Team Stats
18 games- Net Rating1.559
- Offensive Rating107.853
- Defensive Rating106.255
- Pace68.772
- Effective FG%47.3%19
- Off Rebound Pct32.9%90
- Turnover Pct21.0%40
- FT Attempt Rate31.2%49
Team Stats
18 gamesCore Stats
- Net Rating1.559
- Offensive Rating107.853
- Defensive Rating106.255
- Pace68.772
- Effective FG%47.3%19
- Off Rebound Pct32.9%90
- Turnover Pct21.0%40
- FT Attempt Rate31.2%49
Results & Margin
- Win Pct50.0%53
- Point Margin / Game1.160
- Points / Game74.076
- Points Allowed / Game72.931
- 1st Half Margin1.568
- 2nd Half Margin-0.447
- Avg Largest Lead11.970
- Avg Largest Deficit8.769
Box Score
- Points / Game74.076
- Rebounds / Game39.295
- Assists / Game16.397
- ORebs / Game13.398
- DRebs / Game25.864
- Steals / Game8.495
- Blocks / Game3.876
- Turnovers / Game14.425
- PFs / Game17.548
Shooting
- FGMs / Game26.679
- FGAs / Game64.298
- Field Goal Pct41.5%20
- 2PMs / Game19.274
- 2PAs / Game38.271
- 2-Point Pct50.1%57
- 3PMs / Game7.455
- 3PAs / Game25.991
- 3-Point Pct28.7%3
- FTMs / Game13.358
- FTAs / Game20.077
- Free Throw Pct66.7%15
Scoring Breakdown
- % Pts from 2s51.8%60
- % Pts from 3s30.2%46
- % Pts from FTs18.0%47
- Paint Pts / Game23.986
- % Pts in Paint32.3%80
- Fast Break Pts / Game8.894
- % Pts on Fast Break11.9%90
- Points off TOVs / Game15.393
- % Pts off TOVs20.7%87
- 1st Half Pts / Game36.488
- 2nd Half Pts / Game37.665
Adv Offense
- True Shooting %50.7%15
- Points / Shot1.1515
- 3-Point Att Rate40.4%73
- Assist Pct61.2%97
- Assists / 100 Poss23.788
- Ast/Tov Ratio1.13x73
- PF Drawn / Game17.861
Opponent Shooting
- Opp Effective FG%49.9%53
- Opp True Shooting %53.3%61
- Opp Field Goal Pct44.3%44
- Opp 2-Point Pct50.9%36
- Opp 3-Point Pct32.0%77
- Opp 3PA Rate35.1%71
- Opp FT Att Rate28.4%72
- Opp Points / Shot1.2066
Defense Allowed
- Points Allowed / Game72.931
- Paint Pts Allowed22.723
- Fast Break Pts Allowed6.829
- Pts off TOVs Allowed14.320
- Opp Assist Pct52.2%48
- TOVs Forced / Game15.691
Adv Defense
- Def Rebound Pct71.5%44
- Turnovers Forced Pct22.7%83
- Steal Pct12.3%92
- Block Pct5.6%72
- Hakeem Pct17.9%89
- PF Efficiency0.98x57
- Steals / PF0.48x93
- Blocks / PF0.22x77
Chips are national percentiles within the selected split: a team’s away numbers are ranked against every other team’s away numbers, not against the full season. Gray chips mark stats with no good direction (tempo, shot diet and the scoring shares), where the rank says how unusual a team is, not how good.
Where They Rank
of 347 D-I teams- #12AST%61.2%
- #13Paint Pts %48.6%
- #15FB Pts %17.9%
- #34OREB%32.9%
- #46PO TOV Diff+19
- #55Opp TOV%21.5%
- #78Opp 3P%32.0%
- #119REB Diff+31
- #12AST%61.2%
- #13Paint Pts %48.6%
- #15FB Pts %17.9%
- #34OREB%32.9%
- #46PO TOV Diff+19
- #55Opp TOV%21.5%
- #78Opp 3P%32.0%
- #119REB Diff+31
- #3373P%28.7%
- #305SOS-4.9
- #297TS%50.2%
- #283eFG%47.3%
- #256Adj ORtg99.0
- #197Opp OREB%28.5%
- #196TOV%19.8%
- #179FTAR31.2%
Most Similar Seasons
to 2020-21- 1

Fordham 2023-2413-20A10Most alike in Opp TOV%, Opp eFG%, Adj O85 - 2

Marshall 2013-149-22C-USAMost alike in TOV%, Adj O, eFG%84 - 3

Sam Houston St.Sam Houston 2020-2115-9SouthlandMost alike in Adj D, 3PA rate, FT rate81 - 4

Milwaukee 2019-2010-19HorizonMost alike in eFG%, 3PA rate, Opp TOV%80 - 5

Stony Brook 2017-1812-18America EastMost alike in 3PA rate, eFG%, Adj O80 - 6

Brown 2019-2014-12IvyMost alike in OREB%, FT rate, Opp eFG%80 - 7

UT ArlingtonUTA 2014-1515-15Sun BeltMost alike in 3PA rate, FT rate, Tempo79 - 8

Nicholls St.Nicholls 2020-2117-7SouthlandMost alike in Opp OREB%, Tempo, Adj D78 - 9

Western CarolinaWCU 2013-1416-15SouthernMost alike in OREB%, Opp TOV%, Opp OREB%77 - 10

UT ArlingtonUTA 2017-1820-13Sun BeltMost alike in 3PA rate, Tempo, FT rate77
| E. PennEral Penn | Jr | 6'7" | +1.083 | – | – | 60.8%80 | 21.1%71 | 15.9 | 10.4 | 1.2 | 32.3% | 61.4% |
| T. FlowersTy Flowers | Sr | 6'9" | +0.775 | – | – | 53.9%53 | 24.9%88 | 17.3 | 8.1 | 3.6 | 29.3% | 66.7% |
| K. DavisKyndall Davis | Fr | 6'5" | +0.256 | – | – | 46.3%24 | 14.8%28 | 3.9 | 2.4 | 1.0 | 13.6% | 62.5% |
| A. RiveraAlex Rivera | So | 6'1" | -0.528 | – | – | 53.9%53 | 14.8%28 | 9.0 | 3.1 | 1.8 | 33.3% | 73.3% |
| J. Jackson Jr.Jermaine Jackson Jr. | Jr | 5'10" | -0.623 | – | – | 52.6%47 | 22.7%79 | 15.0 | 2.6 | 3.5 | 34.0% | 86.4% |
| V. CottonVirshon Cotton | Jr | 6'2" | -1.09 | – | – | 45.4%22 | 19.8%63 | 9.4 | 3.9 | 3.2 | 28.3% | 73.9% |
| J. BallantyneJack Ballantyne | Jr | 6'9" | -1.18 | – | – | 41.7%16 | 15.0%29 | 3.2 | 4.1 | 1.1 | 7.7% | 51.9% |
| T. WoodTre Wood | So | 6'1" | -2.01 | – | – | 31.4%8 | 21.0%71 | 4.1 | 2.4 | 2.1 | 4.8% | 47.4% |
| O. NdimOusmane Ndim | Jr | 7'0" | – | – | – | 0.0%2 | 9.3%8 | 0.0 | 0.6 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| B. BridgewaterBrandon Bridgewater | So | 6'0" | – | – | – | – | 0.0%2 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| J. Hand VJames Hand V | Fr | 5'10" | – | – | – | – | 20.0%64 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| A. KabalaAnthony Kabala | Fr | 6'8" | – | – | – | – | 32.8%98 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| C. JeantyChristian Jeanty | Fr | 6'3" | – | – | – | – | 0.0%2 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| J. CookJake Cook | Fr | 6'9" | – | – | – | 33.3%9 | 23.1%81 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Ratings (ADJUSTED) | Four Factors | Shooting | |||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24-11 | #207 | -2.445 | 106.735 | 109.155 | -6.420 | +4053 | -343 | 33.9%78 | +348 | 52.8%64 | 35.8%79 | 66.7%4 | |
| 17-16 | #281 | -7.029 | 98.78 | 105.866 | -8.93 | +12381 | -1039 | 33.6%79 | -1154 | 48.8%17 | 31.0%10 | 71.8%46 | |
| 7-22 | #345 | -17.06 | 94.03 | 111.024 | -5.720 | -7916 | -2627 | 25.5%18 | +895 | 46.4%6 | 31.0%11 | 67.7%13 | |
| 3-26 | #361 | -23.51 | 91.61 | 115.13 | -5.615 | -8115 | -863 | 26.1%27 | +1051 | 47.0%9 | 33.8%45 | 66.0%7 | |
| 16-14 | #234 | -4.536 | 101.133 | 105.739 | -5.619 | +3055 | -1038 | 30.4%68 | -348 | 49.1%30 | 31.4%19 | 68.0%18 | |
| 15-18 | #251 | -5.533 | 101.140 | 106.722 | -5.024 | -1874 | +5883 | 21.9%5 | -147 | 52.0%78 | 34.4%67 | 71.5%57 | |
| 16-16 | #221 | -4.936 | 101.631 | 106.441 | -8.44 | +4766 | +3879 | 28.7%49 | +3918 | 52.7%72 | 35.0%60 | 70.0%44 | |
| 18-17 | #250 | -7.627 | 104.743 | 112.213 | -7.94 | +6071 | +2064 | 30.4%62 | +777 | 52.6%69 | 33.5%28 | 68.9%23 | |
| 20-12 | #236 | -6.131 | 99.925 | 106.042 | -8.94 | +17795 | -2625 | 37.4%98 | +3426 | 48.4%21 | 33.3%27 | 68.6%35 | |
| 16-15 | #277 | -10.021 | 99.925 | 109.818 | -10.50 | +1751 | -3623 | 32.2%73 | -3369 | 47.7%21 | 30.0%5 | 72.1%74 | |
| 12-18 | #262 | -7.226 | 96.515 | 103.748 | -5.612 | +648 | +2272 | 31.0%48 | +2727 | 45.5%10 | 33.2%37 | 68.3%39 | |
| 9-20 | #300 | -12.114 | 105.148 | 117.22 | -6.014 | -1838 | -1340 | 31.3%46 | +608 | 51.3%70 | 36.5%77 | 72.3%76 | |
Loading shot locations…
Shooting
vs D-IShot Profile
vs D-IShot Clock
16 gamesA full turn is the thirty-second clock. How far a band reaches is how often the shot came from that stretch; the number under it is what those shots returned per attempt.
Fill is this team's shooting against the D-I average for that stretch of the clock. On the defensive dial, green means opponents shot worse. The dashed arc is where D-I's own share of shots sits on the same scale. Points per shot excludes free throws. Percentiles are against the 334 D-I teams with five games or more on the clock this season.
No lineup data for 20-21. Five-man units are reconstructed from the players on the floor at each play, which the play-by-play only began carrying in 2023-24.
No on/off data for 20-21. It is built from the players on the floor at each play, which the play-by-play only began carrying in 2023-24.








