Team Stats
30 games- Net Rating9.184
- Offensive Rating117.284
- Defensive Rating108.246
- Pace62.222
- Effective FG%47.9%24
- Off Rebound Pct32.1%85
- Turnover Pct17.6%82
- FT Attempt Rate23.7%4
Team Stats
30 gamesCore Stats
- Net Rating9.184
- Offensive Rating117.284
- Defensive Rating108.246
- Pace62.222
- Effective FG%47.9%24
- Off Rebound Pct32.1%85
- Turnover Pct17.6%82
- FT Attempt Rate23.7%4
Results & Margin
- Win Pct70.0%86
- Point Margin / Game5.683
- Points / Game73.071
- Points Allowed / Game67.378
- 1st Half Margin0.555
- 2nd Half Margin5.195
- Avg Largest Lead11.162
- Avg Largest Deficit7.978
Box Score
- Points / Game73.071
- Rebounds / Game39.194
- Assists / Game12.337
- ORebs / Game12.996
- DRebs / Game26.273
- Steals / Game7.584
- Blocks / Game3.876
- Turnovers / Game11.092
- PFs / Game18.134
Shooting
- FGMs / Game27.488
- FGAs / Game65.199
- Field Goal Pct42.1%25
- 2PMs / Game19.883
- 2PAs / Game39.783
- 2-Point Pct49.9%54
- 3PMs / Game7.662
- 3PAs / Game25.488
- 3-Point Pct29.9%9
- FTMs / Game10.614
- FTAs / Game15.518
- Free Throw Pct68.3%26
Scoring Breakdown
- % Pts from 2s54.3%80
- % Pts from 3s31.2%54
- % Pts from FTs14.5%8
- Paint Pts / Game20.160
- % Pts in Paint27.5%55
- Fast Break Pts / Game6.165
- % Pts on Fast Break8.4%63
- Points off TOVs / Game13.068
- % Pts off TOVs17.8%61
- 1st Half Pts / Game34.165
- 2nd Half Pts / Game38.374
Adv Offense
- True Shooting %50.7%15
- Points / Shot1.127
- 3-Point Att Rate39.0%61
- Assist Pct45.0%11
- Assists / 100 Poss19.852
- Ast/Tov Ratio1.12x72
- PF Drawn / Game15.919
Opponent Shooting
- Opp Effective FG%48.2%76
- Opp True Shooting %52.6%69
- Opp Field Goal Pct41.7%80
- Opp 2-Point Pct48.9%62
- Opp 3-Point Pct31.4%84
- Opp 3PA Rate41.4%13
- Opp FT Att Rate36.5%17
- Opp Points / Shot1.2255
Defense Allowed
- Points Allowed / Game67.378
- Paint Pts Allowed16.063
- Fast Break Pts Allowed3.282
- Pts off TOVs Allowed7.986
- Opp Assist Pct49.9%62
- TOVs Forced / Game14.984
Adv Defense
- Def Rebound Pct74.3%75
- Turnovers Forced Pct23.9%89
- Steal Pct12.0%89
- Block Pct6.2%83
- Hakeem Pct18.2%91
- PF Efficiency1.14x11
- Steals / PF0.41x73
- Blocks / PF0.21x72
Chips are national percentiles within the selected split: a team’s away numbers are ranked against every other team’s away numbers, not against the full season. Gray chips mark stats with no good direction (tempo, shot diet and the scoring shares), where the rank says how unusual a team is, not how good.
Where They Rank
of 347 D-I teams- #18TOV%15.7%
- #41Adj DRtg96.0
- #46Pts Diff+169
- #53OREB%32.1%
- #54Opp 3P%31.4%
- #57Opp TOV%21.4%
- #59REB Diff+83
- #86Opp eFG%48.2%
- #18TOV%15.7%
- #41Adj DRtg96.0
- #46Pts Diff+169
- #53OREB%32.1%
- #54Opp 3P%31.4%
- #57Opp TOV%21.4%
- #59REB Diff+83
- #86Opp eFG%48.2%
- #332FTAR23.7%
- #3153P%29.9%
- #308AST%45.0%
- #292TS%50.3%
- #266eFG%47.9%
- #154SOS0.6
- #147Adj ORtg104.0
- #1203PM Diff+13
Most Similar Seasons
to 2020-21- 1

Cincinnati 2024-2519-16Big 12Most alike in Opp TOV%, Opp eFG%, FT rate82 - 2

Georgetown 2024-2517-17Big EastMost alike in Adj O, Opp TOV%, Opp eFG%82 - 3

Stephen F. AustinSFA 2025-2626-6SouthlandMost alike in OREB%, TOV%, 3PA rate81 - 4

Canisius 2014-1518-15MAACMost alike in Opp eFG%, eFG%, 3PA rate81 - 5

North Dakota St.NDSU 2025-2624-8SummitMost alike in Opp TOV%, Adj O, 3PA rate79 - 6

Bowling GreenBGSU 2014-1521-11MACMost alike in Adj O, Opp eFG%, 3PA rate78 - 7

Wichita St. 2018-1922-15AmericanMost alike in OREB%, Tempo, Adj O78 - 8

New Mexico St.NMSU 2017-1825-6WACMost alike in Adj O, OREB%, Adj D76 - 9

VCU 2015-1625-11A10Most alike in Opp OREB%, OREB%, Adj D75 - 10

Cincinnati 2025-2618-15Big 12Most alike in Adj O, Tempo, Opp TOV%74
| H. KovalHayden Koval | Sr | 7'1" | +1.390 | – | – | 59.2%75 | 14.8%28 | 7.0 | 3.8 | 0.5 | 31.3% | 79.6% |
| I. MillerIsaiah Miller | Sr | 6'0" | +0.878 | – | – | 49.4%33 | 35.2%99 | 19.2 | 6.8 | 4.0 | 20.8% | 62.4% |
| K. LangleyKeyshaun Langley | So | 6'1" | +0.774 | – | – | 52.8%47 | 21.3%72 | 10.0 | 1.8 | 3.4 | 32.2% | 77.5% |
| M. AbdulsalamMohammed Abdulsalam | Jr | 6'9" | +0.049 | – | – | 53.9%53 | 19.8%63 | 6.6 | 6.9 | 0.6 | 0.0% | 63.0% |
| A.J. McGinnis | Fr | 6'3" | +0.048 | – | – | 52.1%44 | 18.5%54 | 6.0 | 1.2 | 0.5 | 33.6% | 57.1% |
| A. AllegriAngelo Allegri | Jr | 6'7" | -0.238 | – | – | 48.6%30 | 16.5%39 | 7.8 | 4.0 | 0.5 | 32.4% | 69.0% |
| K. HunterKaleb Hunter | Jr | 6'4" | -0.333 | – | – | 50.4%37 | 16.1%37 | 8.6 | 3.8 | 0.8 | 28.0% | 74.0% |
| R. TankelewiczRyan Tankelewicz | Jr | 6'1" | – | – | – | – | 0.0%2 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| K. ThompsonKhyre Thompson | So | 6'6" | – | – | – | 49.0%32 | 13.9%23 | 3.7 | 3.3 | 0.3 | 26.2% | 85.7% |
| K. LangleyKobe Langley | So | 6'1" | – | – | – | 40.6%14 | 13.4%20 | 1.7 | 1.6 | 1.5 | 30.8% | 63.6% |
| J.C. Tharrington | So | 6'1" | – | – | – | – | 0.0%2 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| B. LeyteBas Leyte | So | 6'10" | – | – | – | 50.4%37 | 10.4%10 | 1.3 | 1.7 | 0.4 | 9.1% | 46.2% |
| R. RaynorReggie Raynor | Fr | 6'5" | – | – | – | – | 0.0%2 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| J. HensleyJarrett Hensley | Fr | 6'8" | – | – | – | 45.7%23 | 15.4%32 | 1.8 | 0.9 | 0.2 | 17.9% | 72.2% |
| D. WilliamsDericko Williams | So | 6'8" | – | – | – | 38.3%12 | 30.6%97 | 1.7 | 1.7 | 0.2 | 0.0% | 41.2% |
| Ratings (ADJUSTED) | Four Factors | Shooting | |||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15-19 | #303 | -10.319 | 108.647 | 118.87 | -5.823 | +1646 | -788 | 28.6%27 | +2430 | 53.0%68 | 36.1%84 | 70.7%33 | |
| 20-12 | #134 | 3.367 | 108.960 | 105.766 | -4.732 | +9473 | +6990 | 31.8%64 | -3468 | 52.2%67 | 37.2%91 | 73.5%65 | |
| 21-11 | #141 | 2.863 | 110.472 | 107.645 | -3.538 | +5061 | +5685 | 29.8%56 | -2261 | 54.6%90 | 39.7%99 | 73.0%65 | |
| 20-12 | #105 | 7.575 | 104.949 | 97.490 | -1.948 | +11582 | +1859 | 30.2%61 | -4978 | 51.5%58 | 35.4%71 | 71.6%48 | |
| 17-15 | #177 | -0.650 | 100.731 | 101.368 | -0.559 | +16591 | -5312 | 33.3%89 | +3329 | 49.8%40 | 34.2%56 | 72.1%56 | |
| 23-9 | #77 | 10.181 | 106.570 | 96.384 | -1.254 | +8771 | +5380 | 33.5%91 | -204100 | 50.0%51 | 32.4%36 | 63.3%3 | |
| 29-7 | #87 | 8.078 | 107.565 | 99.579 | 0.361 | +3556 | +1356 | 31.5%77 | -15498 | 52.0%63 | 34.2%45 | 69.8%42 | |
| 27-8 | #80 | 9.078 | 106.756 | 97.794 | -3.528 | +23496 | +10296 | 34.2%92 | -4777 | 52.6%69 | 35.4%56 | 69.8%31 | |
| 25-10 | #146 | 2.763 | 107.166 | 104.451 | -2.342 | +12280 | +5080 | 34.8%91 | -1253 | 53.9%87 | 38.2%88 | 70.6%55 | |
| 12-19 | #231 | -5.035 | 102.441 | 107.334 | -2.737 | -2838 | +1560 | 26.9%21 | -652 | 52.0%75 | 36.3%72 | 67.9%27 | |
| 8-22 | #278 | -8.123 | 99.228 | 107.322 | -4.322 | +1651 | -744 | 31.4%53 | -853 | 49.9%62 | 36.1%74 | 64.9%11 | |
| 11-18 | #316 | -13.311 | 95.78 | 109.029 | -6.810 | +5061 | -3925 | 29.5%30 | +6612 | 48.6%36 | 34.2%48 | 68.8%41 | |
Loading shot locations…
Shooting
vs D-IShot Profile
vs D-IShot Clock
23 gamesA full turn is the thirty-second clock. How far a band reaches is how often the shot came from that stretch; the number under it is what those shots returned per attempt.
Fill is this team's shooting against the D-I average for that stretch of the clock. On the defensive dial, green means opponents shot worse. The dashed arc is where D-I's own share of shots sits on the same scale. Points per shot excludes free throws. Percentiles are against the 334 D-I teams with five games or more on the clock this season.
No lineup data for 20-21. Five-man units are reconstructed from the players on the floor at each play, which the play-by-play only began carrying in 2023-24.
No on/off data for 20-21. It is built from the players on the floor at each play, which the play-by-play only began carrying in 2023-24.










