Team Stats
31 games- Net Rating-7.026
- Offensive Rating112.046
- Defensive Rating119.025
- Pace66.668
- Effective FG%49.7%38
- Off Rebound Pct32.2%82
- Turnover Pct22.7%15
- FT Attempt Rate40.3%90
Team Stats
31 gamesCore Stats
- Net Rating-7.026
- Offensive Rating112.046
- Defensive Rating119.025
- Pace66.668
- Effective FG%49.7%38
- Off Rebound Pct32.2%82
- Turnover Pct22.7%15
- FT Attempt Rate40.3%90
Results & Margin
- Win Pct41.9%35
- Point Margin / Game-4.626
- Points / Game74.665
- Points Allowed / Game79.39
- 1st Half Margin-2.924
- 2nd Half Margin-1.731
- Avg Largest Lead8.734
- Avg Largest Deficit13.525
Box Score
- Points / Game74.665
- Rebounds / Game35.659
- Assists / Game12.225
- ORebs / Game11.579
- DRebs / Game24.132
- Steals / Game6.774
- Blocks / Game3.560
- Turnovers / Game15.17
- PFs / Game18.346
Shooting
- FGMs / Game25.956
- FGAs / Game58.051
- Field Goal Pct44.6%54
- 2PMs / Game20.085
- 2PAs / Game41.491
- 2-Point Pct48.4%33
- 3PMs / Game5.810
- 3PAs / Game16.66
- 3-Point Pct35.1%55
- FTMs / Game17.094
- FTAs / Game23.493
- Free Throw Pct72.9%65
Scoring Breakdown
- % Pts from 2s53.7%82
- % Pts from 3s23.5%5
- % Pts from FTs22.8%94
- Paint Pts / Game20.334
- % Pts in Paint27.2%30
- Fast Break Pts / Game3.029
- % Pts on Fast Break4.0%25
- Points off TOVs / Game10.736
- % Pts off TOVs14.4%33
- 1st Half Pts / Game33.244
- 2nd Half Pts / Game40.785
Adv Offense
- True Shooting %54.7%51
- Points / Shot1.2967
- 3-Point Att Rate28.7%6
- Assist Pct47.3%16
- Assists / 100 Poss18.417
- Ast/Tov Ratio0.81x10
- PF Drawn / Game20.391
Opponent Shooting
- Opp Effective FG%53.7%17
- Opp True Shooting %57.3%19
- Opp Field Goal Pct47.4%13
- Opp 2-Point Pct52.4%23
- Opp 3-Point Pct37.5%14
- Opp 3PA Rate33.5%86
- Opp FT Att Rate28.5%84
- Opp Points / Shot1.2933
Defense Allowed
- Points Allowed / Game79.39
- Paint Pts Allowed23.941
- Fast Break Pts Allowed4.349
- Pts off TOVs Allowed12.049
- Opp Assist Pct51.8%53
- TOVs Forced / Game13.670
Adv Defense
- Def Rebound Pct69.6%29
- Turnovers Forced Pct20.4%57
- Steal Pct10.1%65
- Block Pct5.2%52
- Hakeem Pct15.3%62
- PF Efficiency0.90x86
- Steals / PF0.37x73
- Blocks / PF0.19x60
Chips are national percentiles within the selected split: a team’s away numbers are ranked against every other team’s away numbers, not against the full season. Gray chips mark stats with no good direction (tempo, shot diet and the scoring shares), where the rank says how unusual a team is, not how good.
Where They Rank
of 351 D-I teams- #35FTAR40.3%
- #64OREB%32.2%
- #89Paint Pts %43.0%
- #133SOS0.9
- #139REB Diff+27
- #152Opp TOV%19.0%
- #159Adj ORtg106.2
- #1603P%35.1%
- #35FTAR40.3%
- #64OREB%32.2%
- #89Paint Pts %43.0%
- #133SOS0.9
- #139REB Diff+27
- #152Opp TOV%19.0%
- #159Adj ORtg106.2
- #1603P%35.1%
- #314TOV%21.1%
- #3103PM Diff-58
- #301Opp 3P%37.5%
- #294AST%47.3%
- #291Opp eFG%53.7%
- #270Adj DRtg110.2
- #262Pts Diff-144
- #250Opp OREB%30.4%
Most Similar Seasons
to 2017-18- 1

Texas SouthernTexas So. 2019-2015-16SWACMost alike in 3PA rate, OREB%, Adj D88 - 2

Houston ChristianHCU 2018-1910-18SouthlandMost alike in eFG%, Adj O, Tempo87 - 3

Texas SouthernTexas So. 2018-1922-14SWACMost alike in Adj O, FT rate, OREB%81 - 4

Tennessee St.Tenn. St. 2024-2514-16OVCMost alike in OREB%, Opp TOV%, Tempo79 - 5

Cal St. NorthridgeCSUN 2013-1415-18Big WestMost alike in FT rate, Adj O, Opp eFG%79 - 6

Sacred HeartSHU 2015-1612-17NECMost alike in eFG%, OREB%, TOV%77 - 7

MassachusettsUMass 2014-1517-15A10Most alike in eFG%, Adj O, OREB%76 - 8

Campbell 2025-2614-18CAAMost alike in eFG%, Opp TOV%, Opp eFG%76 - 9

FIU 2025-2612-17C-USAMost alike in OREB%, Tempo, eFG%75 - 10
New Orleans 2020-219-15SouthlandMost alike in Adj D, 3PA rate, Tempo75
| D. BookerDeishuan Booker | Jr | 6'3" | +0.981 | – | – | 62.1%83 | 20.0%64 | 10.6 | 3.5 | 4.6 | 38.6% | 85.8% |
| M. RigginsMason Riggins | Jr | 6'8" | +0.570 | – | – | 62.1%83 | 11.8%12 | 4.4 | 3.9 | 0.6 | 0.0% | 56.5% |
| G. LevinGabe Levin | Sr | 6'7" | +0.570 | – | – | 55.7%57 | 30.0%97 | 18.5 | 7.3 | 1.6 | 39.0% | 81.8% |
| B. OgalueBarry Ogalue | Sr | 6'5" | +0.362 | – | – | 64.6%88 | 19.3%59 | 6.6 | 2.1 | 0.8 | 20.0% | 77.1% |
| B. AlbertsBryan Alberts | Jr | 6'5" | -0.146 | – | – | 52.0%38 | 17.9%49 | 11.3 | 1.8 | 1.0 | 36.3% | 70.8% |
| J. RobertsJordan Roberts | Fr | 6'9" | -0.146 | – | – | 56.0%58 | 14.9%29 | 4.2 | 2.7 | 1.0 | 25.0% | 57.1% |
| J. GriffinJordan Griffin | So | 6'3" | -0.144 | – | – | 59.1%73 | 15.0%30 | 5.4 | 1.4 | 0.4 | 37.0% | 83.3% |
| KJ Byers | Jr | 6'7" | -0.143 | – | – | 54.8%52 | 16.1%37 | 5.2 | 4.2 | 0.9 | 14.3% | 55.7% |
| T. YussufTemidayo Yussuf | Jr | 6'7" | -0.242 | – | – | 49.7%28 | 31.1%98 | 9.1 | 6.2 | 1.3 | 0.0% | 61.3% |
| E. MaxhuniEdon Maxhuni | Fr | 6'2" | -0.719 | – | – | 52.8%41 | 20.1%65 | 6.2 | 1.7 | 1.0 | 39.0% | 93.5% |
| L. WilliamsLaRond Williams | So | 6'9" | – | – | – | 54.9%53 | 16.8%42 | 2.2 | 1.7 | 0.1 | 0.0% | 50.0% |
| Q. ShropshireQuentin Shropshire | Sr | 6'6" | – | – | – | 18.4%4 | 7.8%5 | 0.2 | 0.4 | 0.2 | 0.0% | 33.3% |
| J. JacksonJavonntie Jackson | So | 6'6" | – | – | – | 56.3%60 | 13.9%22 | 1.4 | 1.2 | 0.2 | 0.0% | 80.0% |
| B. RichardBreamon Richard | Jr | 5'10" | – | – | – | 53.3%45 | 9.8%7 | 0.8 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 0.0% | 87.5% |
| Ratings (ADJUSTED) | Four Factors | Shooting | |||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10-22 | #258 | -7.129 | 105.228 | 112.334 | -1.658 | -3030 | 045 | 27.0%15 | -954 | 51.4%45 | 33.1%36 | 72.6%49 | |
| 7-25 | #326 | -13.810 | 101.618 | 115.410 | -1.858 | -7120 | -4015 | 29.7%44 | +876 | 49.8%28 | 34.9%66 | 75.6%85 | |
| 21-15 | #163 | -1.452 | 105.846 | 107.248 | -2.648 | +11278 | -1411 | 33.3%82 | -3667 | 48.7%24 | 30.5%9 | 70.9%37 | |
| 17-16 | #160 | -0.651 | 104.545 | 105.254 | -1.355 | +19395 | -1301 | 35.0%95 | +344 | 49.0%23 | 29.6%2 | 67.8%14 | |
| 20-13 | #172 | -1.746 | 102.339 | 104.052 | -1.057 | +2152 | -5313 | 27.9%46 | -4272 | 49.2%31 | 34.6%66 | 72.9%63 | |
| 11-21 | #308 | -11.811 | 93.97 | 105.828 | -0.164 | -9215 | -894 | 25.4%24 | +5314 | 48.4%28 | 35.1%77 | 70.0%41 | |
| 15-19 | #221 | -4.238 | 101.027 | 105.251 | -0.756 | -6825 | -3126 | 29.5%60 | -1154 | 48.5%18 | 34.4%50 | 69.1%34 | |
| 15-18 | #214 | -4.836 | 106.053 | 110.822 | -0.459 | +5867 | -5911 | 32.6%82 | +5215 | 50.3%37 | 35.1%53 | 72.8%65 | |
| 15-19 | #233 | -5.533 | 103.950 | 109.420 | -1.551 | -2236 | -4719 | 31.8%75 | +2037 | 49.3%32 | 35.1%51 | 72.4%71 | |
| 18-15 | #115 | 4.365 | 107.365 | 102.959 | 3.874 | -8425 | +2970 | 28.0%30 | -6985 | 50.0%48 | 36.7%79 | 68.8%39 | |
| 14-17 | #144 | 1.958 | 102.246 | 100.366 | 3.575 | -5227 | +553 | 32.0%59 | -1757 | 48.4%39 | 34.2%48 | 68.3%39 | |
| 13-17 | #151 | 0.154 | 103.841 | 103.761 | 1.667 | +4459 | -2532 | 35.6%88 | -1560 | 48.2%31 | 31.2%11 | 66.1%15 | |
Loading shot locations…
Shooting
vs D-IShot Profile
vs D-IShot Clock
11 gamesA full turn is the thirty-second clock. How far a band reaches is how often the shot came from that stretch; the number under it is what those shots returned per attempt.
Fill is this team's shooting against the D-I average for that stretch of the clock. On the defensive dial, green means opponents shot worse. The dashed arc is where D-I's own share of shots sits on the same scale. Points per shot excludes free throws. Percentiles are against the 351 D-I teams with five games or more on the clock this season.
No lineup data for 17-18. Five-man units are reconstructed from the players on the floor at each play, which the play-by-play only began carrying in 2023-24.
No on/off data for 17-18. It is built from the players on the floor at each play, which the play-by-play only began carrying in 2023-24.







