
Victor Bafutto
#14CenterSenior6'10"Brasilia, Brazil
PPG7.0
RPG6.9
APG1.1
FG%48.4
3P%–
FT%62.7
PPG7.0
RPG6.9
APG1.1
FG%48.4
3P%–
FT%62.7
Career
Career
Player Overview
- PTS/G7.026
- REB/G6.967
- AST/G1.158
- STL/G0.422
- BLK/G2.397
- FTA/G2.026
- PIR12.427
- EPM-0.510
Box Score
- PTS/G7.026
- REB/G6.967
- AST/G1.158
- STL/G0.422
- BLK/G2.397
- FTA/G2.026
- PIR12.427
- EPM-0.510
Shooting
- eFG%48.4%9
- TS%51.1%11
- 2P%48.4%6
- 3P%0.0%46
- 3PAr0.0%26
- FT%62.7%42
- FT Rate37.641
Advanced
- Usage%16.1%12
- AST%9.1%56
- TOV%20.8%19
- OREB%11.7%73
- HKM%10.6%94
Game Log
GP29
PTS6.5
REB7.0
AST1.1
FG%48%
Game Log
| 3/2 | L | 32 | 1 | 0/10% | 0/0– | 0 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 88 | 91 | |
| 2/24 | L | 34 | 6 | 2/729% | 0/0– | 1 | 5 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5.6 | 98 | 108 | |
| 2/22 | L | 25 | 4 | 2/450% | 0/0– | 1 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 4.8 | 84 | 105 | |
| 2/18 | L | @ | 22 | 7 | 3/743% | 0/0– | 0 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 7.0 | 78 | 129 |
| 2/16 | L | @ | 32 | 9 | 2/2100% | 0/0– | 0 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 10.1 | 149 | 119 |
| 2/11 | L | @ | 27 | 9 | 4/667% | 0/0– | 0 | 5 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 7.9 | 115 | 110 |
| 2/9 | L | 32 | 7 | 2/922% | 0/0– | 0 | 5 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 4.9 | 65 | 77 | |
| 2/4 | L | 18 | 6 | 2/450% | 0/0– | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 4.1 | 86 | 102 | |
| 2/2 | W | 26 | 8 | 2/540% | 0/0– | 3 | 3 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 11.8 | 159 | 103 | |
| 1/28 | L | @ | 32 | 10 | 5/771% | 0/0– | 1 | 3 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 12.8 | 151 | 87 |
| 1/26 | W | @ | 41 | 6 | 3/743% | 0/0– | 3 | 4 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 7.4 | 109 | 98 |
| 1/21 | L | @ | 30 | 0 | 0/40% | 0/0– | 0 | 3 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0.3 | 13 | 109 |
| 1/19 | W | @ | 34 | 9 | 4/944% | 0/0– | 1 | 10 | 15 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 11.1 | 113 | 103 |
| 1/14 | W | 17 | 4 | 2/367% | 0/0– | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3.9 | 92 | 87 | |
| 1/12 | L | 18 | 4 | 2/729% | 0/0– | 1 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2.3 | 64 | 117 | |
| 1/7 | L | 35 | 4 | 2/633% | 0/0– | 3 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 4.7 | 72 | 115 | |
| 1/5 | W | 25 | 5 | 2/540% | 0/0– | 3 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 4.2 | 95 | 93 | |
| 12/31 | W | @ | 36 | 13 | 6/967% | 0/0– | 2 | 6 | 9 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 12.9 | 125 | 114 |
| 12/29 | W | @ | 37 | 11 | 4/757% | 0/0– | 1 | 5 | 10 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 14.9 | 146 | 87 |
| 12/20 | L | 26 | 4 | 2/540% | 0/0– | 2 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 5.3 | 70 | 93 | |
| 12/17 | W | 32 | 8 | 4/580% | 0/0– | 4 | 3 | 10 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 14.0 | 186 | 84 | |
| 12/14 | L | 24 | 4 | 1/250% | 0/0– | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 5 | -1.3 | 58 | 119 | |
| 12/10 | L | @ | 30 | 6 | 2/825% | 0/0– | 2 | 4 | 10 | 2 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 8.3 | 75 | 113 |
| 12/3 | W | Champion ChristianNon-D1, doesn’t count | 21 | 20 | 7/1547% | 0/0– | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 11.8 | 122 | 75 |
| 11/28 | L | @ | 38 | 13 | 6/875% | 0/0– | 2 | 2 | 9 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 11.9 | 105 | 108 |
| 11/26 | L | 39 | 20 | 8/989% | 0/0– | 1 | 3 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 19.7 | 173 | 105 | |
| 11/25 | L | 10 | 2 | 1/333% | 0/0– | 2 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3.3 | 91 | 89 | |
| 11/21 | L | @ | 13 | 2 | 1/250% | 0/0– | 0 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0.5 | 45 | 101 |
| 11/17 | L | @ | 21 | 3 | 0/20% | 0/0– | 0 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 1.3 | 51 | 116 |
| 11/14 | W | Central Baptist CollegeNon-D1, doesn’t count | 18 | 14 | 6/6100% | 0/0– | 2 | 3 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 17.5 | 181 | 66 |
| 11/10 | W | Dallas ChristianNon-D1, doesn’t count | 17 | 11 | 5/956% | 0/0– | 0 | 7 | 8 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 9.8 | 107 | 82 |
| 11/7 | L | @ | 21 | 4 | 2/450% | 0/0– | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 4.2 | 107 | 115 |
| Totals | – | 807 | 189 | 76/15748% | 0/0– | 33 | 85 | 202 | 12 | 68 | 45 | 71 | – | – | – |