
Malik Riddle
#23GuardSophomore6'4"Holly Springs, MS
PPG5.5
RPG2.9
APG0.9
FG%33.1
3P%27.3
FT%52.0
PPG5.5
RPG2.9
APG0.9
FG%33.1
3P%27.3
FT%52.0
Player Overview
- PTS/G5.51
- REB/G2.938
- AST/G0.99
- STL/G0.59
- BLK/G0.594
- FTA/G0.95
- PIR10.99
- EPM-1.012
Box Score
- PTS/G5.51
- REB/G2.938
- AST/G0.99
- STL/G0.59
- BLK/G0.594
- FTA/G0.95
- PIR10.99
- EPM-1.012
Shooting
- eFG%39.0%2
- TS%40.1%1
- 2P%37.5%7
- 3P%27.3%14
- 3PAr42.9%45
- FT%52.0%1
- FT Rate16.211
Advanced
- Usage%17.6%24
- AST%7.3%9
- TOV%15.0%73
- OREB%4.8%86
- HKM%4.0%87
Game Log
GP29
PTS4.6
REB2.8
AST0.7
FG%33%
Game Log
| 3/4 | L | 15 | 5 | 2/540% | 1/333% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1.2 | 91 | 111 | |
| 2/29 | L | @ | 9 | 0 | 0/10% | 0/10% | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | -0.6 | 0 | 96 |
| 2/27 | L | @ | 10 | 3 | 1/250% | 1/250% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.6 | 93 | 111 |
| 2/22 | W | 27 | 8 | 3/650% | 2/540% | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 147 | 106 | |
| 2/20 | L | 16 | 4 | 2/540% | 0/20% | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4.0 | 101 | 110 | |
| 2/15 | L | @ | 20 | 5 | 2/367% | 1/250% | 0 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8.5 | 169 | 107 |
| 2/13 | L | 24 | 0 | 0/80% | 0/50% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | -5.3 | 13 | 120 | |
| 2/8 | L | @ | 25 | 8 | 3/1127% | 0/40% | 0 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2.7 | 80 | 105 |
| 2/6 | W | @ | 24 | 9 | 4/944% | 1/425% | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 8.6 | 105 | – |
| 2/1 | W | 20 | 6 | 3/650% | 0/0– | 0 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3.3 | 110 | 109 | |
| 1/30 | W | 22 | 13 | 3/1225% | 2/729% | 2 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 5.9 | 112 | 117 | |
| 1/25 | L | @ | 31 | 6 | 2/633% | 2/367% | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0.1 | 62 | 110 |
| 1/23 | L | @ | 16 | 4 | 2/729% | 0/40% | 0 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0.7 | 59 | 92 |
| 1/18 | L | @ | 20 | 2 | 1/813% | 0/20% | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | -1.9 | 36 | 110 |
| 1/16 | L | @ | 13 | 0 | 0/40% | 0/10% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -2.9 | 0 | – |
| 1/11 | W | 25 | 2 | 1/333% | 0/10% | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0.9 | 39 | 88 | |
| 1/4 | W | 31 | 13 | 5/1050% | 2/450% | 0 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 7.4 | 121 | 121 | |
| 1/2 | L | 13 | 6 | 2/450% | 2/2100% | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 6.7 | 152 | 92 | |
| 12/28 | W | Alice Lloyd CollegeNon-D1, doesn’t count | 24 | 21 | 8/1267% | 3/560% | 3 | 1 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 22.1 | 155 | 51 |
| 12/21 | L | @ | 7 | 2 | 0/0– | 0/0– | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2.5 | – | – |
| 12/16 | L | 5 | 0 | 0/0– | 0/0– | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | – | – | |
| 12/7 | L | @ | 11 | 2 | 1/250% | 0/0– | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 97 | 82 |
| 12/4 | W | 10 | 0 | 0/40% | 0/10% | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 23 | 59 | |
| 11/30 | L | @ | 19 | 4 | 2/633% | 0/10% | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0.4 | 57 | 98 |
| 11/26 | L | @ | 11 | 2 | 1/333% | 0/0– | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | -0.2 | 68 | 141 |
| 11/22 | L | @ | 13 | 3 | 1/1100% | 1/1100% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.4 | 62 | 116 |
| 11/20 | L | @ | 17 | 2 | 1/617% | 0/10% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | -3.4 | 26 | 113 |
| 11/16 | W | 15 | 2 | 1/520% | 0/10% | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0.6 | 61 | 75 | |
| 11/14 | W | @ | 20 | 5 | 2/367% | 1/250% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4.9 | 185 | 89 |
| 11/7 | W | SpaldingNon-D1, doesn’t count | 23 | 15 | 6/967% | 3/475% | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 14.9 | 170 | 72 |
| 11/5 | W | 37 | 17 | 6/1443% | 2/729% | 2 | 5 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 10.2 | 114 | 108 | |
| Totals | – | 526 | 133 | 51/15433% | 18/6627% | 20 | 23 | 81 | 12 | 13 | 24 | 34 | – | – | – |