
Mohammed Abdulsalam
#4CenterSenior6'9"Ibadan, AC
PPG7.2
RPG7.1
APG0.7
FG%50.0
3P%0.0
FT%61.2
PPG7.2
RPG7.1
APG0.7
FG%50.0
3P%0.0
FT%61.2
Career
Career
Player Overview
- PTS/G7.227
- REB/G7.170
- AST/G0.732
- STL/G0.430
- BLK/G0.628
- FTA/G3.472
- PIR13.434
- EPM0.758
Box Score
- PTS/G7.227
- REB/G7.170
- AST/G0.732
- STL/G0.430
- BLK/G0.628
- FTA/G3.472
- PIR13.434
- EPM0.758
Shooting
- eFG%50.0%17
- TS%53.5%20
- 2P%50.3%13
- 3P%0.0%46
- 3PAr0.7%36
- FT%61.2%38
- FT Rate67.894
Advanced
- Usage%19.7%41
- AST%5.1%18
- TOV%19.6%27
- OREB%10.3%56
- HKM%4.3%31
Game Log
GP30
PTS7.2
REB7.1
AST0.6
FG%50%
Game Log
| 3/4 | L | 24 | 6 | 2/450% | 0/0– | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2.6 | 97 | 117 | |
| 2/25 | L | @ | 28 | 3 | 1/425% | 0/0– | 2 | 4 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 0.9 | 57 | 103 |
| 2/22 | W | 17 | 4 | 2/450% | 0/0– | 0 | 1 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4.3 | 86 | 63 | |
| 2/18 | W | @ | 23 | 8 | 1/425% | 0/0– | 2 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 7.2 | 114 | 102 |
| 2/15 | L | @ | 19 | 0 | 0/30% | 0/0– | 1 | 5 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | -0.7 | 25 | 111 |
| 2/12 | W | 32 | 19 | 6/1060% | 0/0– | 0 | 5 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 16.3 | 147 | 116 | |
| 2/7 | W | 12 | 5 | 2/450% | 0/0– | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 1.3 | 87 | 94 | |
| 2/4 | W | @ | 16 | 10 | 5/771% | 0/0– | 1 | 6 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 9.1 | 114 | 90 |
| 2/2 | W | @ | 24 | 15 | 7/978% | 0/0– | 0 | 4 | 16 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 17.1 | 132 | 53 |
| 1/29 | L | 26 | 23 | 9/1090% | 0/0– | 1 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 20.5 | 164 | 104 | |
| 1/25 | W | 10 | 0 | 0/0– | 0/0– | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0.3 | – | 71 | |
| 1/21 | W | 14 | 3 | 1/425% | 0/0– | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | -1.9 | 46 | 66 | |
| 1/19 | W | 18 | 2 | 1/1100% | 0/0– | 2 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 4.2 | 105 | 71 | |
| 1/14 | W | @ | 24 | 11 | 3/1030% | 0/0– | 1 | 3 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 8.1 | 97 | 105 |
| 1/11 | W | @ | 24 | 6 | 2/367% | 0/0– | 2 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 5.7 | 115 | 93 |
| 1/7 | L | 27 | 9 | 1/333% | 0/10% | 0 | 2 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 10.9 | 161 | 103 | |
| 1/4 | W | 25 | 6 | 3/650% | 0/0– | 0 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2.6 | 91 | 92 | |
| 12/31 | W | @ | 25 | 4 | 1/425% | 0/0– | 1 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 3.6 | 87 | 88 |
| 12/29 | W | @ | 19 | 9 | 3/475% | 0/0– | 0 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 3.3 | 77 | 61 |
| 12/22 | L | @ | 26 | 8 | 4/944% | 0/0– | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 4.4 | 79 | 92 |
| 12/18 | W | Warren WilsonNon-D1, doesn’t count | 21 | 6 | 1/250% | 0/0– | 5 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 12.4 | 187 | 66 |
| 12/13 | W | 23 | 10 | 3/650% | 0/0– | 0 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 7.2 | 118 | 100 | |
| 12/6 | L | @ | 25 | 5 | 2/633% | 0/0– | 0 | 3 | 10 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 7.3 | 94 | 81 |
| 12/3 | W | @ | 17 | 5 | 2/540% | 0/0– | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2.0 | 91 | 90 |
| 11/30 | L | @ | 29 | 12 | 5/863% | 0/0– | 0 | 5 | 14 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 13.2 | 135 | 101 |
| 11/27 | L | 27 | 4 | 2/633% | 0/0– | 1 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1.8 | 65 | 105 | |
| 11/26 | L | 21 | 3 | 0/10% | 0/0– | 0 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | -0.2 | 61 | 98 | |
| 11/25 | W | 19 | 8 | 2/2100% | 0/0– | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 4.6 | 95 | 88 | |
| 11/22 | W | 26 | 4 | 1/333% | 0/0– | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2.0 | 145 | 123 | |
| 11/17 | L | 30 | 10 | 4/757% | 0/0– | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 6.8 | 114 | 94 | |
| 11/11 | L | @ | 22 | 3 | 1/520% | 0/0– | 1 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | -2.5 | 47 | 126 |
| 11/7 | W | Johnson & Wales (NC)Non-D1, doesn’t count | 20 | 9 | 4/757% | 0/0– | 1 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 7.3 | 106 | 85 |
| Totals | – | 672 | 215 | 76/15250% | 0/10% | 17 | 58 | 214 | 13 | 17 | 43 | 98 | – | – | – |