5% |
| R.J. Smith | Jr | 6'5" | -0.236 | – | – | 56.5%62 | 20.2%66 | 6.6 | 3.8 | 0.7 | 42.3% | 78.8% |
| A. AlmanzaAlbert Almanza | Sr | 6'6" | -0.431 | – | – | 51.4%36 | 14.5%25 | 6.1 | 2.7 | 0.8 | 33.3% | 86.2% |
| M. HarrisMarcus Harris | Sr | 6'0" | -0.719 | – | – | 53.5%47 | 17.0%42 | 8.2 | 2.0 | 2.3 | 33.3% | 71.4% |
| C. NduChidozie Ndu | So | 6'11" | – | – | – | 137.1%100 | 9.5%6 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 0.1 | 0.0% | 28.6% |
| B. FurlongBubba Furlong | So | 6'9" | – | – | – | 58.3%70 | 20.7%69 | 3.3 | 2.6 | 0.3 | 50.0% | 68.2% |
| X. BryantXavier Bryant | Fr | 6'0" | – | – | – | 55.0%55 | 22.5%79 | 2.1 | 0.9 | 2.3 | 44.4% | 77.8% |
| Z. MatthewsZaQwaun Matthews | Jr | 6'4" | – | – | – | 49.1%27 | 12.4%14 | 1.1 | 0.6 | 0.3 | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Ratings (ADJUSTED) | Four Factors | Shooting | |||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22-12 | #109 | 4.068 | 113.373 | 109.354 | -2.452 | +22094 | +850 | 37.4%96 | +1240 | 53.1%68 | 36.6%90 | 71.7%41 | |
| 13-19 | #193 | -3.840 | 109.362 | 113.218 | -0.564 | +1346 | -841 | 31.1%57 | +1336 | 52.0%62 | 38.8%98 | 72.5%55 | |
| 21-12 | #156 | -0.553 | 103.735 | 104.167 | -2.944 | +12283 | +1557 | 32.5%78 | -1052 | 48.8%26 | 35.2%69 | 72.4%57 | |
| 26-8 | #71 | 11.885 | 106.860 | 95.196 | -1.256 | +21097 | +1556 | 33.7%89 | -11894 | 52.7%77 | 37.9%95 | 67.7%14 | |
| 19-14 | #154 | -0.252 | 100.832 | 101.069 | -3.341 | +10678 | +5384 | 31.5%77 | -6882 | 49.9%42 | 34.3%58 | 60.5%0 | |
| 18-13 | #203 | -3.739 | 99.833 | 103.644 | -7.77 | -2438 | +250 | 28.7%53 | -12997 | 51.2%67 | 34.2%64 | 74.1%78 | |
| 21-12 | #170 | -1.447 | 105.252 | 106.639 | -6.99 | +6066 | +6689 | 31.0%73 | -8689 | 51.9%62 | 36.7%82 | 75.3%92 | |
| 21-15 | #202 | -4.836 | 101.224 | 106.051 | -5.015 | +14184 | -2038 | 32.9%83 | -4575 | 48.6%17 | 33.7%31 | 71.5%54 | |
| 21-13 | #240 | -5.533 | 98.518 | 104.054 | -6.99 | +10777 | -2132 | 31.6%73 | -8991 | 48.9%28 | 31.6%8 | 68.6%35 | |
| 15-15 | #204 | -3.143 | 103.648 | 106.736 | -6.610 | +10378 | +957 | 29.9%50 | -5579 | 50.1%49 | 34.1%43 | 69.8%52 | |
| 22-9 | #77 | 9.480 | 105.767 | 96.385 | -6.47 | +25997 | +9596 | 36.4%92 | -4574 | 49.6%55 | 32.9%32 | 70.6%66 | |
| 22-11 | #192 | -1.446 | 107.260 | 108.632 | -7.66 | +6565 | +6389 | 34.6%79 | -4675 | 52.8%86 | 39.2%95 | 66.8%21 | |
Loading shot locations…
Shooting
vs D-IShot Profile
vs D-IShot Clock
16 gamesA full turn is the thirty-second clock. How far a band reaches is how often the shot came from that stretch; the number under it is what those shots returned per attempt.
Fill is this team's shooting against the D-I average for that stretch of the clock. On the defensive dial, green means opponents shot worse. The dashed arc is where D-I's own share of shots sits on the same scale. Points per shot excludes free throws. Percentiles are against the 352 D-I teams with five games or more on the clock this season.
No lineup data for 18-19. Five-man units are reconstructed from the players on the floor at each play, which the play-by-play only began carrying in 2023-24.
No on/off data for 18-19. It is built from the players on the floor at each play, which the play-by-play only began carrying in 2023-24.









