EM
Edon Maxhuni
#23GuardSophomore6'2"Hyvinkaa, Finland
PPG7.2
RPG0.9
APG1.1
FG%36.3
3P%38.0
FT%87.9
PPG7.2
RPG0.9
APG1.1
FG%36.3
3P%38.0
FT%87.9
Player Overview
- PTS/G7.220
- REB/G0.90
- AST/G1.115
- STL/G0.20
- BLK/G0.03
- FTA/G1.08
- PIR13.523
- EPM-0.621
Box Score
- PTS/G7.220
- REB/G0.90
- AST/G1.115
- STL/G0.20
- BLK/G0.03
- FTA/G1.08
- PIR13.523
- EPM-0.621
Shooting
- eFG%46.9%27
- TS%50.3%25
- 2P%34.1%3
- 3P%38.0%73
- 3PAr56.0%70
- FT%87.9%95
- FT Rate17.114
Advanced
- Usage%20.1%49
- AST%12.4%37
- TOV%16.6%56
- OREB%0.8%5
- HKM%0.7%0
Game Log
GP31
PTS6.5
REB0.7
AST1.0
FG%37%
Game Log
| 3/15 | L | 10 | 6 | 2/633% | 0/30% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.4 | 110 | 122 | |
| 3/14 | W | 15 | 2 | 1/425% | 0/30% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | -0.6 | 59 | 103 | |
| 3/6 | W | 24 | 21 | 8/1362% | 5/863% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15.9 | 153 | 97 | |
| 3/2 | W | 14 | 7 | 2/633% | 1/425% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1.9 | 93 | 116 | |
| 2/28 | W | @ | 4 | 0 | 0/0– | 0/0– | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | -2.8 | – | – |
| 2/23 | W | @ | 7 | 0 | 0/40% | 0/20% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | -4.2 | – | – |
| 2/20 | W | 11 | 3 | 1/520% | 1/333% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | -1.7 | 63 | 106 | |
| 2/13 | L | @ | 16 | 4 | 2/825% | 0/40% | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -0.4 | 53 | 111 |
| 2/9 | W | @ | 25 | 7 | 2/540% | 1/333% | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5.6 | 118 | – |
| 2/7 | L | 25 | 10 | 3/743% | 2/450% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5.5 | 122 | 112 | |
| 2/2 | L | 11 | 6 | 2/450% | 2/367% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4.0 | 125 | – | |
| 1/31 | L | @ | 18 | 2 | 0/30% | 0/10% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | -0.9 | 60 | 113 |
| 1/26 | L | 26 | 13 | 4/1136% | 3/650% | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 4.4 | 96 | 129 | |
| 1/23 | L | @ | 23 | 11 | 4/757% | 3/475% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.6 | 159 | 134 |
| 1/19 | L | 14 | 11 | 3/560% | 2/367% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 7.3 | 159 | 115 | |
| 1/16 | W | @ | 12 | 0 | 0/20% | 0/0– | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | -2.9 | 19 | 119 |
| 1/12 | W | 16 | 15 | 4/667% | 3/475% | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 11.5 | 147 | 117 | |
| 1/5 | W | Bethesda UniversityNon-D1, doesn’t count | 21 | 21 | 7/1070% | 6/875% | 3 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 16.5 | 156 | 76 |
| 12/29 | L | @ | 10 | 3 | 1/425% | 1/250% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 86 | 127 |
| 12/22 | W | 19 | 5 | 1/520% | 1/333% | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3.1 | 111 | 87 | |
| 12/20 | W | 26 | 0 | 0/70% | 0/40% | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | -8.4 | 10 | 110 | |
| 12/10 | L | @ | 14 | 9 | 3/560% | 3/560% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 6.4 | 136 | 115 |
| 12/8 | L | @ | 15 | 2 | 1/425% | 0/20% | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -0.7 | 45 | 127 |
| 12/5 | W | 17 | 11 | 3/560% | 1/250% | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 8.3 | 160 | 89 | |
| 12/1 | L | @ | 27 | 19 | 7/1450% | 3/743% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 11.8 | 135 | 116 |
| 11/28 | L | @ | 20 | 2 | 1/617% | 0/20% | 2 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | -0.4 | 45 | 103 |
| 11/25 | L | 24 | 15 | 5/1050% | 3/650% | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 10.2 | 154 | 116 | |
| 11/21 | L | 6 | 2 | 1/333% | 0/0– | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | – | – | |
| 11/19 | W | 17 | 8 | 3/650% | 2/450% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1.7 | 94 | 117 | |
| 11/16 | L | @ | 14 | 3 | 1/425% | 1/250% | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.9 | 80 | 109 |
| 11/12 | L | @ | 14 | 3 | 1/813% | 1/425% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | -4.2 | 34 | 121 |
| 11/10 | W | MenloNon-D1, doesn’t count | 17 | 15 | 4/757% | 2/450% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 12.7 | 160 | 74 |
| 11/9 | L | @ | 10 | 0 | 0/30% | 0/30% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -0.8 | 36 | 117 |
| Totals | – | 504 | 200 | 66/18037% | 39/10139% | 30 | 4 | 23 | 6 | 0 | 33 | 41 | – | – | – |