Team Stats
28 games- Net Rating-8.421
- Offensive Rating157.096
- Defensive Rating165.43
- Pace40.72
- Effective FG%47.9%16
- Off Rebound Pct31.1%76
- Turnover Pct36.6%2
- FT Attempt Rate29.8%24
Team Stats
28 gamesCore Stats
- Net Rating-8.421
- Offensive Rating157.096
- Defensive Rating165.43
- Pace40.72
- Effective FG%47.9%16
- Off Rebound Pct31.1%76
- Turnover Pct36.6%2
- FT Attempt Rate29.8%24
Results & Margin
- Win Pct35.7%26
- Point Margin / Game-3.430
- Points / Game63.97
- Points Allowed / Game67.484
- 1st Half Margin-2.524
- 2nd Half Margin-1.040
- Avg Largest Lead6.612
- Avg Largest Deficit12.232
Box Score
- Points / Game63.97
- Rebounds / Game35.153
- Assists / Game12.945
- ORebs / Game10.667
- DRebs / Game24.538
- Steals / Game5.837
- Blocks / Game2.732
- Turnovers / Game14.911
- PFs / Game19.516
Shooting
- FGMs / Game23.213
- FGAs / Game54.816
- Field Goal Pct42.3%25
- 2PMs / Game17.242
- 2PAs / Game36.161
- 2-Point Pct47.6%24
- 3PMs / Game6.010
- 3PAs / Game18.711
- 3-Point Pct32.3%22
- FTMs / Game11.517
- FTAs / Game16.316
- Free Throw Pct70.2%47
Scoring Breakdown
- % Pts from 2s53.7%84
- % Pts from 3s28.3%25
- % Pts from FTs17.9%39
- Paint Pts / Game14.514
- % Pts in Paint22.7%19
- Fast Break Pts / Game3.423
- % Pts on Fast Break5.3%28
- Points off TOVs / Game8.720
- % Pts off TOVs13.6%30
- 1st Half Pts / Game28.54
- 2nd Half Pts / Game35.017
Adv Offense
- True Shooting %51.6%15
- Points / Shot1.1714
- 3-Point Att Rate34.1%17
- Assist Pct55.4%79
- Assists / 100 Poss31.698
- Ast/Tov Ratio0.86x19
- PF Drawn / Game17.236
Opponent Shooting
- Opp Effective FG%48.6%79
- Opp True Shooting %54.2%56
- Opp Field Goal Pct41.6%86
- Opp 2-Point Pct46.1%92
- Opp 3-Point Pct34.9%42
- Opp 3PA Rate40.4%32
- Opp FT Att Rate41.7%7
- Opp Points / Shot1.2835
Defense Allowed
- Points Allowed / Game67.484
- Paint Pts Allowed14.685
- Fast Break Pts Allowed4.169
- Pts off TOVs Allowed10.561
- Opp Assist Pct58.4%10
- TOVs Forced / Game13.567
Adv Defense
- Def Rebound Pct72.5%58
- Turnovers Forced Pct33.1%98
- Steal Pct14.3%96
- Block Pct6.7%84
- Hakeem Pct21.0%96
- PF Efficiency1.14x11
- Steals / PF0.30x25
- Blocks / PF0.14x25
Chips are national percentiles within the selected split: a team’s away numbers are ranked against every other team’s away numbers, not against the full season. Gray chips mark stats with no good direction (tempo, shot diet and the scoring shares), where the rank says how unusual a team is, not how good.
Where They Rank
of 353 D-I teams- #76AST%55.4%
- #77Opp eFG%48.6%
- #85OREB%31.1%
- #89Opp TOV%20.2%
- #98REB Diff+64
- #150Opp OREB%27.5%
- #157Adj DRtg103.9
- #189FB Pts %8.9%
- #76AST%55.4%
- #77Opp eFG%48.6%
- #85OREB%31.1%
- #89Opp TOV%20.2%
- #98REB Diff+64
- #150Opp OREB%27.5%
- #157Adj DRtg103.9
- #189FB Pts %8.9%
- #331TOV%22.4%
- #325Adj ORtg95.4
- #302TS%51.1%
- #298eFG%47.9%
- #296SOS-5.1
- #2793P%32.3%
- #2703PM Diff-38
- #268FTAR29.8%
Most Similar Seasons
to 2018-19- 1

LIU 2024-2515-16NECMost alike in Tempo, OREB%, eFG%95 - 2

Seattle 2015-1613-17WACMost alike in Adj O, OREB%, Tempo91 - 3

Jackson St. 2021-2211-19SWACMost alike in Opp eFG%, Adj O, Adj D88 - 4

Monmouth 2013-1411-21MAACMost alike in Adj D, eFG%, 3PA rate87 - 5

Louisiana TechLa. Tech 2025-2617-14C-USAMost alike in Opp TOV%, 3PA rate, Opp eFG%83 - 6

Little Rock 2017-186-24Sun BeltMost alike in Opp TOV%, TOV%, Adj D83 - 7

UT ArlingtonUTA 2022-238-21WACMost alike in TOV%, Opp TOV%, FT rate83 - 8

Bradley 2013-1412-20MVCMost alike in Adj D, 3PA rate, FT rate83 - 9

Norfolk St. 2017-1813-17MEACMost alike in OREB%, Adj O, FT rate83 - 10

Niagara 2015-167-25MAACMost alike in OREB%, Adj O, FT rate82
| K. SouthKareem South | Jr | 6'2" | -0.144 | – | – | 52.0%39 | 22.3%78 | 13.8 | 5.1 | 2.0 | 35.2% | 82.7% |
| J. BabicJake Babic | Sr | 6'5" | -0.430 | – | – | 48.3%24 | 16.8%41 | 5.3 | 2.6 | 1.4 | 35.6% | 66.7% |
| J. TaltonJashawn Talton | Jr | 6'5" | -0.429 | – | – | 56.4%62 | 17.4%45 | 9.2 | 5.1 | 1.2 | 35.9% | 76.7% |
| E. SchmidtElijah Schmidt | Jr | 6'8" | -0.525 | – | – | 58.9%72 | 15.5%31 | 6.0 | 5.4 | 0.9 | 0.0% | 51.0% |
| E. ToneyEmmanuel Toney | Sr | 6'2" | -0.816 | – | – | 50.3%32 | 19.0%57 | 7.8 | 3.4 | 3.4 | 32.5% | 67.9% |
| M. SmithMyles Smith | So | 6'0" | -0.815 | – | – | 49.2%27 | 23.7%84 | 10.4 | 3.0 | 2.3 | 25.8% | 90.5% |
| T. LewisTony Lewis | Jr | 6'10" | -1.35 | – | – | 47.8%23 | 24.8%88 | 5.4 | 4.1 | 0.7 | 13.3% | 61.5% |
| K. BrownKyle Brown | Jr | 5'10" | – | – | – | 47.5%22 | 11.8%12 | 1.2 | 0.9 | 1.1 | 50.0% | 72.2% |
| P. SmithPeyton Smith | So | 6'0" | – | – | – | 62.9%85 | 9.0%6 | 0.6 | 0.4 | 0.6 | 33.3% | 0.0% |
| T. GrayTre Gray | So | 6'2" | – | – | – | 52.4%41 | 28.5%96 | 7.1 | 1.0 | 1.1 | 30.0% | 87.1% |
| J. ClarkJalon Clark | Fr | 6'6" | – | – | – | 59.0%73 | 20.9%70 | 2.7 | 1.5 | 0.3 | 18.2% | 44.4% |
| I. HunteIrshaad Hunte | Jr | 6'8" | – | – | – | 58.9%72 | 22.6%79 | 4.7 | 3.1 | 0.1 | 12.5% | 60.8% |
| J. LampkinsJavae Lampkins | So | 6'1" | – | – | – | – | 0.0%1 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Ratings (ADJUSTED) | Four Factors | Shooting | |||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18-15 | #181 | -0.652 | 104.223 | 104.880 | -3.046 | +13684 | +2465 | 33.4%73 | -1458 | 51.4%45 | 35.6%76 | 67.7%9 | |
| 20-14 | #152 | 0.857 | 108.052 | 107.256 | -5.422 | +14386 | -3918 | 33.7%80 | -4674 | 54.0%83 | 34.3%54 | 63.1%1 | |
| 21-12 | #180 | -1.650 | 101.221 | 102.873 | -8.23 | +21995 | -1237 | 34.6%91 | -9491 | 47.9%17 | 29.7%6 | 70.3%29 | |
| 24-11 | #175 | -1.547 | 106.257 | 107.737 | -9.02 | +13185 | -2029 | 33.7%90 | -8187 | 51.3%54 | 36.4%83 | 79.2%99 | |
| 23-12 | #240 | -3.739 | 99.725 | 103.455 | -10.50 | +15386 | -3822 | 34.6%95 | -8687 | 49.5%36 | 33.6%46 | 73.7%71 | |
| 14-18 | #306 | -11.413 | 94.07 | 105.430 | -7.19 | +8771 | +5079 | 30.3%68 | +1421 | 51.7%73 | 37.5%95 | 70.7%48 | |
| 14-18 | #277 | -9.319 | 95.36 | 104.655 | -7.38 | +11482 | -3723 | 31.7%79 | +1241 | 48.5%19 | 32.5%22 | 69.5%40 | |
| 11-18 | #302 | -13.19 | 96.65 | 109.729 | -6.98 | +3054 | -754 | 29.6%56 | +1733 | 48.2%14 | 34.1%38 | 71.6%55 | |
| 24-12 | #172 | -0.749 | 102.740 | 103.457 | -5.415 | -2636 | -907 | 29.9%55 | -10292 | 51.7%64 | 33.2%24 | 72.2%69 | |
| 23-8 | #160 | -0.751 | 102.139 | 102.960 | -4.920 | -2738 | -1638 | 31.7%67 | -10997 | 49.3%37 | 34.1%42 | 73.8%89 | |
| 18-14 | #212 | -4.238 | 99.731 | 103.946 | -6.47 | -2038 | -3225 | 30.9%46 | -2967 | 49.5%54 | 33.1%35 | 68.7%45 | |
| 17-15 | #240 | -6.726 | 103.137 | 109.925 | -7.37 | +7567 | -5317 | 35.1%83 | +845 | 51.6%73 | 36.5%77 | 66.2%16 | |
Loading shot locations…
Shooting
vs D-IShot Profile
vs D-IShot Clock
10 gamesA full turn is the thirty-second clock. How far a band reaches is how often the shot came from that stretch; the number under it is what those shots returned per attempt.
Fill is this team's shooting against the D-I average for that stretch of the clock. On the defensive dial, green means opponents shot worse. The dashed arc is where D-I's own share of shots sits on the same scale. Points per shot excludes free throws. Percentiles are against the 352 D-I teams with five games or more on the clock this season.
No lineup data for 18-19. Five-man units are reconstructed from the players on the floor at each play, which the play-by-play only began carrying in 2023-24.
No on/off data for 18-19. It is built from the players on the floor at each play, which the play-by-play only began carrying in 2023-24.








