
Jermaine Jackson Jr.
#10GuardSenior6'0"Shelby Township, MI
PPG11.4
RPG2.4
APG2.7
FG%36.3
3P%37.3
FT%85.7
PPG11.4
RPG2.4
APG2.7
FG%36.3
3P%37.3
FT%85.7
Career
Career
Player Overview
- PTS/G11.663
- REB/G1.42
- AST/G3.178
- STL/G1.271
- BLK/G0.06
- FTA/G2.862
- PIR20.773
- EPM-0.240
Box Score
- PTS/G11.663
- REB/G1.42
- AST/G3.178
- STL/G1.271
- BLK/G0.06
- FTA/G2.862
- PIR20.773
- EPM-0.240
Shooting
- eFG%50.3%62
- TS%55.0%69
- 2P%44.2%35
- 3P%36.2%67
- 3PAr61.0%82
- FT%83.7%84
- FT Rate29.753
Advanced
- Usage%21.2%57
- AST%21.3%77
- TOV%16.1%64
- OREB%0.9%9
- HKM%2.3%38
Game Log
GP11
PTS11.4
REB2.3
AST2.7
FG%36%
Game Log
| 1/11 | L | @ | 32 | 20 | 5/1242% | 3/650% | 3 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 13.6 | 112 | 130 |
| 1/4 | L | 28 | 6 | 2/1020% | 1/617% | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.4 | 61 | 122 | |
| 12/29 | W | @ | 31 | 9 | 3/933% | 3/743% | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 3.7 | 84 | 101 |
| 12/19 | L | @ | 28 | 8 | 2/1118% | 2/922% | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1.9 | 86 | 129 |
| 12/1 | L | @ | 12 | 3 | 1/617% | 0/30% | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.4 | 67 | 117 |
| 11/29 | L | @ | 31 | 11 | 5/1338% | 1/250% | 5 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 7.6 | 86 | 129 |
| 11/23 | L | 30 | 17 | 6/1155% | 4/944% | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 8.7 | 111 | 121 | |
| 11/22 | L | 23 | 8 | 3/1030% | 2/540% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 1.5 | 66 | 140 | |
| 11/15 | W | @ | 31 | 14 | 6/1155% | 2/540% | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 11.2 | 117 | 95 |
| 11/13 | L | @ | 22 | 10 | 2/729% | 2/540% | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 5.9 | 98 | 128 |
| 11/9 | L | @ | 31 | 19 | 6/1346% | 5/1050% | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 13.3 | 116 | 119 |
| Totals | – | 299 | 125 | 41/11336% | 25/6737% | 30 | 3 | 25 | 10 | 0 | 25 | 15 | – | – | – |