
Matt Weir
#33GuardSophomore6'1"New Concord, OH
PPG7.0
RPG1.4
APG1.9
FG%49.6
3P%45.9
FT%86.4
PPG7.0
RPG1.4
APG1.9
FG%49.6
3P%45.9
FT%86.4
Player Overview
- PTS/G7.017
- REB/G1.41
- AST/G1.943
- STL/G0.20
- BLK/G0.03
- FTA/G1.520
- PIR14.832
- EPM0.255
Box Score
- PTS/G7.017
- REB/G1.41
- AST/G1.943
- STL/G0.20
- BLK/G0.03
- FTA/G1.520
- PIR14.832
- EPM0.255
Shooting
- eFG%64.6%100
- TS%68.7%100
- 2P%56.4%93
- 3P%45.9%98
- 3PAr65.5%86
- FT%86.4%91
- FT Rate38.977
Advanced
- Usage%17.0%20
- AST%16.4%58
- TOV%21.9%17
- OREB%1.6%29
- HKM%0.9%1
Game Log
GP30
PTS6.1
REB1.2
AST1.7
FG%50%
Game Log
| 3/11 | L | 28 | 8 | 3/650% | 2/540% | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3.3 | 96 | 104 | |
| 3/10 | W | 28 | 2 | 1/333% | 0/20% | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1.2 | 82 | 106 | |
| 3/2 | L | 19 | 5 | 2/633% | 1/333% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0.6 | 79 | 107 | |
| 2/28 | L | 16 | 12 | 4/4100% | 2/2100% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 10.4 | 195 | 129 | |
| 2/21 | L | @ | 16 | 9 | 4/757% | 1/333% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6.5 | 121 | 125 |
| 2/16 | L | @ | 16 | 5 | 1/425% | 1/425% | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2.8 | 107 | 105 |
| 2/14 | W | @ | 12 | 0 | 0/20% | 0/10% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | -2.0 | 45 | 123 |
| 2/7 | W | 16 | 8 | 2/633% | 2/367% | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 140 | 109 | |
| 2/2 | W | @ | 20 | 3 | 1/1100% | 1/1100% | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.4 | 300 | – |
| 1/30 | W | 22 | 8 | 2/450% | 2/2100% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4.5 | 116 | 103 | |
| 1/26 | W | 22 | 15 | 6/875% | 3/3100% | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 13.5 | 196 | 125 | |
| 1/24 | L | 13 | 8 | 2/450% | 2/450% | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 3.6 | 96 | 110 | |
| 1/19 | L | @ | 14 | 5 | 2/540% | 0/30% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 103 | 141 |
| 1/13 | L | @ | 22 | 20 | 6/6100% | 5/5100% | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 18.0 | 171 | 121 |
| 1/10 | W | 15 | 5 | 2/2100% | 1/1100% | 3 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 8.0 | 246 | 102 | |
| 1/3 | W | 9 | 3 | 1/250% | 0/10% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.6 | 130 | 116 | |
| 12/30 | W | @ | 12 | 0 | 0/0– | 0/0– | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | -0.7 | – | 128 |
| 12/29 | W | @ | 18 | 7 | 1/333% | 0/20% | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 5.1 | 109 | 100 |
| 12/20 | W | Siena HeightsNon-D1, doesn’t count | 21 | 16 | 5/1050% | 4/850% | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13.0 | 152 | 74 |
| 12/18 | W | 14 | 0 | 0/30% | 0/30% | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | -1.5 | 15 | 98 | |
| 12/15 | L | @ | 18 | 10 | 2/540% | 2/540% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 8.5 | 168 | 134 |
| 12/8 | L | @ | 17 | 7 | 2/367% | 1/250% | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 6.6 | 162 | 128 |
| 12/5 | W | 15 | 0 | 0/0– | 0/0– | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | -3.1 | – | 105 | |
| 12/1 | L | 14 | 0 | 0/20% | 0/20% | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | -1.7 | 35 | 140 | |
| 11/28 | W | @ | 15 | 11 | 3/650% | 3/475% | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 10.5 | 207 | 94 |
| 11/25 | W | @ | 14 | 6 | 2/367% | 1/250% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3.7 | 109 | 106 |
| 11/23 | L | 15 | 6 | 2/450% | 2/2100% | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4.7 | 109 | 113 | |
| 11/20 | W | 18 | 5 | 0/30% | 0/30% | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2.3 | 80 | 96 | |
| 11/16 | L | @ | 18 | 9 | 3/475% | 1/1100% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 7.3 | 143 | 130 |
| 11/13 | W | ManchesterNon-D1, doesn’t count | 26 | 22 | 8/1267% | 4/757% | 8 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 19.9 | 144 | 87 |
| 11/11 | L | @ | 14 | 2 | 0/30% | 0/20% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | -1.8 | 48 | 148 |
| 11/8 | W | Earlham CollegeNon-D1, doesn’t count | 19 | 9 | 2/450% | 1/250% | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 7.3 | 163 | 86 |
| 11/6 | L | @ | 12 | 5 | 2/450% | 1/333% | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6.5 | 124 | 111 |
| Totals | – | 502 | 184 | 56/11350% | 34/7446% | 50 | 7 | 37 | 8 | 0 | 34 | 32 | – | – | – |