Team Stats
31 games- Net Rating-9.020
- Offensive Rating108.739
- Defensive Rating117.726
- Pace66.160
- Effective FG%48.4%21
- Off Rebound Pct27.8%45
- Turnover Pct18.6%72
- FT Attempt Rate33.9%56
Team Stats
31 gamesCore Stats
- Net Rating-9.020
- Offensive Rating108.739
- Defensive Rating117.726
- Pace66.160
- Effective FG%48.4%21
- Off Rebound Pct27.8%45
- Turnover Pct18.6%72
- FT Attempt Rate33.9%56
Results & Margin
- Win Pct35.5%24
- Point Margin / Game-6.018
- Points / Game71.852
- Points Allowed / Game77.813
- 1st Half Margin-3.616
- 2nd Half Margin-2.424
- Avg Largest Lead7.722
- Avg Largest Deficit13.722
Box Score
- Points / Game71.852
- Rebounds / Game34.848
- Assists / Game12.945
- ORebs / Game10.564
- DRebs / Game24.333
- Steals / Game5.321
- Blocks / Game4.283
- Turnovers / Game12.367
- PFs / Game17.461
Shooting
- FGMs / Game24.941
- FGAs / Game59.577
- Field Goal Pct41.9%20
- 2PMs / Game17.242
- 2PAs / Game36.566
- 2-Point Pct47.1%19
- 3PMs / Game7.751
- 3PAs / Game23.061
- 3-Point Pct33.6%40
- FTMs / Game14.366
- FTAs / Game20.268
- Free Throw Pct70.7%51
Scoring Breakdown
- % Pts from 2s47.8%39
- % Pts from 3s32.3%52
- % Pts from FTs19.9%68
- Paint Pts / Game23.164
- % Pts in Paint32.2%65
- Fast Break Pts / Game4.034
- % Pts on Fast Break5.5%32
- Points off TOVs / Game13.482
- % Pts off TOVs18.7%83
- 1st Half Pts / Game33.448
- 2nd Half Pts / Game37.853
Adv Offense
- True Shooting %52.5%23
- Points / Shot1.2128
- 3-Point Att Rate38.7%51
- Assist Pct51.7%49
- Assists / 100 Poss19.535
- Ast/Tov Ratio1.05x59
- PF Drawn / Game19.891
Opponent Shooting
- Opp Effective FG%52.5%28
- Opp True Shooting %56.0%31
- Opp Field Goal Pct45.9%24
- Opp 2-Point Pct51.3%36
- Opp 3-Point Pct36.4%21
- Opp 3PA Rate36.6%70
- Opp FT Att Rate28.4%82
- Opp Points / Shot1.2647
Defense Allowed
- Points Allowed / Game77.813
- Paint Pts Allowed26.915
- Fast Break Pts Allowed4.658
- Pts off TOVs Allowed12.931
- Opp Assist Pct50.7%63
- TOVs Forced / Game12.645
Adv Defense
- Def Rebound Pct68.3%15
- Turnovers Forced Pct19.0%37
- Steal Pct8.0%17
- Block Pct6.4%78
- Hakeem Pct14.4%45
- PF Efficiency0.87x94
- Steals / PF0.30x25
- Blocks / PF0.24x83
Chips are national percentiles within the selected split: a team’s away numbers are ranked against every other team’s away numbers, not against the full season. Gray chips mark stats with no good direction (tempo, shot diet and the scoring shares), where the rank says how unusual a team is, not how good.
Where They Rank
of 119 D-I teams- #40PO TOV Diff+17
- #86TOV%17.4%
- #113Paint Pts %41.5%
- #157FTAR33.9%
- #174SOS-0.4
- #180AST%51.7%
- #197OREB%27.8%
- #2163PM Diff-15
- #40PO TOV Diff+17
- #86TOV%17.4%
- #113Paint Pts %41.5%
- #157FTAR33.9%
- #174SOS-0.4
- #180AST%51.7%
- #197OREB%27.8%
- #2163PM Diff-15
- #300Opp OREB%31.7%
- #297REB Diff-115
- #293Pts Diff-185
- #287Adj DRtg109.7
- #282Opp 3P%36.4%
- #279eFG%48.4%
- #276TS%52.0%
- #259Opp eFG%52.5%
Most Similar Seasons
to 2018-19- 1

Troy 2015-167-22Sun BeltMost alike in OREB%, TOV%, FT rate93 - 2

Tennessee St.Tenn. St. 2013-144-25OVCMost alike in eFG%, Adj O, Opp eFG%90 - 3

James MadisonJMU 2017-189-22CAAMost alike in Opp eFG%, Adj O, FT rate89 - 4

Ohio 2025-2613-17MACMost alike in Adj D, TOV%, Opp eFG%88 - 5

Delaware 2022-2316-16CAAMost alike in Adj O, FT rate, Opp eFG%88 - 6

Troy 2018-1910-18Sun BeltMost alike in Tempo, Opp eFG%, Adj D88 - 7

SIU EdwardsvilleSIUE 2023-2414-16OVCMost alike in Tempo, TOV%, 3PA rate87 - 8

Sacramento St.Sac St. 2015-1612-17Big SkyMost alike in TOV%, 3PA rate, Opp TOV%87 - 9

Eastern KentuckyEKU 2017-189-20OVCMost alike in Opp OREB%, 3PA rate, Adj O87 - 10

Western MichiganWMU 2019-2011-19MACMost alike in 3PA rate, Adj O, Tempo87
| L. HarrisLamontray Harris | Sr | 6'7" | +0.258 | – | – | 57.2%65 | 25.1%89 | 13.6 | 8.2 | 1.6 | 29.4% | 77.8% |
| A.J. Hicks | Sr | 6'0" | +0.153 | – | – | 47.2%21 | 25.3%89 | 11.9 | 3.0 | 5.8 | 30.4% | 65.2% |
| J. WalkerJordan Walker | Jr | 6'0" | -0.046 | – | – | 54.4%52 | 24.4%86 | 15.8 | 3.5 | 2.6 | 39.5% | 78.7% |
| M. GreenMalek Green | So | 6'7" | -0.236 | – | – | 58.9%72 | 16.4%38 | 7.8 | 5.2 | 0.3 | 30.0% | 66.7% |
| J. BakerJames Baker | So | 6'6" | -0.431 | – | – | 54.8%54 | 14.4%25 | 7.5 | 4.6 | 0.4 | 39.8% | 65.3% |
| D. CooperDe'Von Cooper | So | 6'4" | -0.816 | – | – | 51.9%39 | 16.7%40 | 8.8 | 3.4 | 1.7 | 35.4% | 65.5% |
| D. HensonDjimon Henson | Jr | 6'3" | -1.011 | – | – | 47.1%21 | 14.5%25 | 5.0 | 2.0 | 0.7 | 29.2% | 82.4% |
| R. Feagin Jr.Richard Feagin Jr. | So | 6'0" | – | – | – | – | 7.4%4 | 1.8 | 0.9 | 0.7 | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| J. WilsonJa'Cori Wilson | Fr | 6'7" | – | – | – | 57.8%68 | 15.1%29 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 0.1 | 26.9% | 66.7% |
| S. SukhanovSasha Sukhanov | Fr | 6'11" | – | – | – | 80.8%96 | 12.2%13 | 0.8 | 1.9 | 0.1 | 0.0% | 25.0% |
| M. RiddleMalik Riddle | Fr | 6'4" | – | – | – | 61.2%80 | 16.1%36 | 2.7 | 0.9 | 0.3 | 5.9% | 81.8% |
| Ratings (ADJUSTED) | Four Factors | Shooting | |||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20-13 | #275 | -7.627 | 108.849 | 116.415 | -7.811 | +7165 | -729 | 36.4%93 | +2728 | 51.3%44 | 33.3%41 | 73.4%60 | |
| 15-17 | #321 | -13.012 | 99.19 | 112.225 | -7.210 | +14788 | -1634 | 31.9%66 | +5617 | 47.0%7 | 30.9%10 | 67.5%12 | |
| 26-9 | #114 | 6.071 | 110.170 | 104.168 | -6.513 | +29998 | +12898 | 35.3%93 | +4621 | 54.8%92 | 36.1%82 | 70.6%31 | |
| 22-12 | #240 | -4.935 | 101.426 | 106.344 | -5.714 | +11480 | +6087 | 28.3%42 | +2233 | 50.3%41 | 34.8%59 | 72.5%60 | |
| 23-11 | #107 | 4.769 | 104.249 | 99.478 | -3.242 | +12580 | +6888 | 31.4%76 | +5020 | 53.0%82 | 36.0%85 | 66.7%9 | |
| 13-19 | #306 | -10.016 | 96.618 | 106.623 | -6.610 | +2153 | -4718 | 29.2%58 | -247 | 48.3%25 | 28.8%4 | 63.8%5 | |
| 13-20 | #265 | -6.728 | 103.239 | 109.921 | -1.153 | -6127 | -1338 | 29.2%56 | -2260 | 49.4%28 | 34.1%44 | 70.5%50 | |
| 8-21 | #288 | -9.719 | 99.716 | 109.431 | -1.354 | +5870 | -2926 | 32.6%82 | +4915 | 49.2%25 | 32.3%12 | 70.1%34 | |
| 14-16 | #199 | -2.841 | 106.362 | 109.122 | -1.946 | +13989 | -4217 | 35.9%95 | -3572 | 51.9%66 | 38.7%90 | 72.8%73 | |
| 21-14 | #126 | 4.064 | 106.360 | 102.363 | -1.449 | +18488 | -1937 | 38.8%98 | -8689 | 48.7%32 | 36.3%72 | 69.5%47 | |
| 15-17 | #142 | 2.962 | 103.656 | 100.765 | -2.935 | +15287 | +3877 | 35.8%89 | -4575 | 49.9%61 | 34.4%51 | 71.6%74 | |
| 18-14 | #165 | 0.655 | 104.143 | 103.563 | -2.938 | +27199 | -2336 | 39.8%99 | +1243 | 49.6%45 | 29.9%4 | 69.9%49 | |
Loading shot locations…
Shooting
vs D-IShot Profile
vs D-IShot Clock
19 gamesA full turn is the thirty-second clock. How far a band reaches is how often the shot came from that stretch; the number under it is what those shots returned per attempt.
Fill is this team's shooting against the D-I average for that stretch of the clock. On the defensive dial, green means opponents shot worse. The dashed arc is where D-I's own share of shots sits on the same scale. Points per shot excludes free throws. Percentiles are against the 352 D-I teams with five games or more on the clock this season.
No lineup data for 18-19. Five-man units are reconstructed from the players on the floor at each play, which the play-by-play only began carrying in 2023-24.
No on/off data for 18-19. It is built from the players on the floor at each play, which the play-by-play only began carrying in 2023-24.








