Team Stats
21 games- Net Rating-7.823
- Offensive Rating100.018
- Defensive Rating107.847
- Pace63.128
- Effective FG%46.7%15
- Off Rebound Pct32.6%88
- Turnover Pct24.4%9
- FT Attempt Rate35.2%78
Team Stats
21 gamesCore Stats
- Net Rating-7.823
- Offensive Rating100.018
- Defensive Rating107.847
- Pace63.128
- Effective FG%46.7%15
- Off Rebound Pct32.6%88
- Turnover Pct24.4%9
- FT Attempt Rate35.2%78
Results & Margin
- Win Pct28.6%16
- Point Margin / Game-5.023
- Points / Game63.15
- Points Allowed / Game68.173
- 1st Half Margin-6.18
- 2nd Half Margin1.164
- Avg Largest Lead6.514
- Avg Largest Deficit14.020
Box Score
- Points / Game63.15
- Rebounds / Game32.923
- Assists / Game10.58
- ORebs / Game11.381
- DRebs / Game21.63
- Steals / Game6.969
- Blocks / Game2.216
- Turnovers / Game15.412
- PFs / Game19.89
Shooting
- FGMs / Game22.26
- FGAs / Game53.89
- Field Goal Pct41.4%19
- 2PMs / Game16.525
- 2PAs / Game34.937
- 2-Point Pct47.3%25
- 3PMs / Game5.712
- 3PAs / Game18.920
- 3-Point Pct30.3%11
- FTMs / Game13.052
- FTAs / Game18.961
- Free Throw Pct68.5%27
Scoring Breakdown
- % Pts from 2s52.3%65
- % Pts from 3s27.1%22
- % Pts from FTs20.5%80
- Paint Pts / Game21.875
- % Pts in Paint34.5%86
- Fast Break Pts / Game6.063
- % Pts on Fast Break9.5%76
- Points off TOVs / Game13.779
- % Pts off TOVs21.6%91
- 1st Half Pts / Game27.42
- 2nd Half Pts / Game35.430
Adv Offense
- True Shooting %50.9%17
- Points / Shot1.1723
- 3-Point Att Rate35.1%33
- Assist Pct47.1%21
- Assists / 100 Poss16.612
- Ast/Tov Ratio0.68x4
- PF Drawn / Game18.779
Opponent Shooting
- Opp Effective FG%52.9%18
- Opp True Shooting %57.2%10
- Opp Field Goal Pct46.5%16
- Opp 2-Point Pct53.3%18
- Opp 3-Point Pct34.9%32
- Opp 3PA Rate36.6%57
- Opp FT Att Rate41.7%4
- Opp Points / Shot1.355
Defense Allowed
- Points Allowed / Game68.173
- Paint Pts Allowed23.420
- Fast Break Pts Allowed7.518
- Pts off TOVs Allowed15.212
- Opp Assist Pct51.2%54
- TOVs Forced / Game14.984
Adv Defense
- Def Rebound Pct71.6%45
- Turnovers Forced Pct23.5%88
- Steal Pct10.9%76
- Block Pct3.5%19
- Hakeem Pct14.4%50
- PF Efficiency1.06x31
- Steals / PF0.35x44
- Blocks / PF0.11x7
Chips are national percentiles within the selected split: a team’s away numbers are ranked against every other team’s away numbers, not against the full season. Gray chips mark stats with no good direction (tempo, shot diet and the scoring shares), where the rank says how unusual a team is, not how good.
Where They Rank
of 347 D-I teams- #28Opp TOV%22.5%
- #41OREB%32.6%
- #69Paint Pts %44.2%
- #77FTAR35.2%
- #93PO TOV Diff-35
- #129FB Pts %12.2%
- #138REB Diff+20
- #193Opp OREB%28.4%
- #28Opp TOV%22.5%
- #41OREB%32.6%
- #69Paint Pts %44.2%
- #77FTAR35.2%
- #93PO TOV Diff-35
- #129FB Pts %12.2%
- #138REB Diff+20
- #193Opp OREB%28.4%
- #334TOV%23.3%
- #323SOS-6.0
- #318Adj ORtg93.9
- #3083P%30.3%
- #300eFG%46.7%
- #296TS%50.3%
- #288Opp eFG%52.9%
- #278AST%47.1%
Most Similar Seasons
to 2020-21- 1

IU Indy 2017-189-19HorizonMost alike in 3PA rate, Opp OREB%, eFG%87 - 2

Chicago St. 2023-2410-19indMost alike in Adj D, 3PA rate, Tempo86 - 3

Stephen F. AustinSFA 2016-1715-15SouthlandMost alike in 3PA rate, OREB%, Adj O85 - 4

Alabama St. 2018-1910-18SWACMost alike in Adj O, Opp TOV%, FT rate85 - 5

Bethune CookmanB-Cookman 2014-159-21MEACMost alike in FT rate, TOV%, Adj D84 - 6

Loyola MD 2016-1715-17PatriotMost alike in TOV%, FT rate, eFG%83 - 7

Monmouth 2013-1411-21MAACMost alike in Opp TOV%, eFG%, Adj O83 - 8

North Carolina CentralNC Central 2015-169-19MEACMost alike in OREB%, Tempo, 3PA rate83 - 9

Morehead St.Morehead 2017-186-21OVCMost alike in TOV%, Adj D, FT rate82 - 10

Robert MorrisRMU 2018-1916-17NECMost alike in Tempo, Adj O, Opp TOV%82
| O. McCormackOwen McCormack | So | 6'9" | -0.241 | – | – | 57.2%67 | 16.0%36 | 9.5 | 5.0 | 1.8 | 32.6% | 75.0% |
| W. HillWinston Hill | Jr | 6'7" | -0.527 | – | – | 55.7%60 | 22.9%80 | 12.1 | 6.1 | 0.6 | 13.3% | 65.6% |
| R. HarrisonRayshon Harrison | Fr | 6'4" | -0.623 | – | – | 51.1%40 | 27.8%94 | 17.3 | 5.6 | 2.5 | 34.5% | 79.1% |
| B. YoungerBrandon Younger | Jr | 6'7" | -0.816 | – | – | 48.8%31 | 17.0%42 | 7.0 | 4.9 | 0.9 | 33.9% | 73.1% |
| S. JenkinsSean Jenkins | So | 6'4" | -1.011 | – | – | 40.6%14 | 18.8%56 | 6.5 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 16.7% | 0.0% |
| K. ThrashKirshon Thrash | Fr | 6'3" | -1.011 | – | – | 50.8%39 | 16.8%41 | 4.8 | 3.6 | 0.7 | 30.4% | 65.0% |
| T. ReddishTrevon Reddish | So | 6'4" | -1.53 | – | – | 53.0%48 | 21.7%74 | 10.1 | 3.9 | 2.6 | 33.3% | 62.3% |
| Z. GrahamZeb Graham | So | 6'1" | -1.53 | – | – | 53.4%50 | 13.9%23 | 3.1 | 1.6 | 1.0 | 16.7% | 33.3% |
| A. Le GregamAmbaka Le Gregam | Fr | 6'4" | -1.72 | – | – | 43.6%18 | 17.7%48 | 3.5 | 1.4 | 0.7 | 23.5% | 61.9% |
| M. IslerMichael Isler | So | 6'4" | -3.70 | – | – | 49.5%33 | 25.0%88 | 8.0 | 4.0 | 1.0 | 50.0% | 42.9% |
| T. BeckerTristen Becker | Sr | 6'3" | – | – | – | 142.0%100 | 13.2%19 | 1.3 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 66.7% |
| K. StewartKobe Stewart | Fr | 6'6" | – | – | – | 42.9%18 | 13.6%21 | 1.7 | 0.9 | 0.5 | 14.3% | 88.9% |
| W. FergusonWill Ferguson | Jr | 6'8" | – | – | – | 70.3%93 | 14.0%24 | 1.5 | 1.4 | 0.2 | 100.0% | 0.0% |
| G. SanchezGiancarlo Sanchez | Fr | 6'8" | – | – | – | 46.0%23 | 25.1%88 | 2.3 | 1.7 | 0.4 | 0.0% | 58.3% |
| W. GarveyWill Garvey | Fr | 6'3" | – | – | – | 100.0%98 | 20.0%64 | 2.0 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Ratings (ADJUSTED) | Four Factors | Shooting | |||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15-18 | #259 | -6.830 | 105.127 | 111.937 | -5.525 | +12780 | -6610 | 33.9%78 | +7211 | 52.2%56 | 32.2%23 | 68.5%15 | |
| 14-19 | #230 | -3.243 | 107.549 | 110.734 | -4.733 | +1345 | +3169 | 29.9%45 | -5778 | 53.0%74 | 36.8%89 | 69.8%28 | |
| 14-19 | #272 | -5.632 | 104.740 | 110.328 | -5.719 | -1537 | -1137 | 27.4%32 | -4976 | 52.7%76 | 33.4%40 | 66.3%7 | |
| 5-27 | #342 | -14.47 | 95.55 | 109.923 | -4.125 | -443 | -3122 | 30.7%65 | +3425 | 47.6%12 | 31.0%9 | 62.5%1 | |
| 12-20 | #265 | -7.126 | 97.615 | 104.747 | -3.342 | +13485 | -4517 | 34.1%93 | -5579 | 47.0%12 | 27.0%0 | 67.2%12 | |
| 10-22 | #333 | -15.55 | 97.522 | 113.14 | -6.611 | +750 | -923 | 26.6%35 | +894 | 50.8%63 | 32.2%33 | 71.3%55 | |
| 20-16 | #164 | 0.455 | 110.181 | 109.722 | -5.219 | -3136 | +9295 | 25.9%26 | -11393 | 54.1%88 | 38.1%93 | 72.8%72 | |
| 11-21 | #329 | -13.88 | 101.728 | 115.55 | -4.421 | -9515 | +3775 | 26.5%26 | -551 | 50.4%39 | 35.8%65 | 68.6%21 | |
| 5-25 | #349 | -26.41 | 90.51 | 117.01 | -5.416 | -7421 | -1042 | 29.2%47 | +1033 | 46.8%9 | 34.6%45 | 68.6%36 | |
| 8-20 | #324 | -14.29 | 93.76 | 108.029 | -4.423 | -6926 | -952 | 27.4%25 | +1936 | 47.5%19 | 29.5%3 | 71.1%64 | |
| 6-22 | #338 | -18.24 | 95.012 | 113.24 | -3.827 | -3632 | -1510 | 29.5%29 | +6612 | 48.9%46 | 32.0%22 | 65.9%19 | |
| 4-26 | #349 | -22.21 | 95.57 | 117.71 | -6.99 | -2092 | -648 | 22.9%1 | +749 | 50.3%55 | 35.3%62 | 67.7%29 | |
Loading shot locations…
Shooting
vs D-IShot Profile
vs D-IShot Clock
19 gamesA full turn is the thirty-second clock. How far a band reaches is how often the shot came from that stretch; the number under it is what those shots returned per attempt.
Fill is this team's shooting against the D-I average for that stretch of the clock. On the defensive dial, green means opponents shot worse. The dashed arc is where D-I's own share of shots sits on the same scale. Points per shot excludes free throws. Percentiles are against the 334 D-I teams with five games or more on the clock this season.
No lineup data for 20-21. Five-man units are reconstructed from the players on the floor at each play, which the play-by-play only began carrying in 2023-24.
No on/off data for 20-21. It is built from the players on the floor at each play, which the play-by-play only began carrying in 2023-24.







