
Rob Peterson III
#22ForwardSenior6'4"Charlotte, NC
PPG1.6
RPG3.1
APG1.2
FG%28.2
3P%0.0
FT%46.7
PPG1.6
RPG3.1
APG1.2
FG%28.2
3P%0.0
FT%46.7
Career
Career
Player Overview
- PTS/G5.53
- REB/G5.459
- AST/G1.569
- STL/G0.415
- BLK/G0.14
- FTA/G3.071
- PIR14.945
- EPM-1.90
Box Score
- PTS/G5.53
- REB/G5.459
- AST/G1.569
- STL/G0.415
- BLK/G0.14
- FTA/G3.071
- PIR14.945
- EPM-1.90
Shooting
- eFG%35.3%1
- TS%42.2%1
- 2P%42.6%10
- 3P%14.3%2
- 3PAr34.3%46
- FT%62.5%18
- FT Rate61.597
Advanced
- Usage%16.0%11
- AST%11.5%72
- TOV%24.6%5
- OREB%5.2%34
- HKM%1.3%2
Game Log
GP28
PTS1.3
REB3.0
AST1.1
FG%28%
Game Log
| 3/4 | L | 24 | 2 | 1/1100% | 0/0– | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2.2 | 107 | 105 | |
| 3/2 | W | 19 | 0 | 0/30% | 0/0– | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | -2.0 | 36 | 101 | |
| 2/26 | W | 18 | 2 | 1/425% | 0/20% | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1.1 | 68 | 116 | |
| 2/23 | W | @ | 18 | 5 | 2/2100% | 0/0– | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5.9 | 213 | 93 |
| 2/19 | L | @ | 14 | 0 | 0/0– | 0/0– | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1.6 | – | 116 |
| 2/17 | L | 15 | 0 | 0/0– | 0/0– | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0.0 | – | 123 | |
| 2/15 | L | @ | 13 | 0 | 0/0– | 0/0– | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | -0.4 | – | 120 |
| 2/12 | L | 14 | 0 | 0/0– | 0/0– | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.8 | – | 84 | |
| 2/9 | W | @ | 12 | 0 | 0/0– | 0/0– | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4.0 | – | 97 |
| 2/5 | W | 13 | 1 | 0/10% | 0/0– | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0.1 | 62 | 109 | |
| 2/2 | L | 10 | 2 | 0/0– | 0/0– | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1.9 | – | 95 | |
| 1/29 | L | @ | 23 | 0 | 0/10% | 0/10% | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | -0.2 | 66 | 126 |
| 1/26 | W | 16 | 0 | 0/10% | 0/0– | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0.1 | 99 | 104 | |
| 1/24 | W | 13 | 2 | 0/10% | 0/0– | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2.6 | 149 | 89 | |
| 1/22 | L | @ | 21 | 2 | 1/250% | 0/0– | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0.4 | 73 | – |
| 1/19 | L | @ | 9 | 0 | 0/0– | 0/0– | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | -0.4 | – | 114 |
| 1/15 | W | 9 | 0 | 0/10% | 0/0– | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | -1.8 | 0 | 109 | |
| 12/31 | L | @ | 19 | 0 | 0/20% | 0/0– | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -0.1 | 0 | 125 |
| 12/29 | L | @ | 15 | 0 | 0/10% | 0/0– | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | -1.5 | 33 | 129 |
| 12/21 | W | 3 | 0 | 0/0– | 0/0– | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0.1 | – | – | |
| 12/18 | L | 29 | 1 | 0/20% | 0/10% | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | -3.4 | 29 | 104 | |
| 12/10 | L | 32 | 6 | 2/367% | 0/10% | 1 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 5.3 | 116 | 105 | |
| 12/7 | W | GuilfordNon-D1, doesn’t count | 18 | 0 | 0/10% | 0/10% | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | -2.9 | 0 | 89 |
| 12/4 | W | @ | 14 | 0 | 0/10% | 0/0– | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0.5 | 117 | 124 |
| 11/30 | L | 28 | 1 | 0/20% | 0/0– | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | -2.4 | 17 | 88 | |
| 11/27 | W | ChowanNon-D1, doesn’t count | 22 | 6 | 3/743% | 0/10% | 2 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 4.6 | 79 | 80 |
| 11/21 | L | 34 | 5 | 2/367% | 0/0– | 3 | 3 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 4.5 | 92 | 104 | |
| 11/20 | W | 24 | 2 | 1/250% | 0/0– | 1 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 1.2 | 47 | 79 | |
| 11/16 | L | @ | 33 | 0 | 0/20% | 0/0– | 2 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0.6 | 39 | 106 |
| 11/12 | L | @ | 33 | 5 | 1/425% | 0/10% | 2 | 4 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 7.4 | 126 | – |
| 11/9 | W | ShenandoahNon-D1, doesn’t count | 19 | 9 | 3/560% | 0/0– | 2 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 10.1 | 143 | 87 |
| Totals | – | 525 | 36 | 11/3928% | 0/60% | 32 | 27 | 84 | 9 | 2 | 24 | 57 | – | – | – |