
Myles Smith
#2GuardSenior6'0"Klein, TX
PPG7.2
RPG2.1
APG1.8
FG%33.1
3P%31.1
FT%85.2
PPG7.2
RPG2.1
APG1.8
FG%33.1
3P%31.1
FT%85.2
Career
Career
Player Overview
- PTS/G7.220
- REB/G2.114
- AST/G1.843
- STL/G0.727
- BLK/G0.013
- FTA/G2.042
- PIR13.221
- EPM0.254
Box Score
- PTS/G7.220
- REB/G2.114
- AST/G1.843
- STL/G0.727
- BLK/G0.013
- FTA/G2.042
- PIR13.221
- EPM0.254
Shooting
- eFG%42.6%9
- TS%48.8%20
- 2P%36.4%6
- 3P%31.1%28
- 3PAr60.9%82
- FT%85.2%87
- FT Rate32.068
Advanced
- Usage%18.3%31
- AST%15.2%54
- TOV%15.0%67
- OREB%2.5%55
- HKM%2.3%35
Game Log
GP27
PTS7.0
REB2.3
AST1.6
FG%33%
Game Log
| 3/15 | L | 17 | 4 | 1/425% | 1/333% | 3 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 5.3 | 78 | 83 | |
| 3/12 | W | 14 | 6 | 2/367% | 2/2100% | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6.0 | 210 | 106 | |
| 3/11 | W | 19 | 2 | 1/333% | 0/10% | 3 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2.2 | 92 | 99 | |
| 3/10 | W | 8 | 2 | 0/20% | 0/20% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | -0.5 | 98 | 85 | |
| 3/5 | W | @ | 24 | 6 | 2/450% | 2/450% | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4.7 | 160 | – |
| 3/2 | L | 19 | 10 | 3/933% | 2/540% | 5 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 4.7 | 97 | 123 | |
| 2/26 | W | @ | 24 | 16 | 4/757% | 3/560% | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 12.0 | 172 | 105 |
| 2/24 | W | @ | 20 | 2 | 0/50% | 0/50% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | -1.0 | 47 | 81 |
| 2/19 | W | 10 | 6 | 2/633% | 2/633% | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1.9 | 129 | 101 | |
| 2/17 | L | 13 | 1 | 0/40% | 0/30% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | -5.1 | 15 | 119 | |
| 2/12 | L | @ | 20 | 8 | 2/825% | 0/20% | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4.3 | 97 | 100 |
| 2/3 | L | 10 | 5 | 1/250% | 1/250% | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 3.3 | 198 | 112 | |
| 1/29 | L | @ | 19 | 11 | 4/944% | 1/520% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 6.1 | 147 | 132 |
| 1/27 | W | @ | 27 | 14 | 4/1040% | 2/633% | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 7.5 | 128 | 103 |
| 1/22 | L | 27 | 10 | 2/729% | 2/633% | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5.2 | 122 | 109 | |
| 1/20 | W | 25 | 5 | 1/250% | 1/1100% | 3 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.7 | 199 | 84 | |
| 1/15 | W | 20 | 3 | 1/714% | 1/520% | 3 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | -3.1 | 46 | 89 | |
| 1/8 | W | 17 | 13 | 5/863% | 2/450% | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 10.8 | 161 | 82 | |
| 1/7 | L | 12 | 2 | 0/30% | 0/20% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -0.2 | 67 | 119 | |
| 12/31 | W | Sul Ross StateNon-D1, doesn’t count | 13 | 6 | 2/450% | 2/450% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2.5 | 118 | 71 |
| 12/14 | L | @ | 15 | 0 | 0/40% | 0/20% | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | -2.2 | 10 | 100 |
| 12/11 | W | @ | 15 | 6 | 2/633% | 0/30% | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1.1 | 86 | 96 |
| 12/8 | W | 33 | 5 | 2/1118% | 1/520% | 2 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | -1.5 | 58 | 96 | |
| 12/1 | W | @ | 39 | 16 | 5/1533% | 3/933% | 1 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 10.3 | 109 | 96 |
| 11/27 | W | St. Mary's (TX)Non-D1, doesn’t count | 26 | 10 | 3/838% | 2/633% | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 6.6 | 109 | 109 |
| 11/21 | W | @ | 22 | 11 | 4/757% | 1/333% | 1 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 6.3 | 111 | 80 |
| 11/17 | W | 22 | 5 | 2/729% | 1/250% | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1.7 | 83 | 95 | |
| 11/16 | W | 33 | 5 | 0/60% | 0/40% | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3.4 | 87 | 89 | |
| 11/14 | L | @ | 24 | 16 | 6/1060% | 4/667% | 3 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 15.7 | 184 | 131 |
| 11/9 | W | Texas LutheranNon-D1, doesn’t count | 21 | 10 | 2/633% | 1/520% | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 9.8 | 150 | 99 |
| Totals | – | 548 | 190 | 56/16933% | 32/10331% | 44 | 13 | 63 | 21 | 1 | 27 | 67 | – | – | – |