
Brandon Younger
#22ForwardSenior6'7"Marietta, GA
PPG5.8
RPG2.9
APG0.4
FG%40.8
3P%30.9
FT%64.0
PPG5.8
RPG2.9
APG0.4
FG%40.8
3P%30.9
FT%64.0
Career
Career
Player Overview
- PTS/G5.86
- REB/G2.93
- AST/G0.44
- STL/G1.079
- BLK/G0.439
- FTA/G0.95
- PIR8.94
- EPM-0.231
Box Score
- PTS/G5.86
- REB/G2.93
- AST/G0.44
- STL/G1.079
- BLK/G0.439
- FTA/G0.95
- PIR8.94
- EPM-0.231
Shooting
- eFG%49.6%33
- TS%51.0%22
- 2P%54.1%63
- 3P%30.9%33
- 3PAr57.0%84
- FT%64.0%19
- FT Rate17.611
Advanced
- Usage%15.6%13
- AST%4.1%6
- TOV%19.1%25
- OREB%4.9%29
- HKM%5.7%87
Game Log
GP29
PTS5.3
REB2.8
AST0.4
FG%40%
Game Log
| 3/2 | L | 9 | 0 | 0/20% | 0/0– | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -0.5 | 20 | 102 | |
| 2/26 | L | @ | 18 | 11 | 5/5100% | 1/1100% | 0 | 3 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 11.3 | 135 | 101 |
| 2/23 | W | 3 | 0 | 0/20% | 0/10% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -1.5 | – | – | |
| 2/19 | L | 5 | 0 | 0/10% | 0/10% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | -1.5 | – | – | |
| 2/16 | L | @ | 16 | 5 | 2/367% | 1/250% | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.7 | 111 | 75 |
| 2/12 | L | @ | 26 | 5 | 2/540% | 1/333% | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 1.5 | 66 | 93 |
| 2/9 | L | 23 | 9 | 4/1233% | 1/714% | 2 | 2 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 5.2 | 89 | 113 | |
| 2/7 | L | @ | 27 | 3 | 1/333% | 0/10% | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1.0 | 54 | 105 |
| 2/5 | W | @ | 22 | 1 | 0/10% | 0/10% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | -0.1 | 28 | 118 |
| 2/2 | W | 11 | 6 | 2/450% | 1/250% | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5.2 | 120 | 86 | |
| 1/29 | L | 21 | 7 | 3/650% | 1/333% | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 3.1 | 122 | 107 | |
| 1/26 | W | @ | 13 | 6 | 2/540% | 2/450% | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.6 | 129 | 87 |
| 1/22 | L | 9 | 6 | 2/2100% | 2/2100% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4.6 | 143 | 114 | |
| 1/20 | L | 12 | 0 | 0/20% | 0/20% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -0.5 | 0 | 88 | |
| 1/12 | L | @ | 23 | 4 | 1/425% | 0/30% | 0 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2.7 | 70 | 95 |
| 1/8 | L | 24 | 10 | 3/560% | 2/367% | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 7.0 | 129 | 120 | |
| 1/5 | L | @ | 23 | 5 | 2/729% | 1/520% | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 4.1 | 75 | 82 |
| 12/30 | W | Truett-McConnellNon-D1, doesn’t count | 18 | 12 | 4/667% | 0/20% | 0 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 10.6 | 159 | 76 |
| 12/21 | L | @ | 23 | 2 | 1/333% | 0/10% | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2.0 | 81 | 126 |
| 12/18 | L | 19 | 7 | 3/650% | 0/10% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 1.5 | 79 | 127 | |
| 12/15 | W | Carver CollegeNon-D1, doesn’t count | 21 | 10 | 4/667% | 1/250% | 2 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 10.3 | 143 | 43 |
| 12/12 | L | @ | 30 | 6 | 3/838% | 0/50% | 1 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 5.5 | 102 | 99 |
| 12/6 | L | @ | 32 | 9 | 3/743% | 3/560% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 6.1 | 141 | 122 |
| 12/3 | W | Bob JonesNon-D1, doesn’t count | 20 | 7 | 3/933% | 0/40% | 0 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4.6 | 98 | 86 |
| 11/30 | L | @ | 23 | 8 | 3/560% | 2/2100% | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6.8 | 121 | 138 |
| 11/26 | W | 25 | 14 | 3/743% | 3/650% | 0 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 10.9 | 160 | 106 | |
| 11/25 | W | @ | 17 | 4 | 2/633% | 0/20% | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3.1 | 73 | 85 |
| 11/24 | W | 22 | 4 | 1/520% | 0/30% | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 86 | 89 | |
| 11/18 | L | @ | 15 | 0 | 0/30% | 0/10% | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | -2.7 | 0 | 114 |
| 11/15 | W | 19 | 6 | 2/540% | 2/450% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1.0 | 83 | 94 | |
| 11/12 | W | 32 | 4 | 2/633% | 0/30% | 0 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4.8 | 100 | 100 | |
| 11/9 | L | @ | 35 | 12 | 5/1145% | 1/617% | 0 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 7.7 | 102 | 100 |
| Totals | – | 577 | 154 | 57/14140% | 24/8030% | 12 | 25 | 82 | 28 | 12 | 28 | 56 | – | – | – |