
Neftali Alvarez
#12GuardSenior6'2"Catano, Puerto Rico
PPG10.6
RPG2.7
APG3.6
FG%42.8
3P%25.0
FT%69.0
PPG10.6
RPG2.7
APG3.6
FG%42.8
3P%25.0
FT%69.0
Career
Career
Player Overview
- PTS/G10.652
- REB/G2.735
- AST/G3.685
- STL/G1.479
- BLK/G0.264
- FTA/G3.474
- PIR19.767
- EPM-1.721
Box Score
- PTS/G10.652
- REB/G2.735
- AST/G3.685
- STL/G1.479
- BLK/G0.264
- FTA/G3.474
- PIR19.767
- EPM-1.721
Shooting
- eFG%46.7%28
- TS%50.7%28
- 2P%50.8%69
- 3P%25.0%8
- 3PAr31.1%22
- FT%69.0%18
- FT Rate38.976
Advanced
- Usage%22.1%65
- AST%25.8%89
- TOV%20.0%20
- OREB%2.1%40
- HKM%3.4%65
Game Log
GP29
PTS10.7
REB2.9
AST3.6
FG%43%
Game Log
| 3/5 | L | 34 | 9 | 4/1040% | 1/333% | 6 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 6.9 | 94 | 119 | |
| 3/4 | W | 28 | 9 | 3/933% | 0/30% | 5 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6.6 | 114 | 106 | |
| 2/28 | L | 20 | 10 | 3/838% | 1/333% | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 5.9 | 96 | 98 | |
| 2/26 | L | 24 | 3 | 1/425% | 1/333% | 10 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 5.4 | 102 | 127 | |
| 2/22 | L | 30 | 14 | 4/850% | 1/250% | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 9.1 | 105 | 94 | |
| 2/20 | L | 33 | 13 | 1/714% | 0/30% | 3 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 9.7 | 97 | 109 | |
| 2/15 | L | @ | 36 | 19 | 9/1560% | 1/425% | 6 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 13.0 | 102 | 107 |
| 2/12 | L | @ | 34 | 15 | 6/1346% | 1/333% | 3 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 7.9 | 92 | 136 |
| 2/8 | L | @ | 28 | 5 | 1/333% | 1/333% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4.0 | 151 | 124 |
| 2/5 | L | @ | 28 | 6 | 3/933% | 0/20% | 3 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 81 | 88 |
| 2/1 | W | 33 | 13 | 6/1155% | 0/20% | 4 | 2 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 14.1 | 108 | 88 | |
| 1/29 | L | 26 | 9 | 4/757% | 1/1100% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4.5 | 98 | 122 | |
| 1/27 | L | @ | 20 | 7 | 3/560% | 1/1100% | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 3.5 | 101 | 104 |
| 1/25 | W | @ | 23 | 6 | 2/825% | 0/20% | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1.3 | 74 | 95 |
| 1/18 | L | @ | 35 | 17 | 5/1145% | 1/250% | 4 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 14.1 | 123 | 109 |
| 1/15 | L | @ | 22 | 3 | 1/714% | 0/30% | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | -1.0 | 56 | 112 |
| 1/11 | W | 33 | 11 | 3/838% | 0/10% | 4 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 7.4 | 96 | 105 | |
| 1/9 | W | 27 | 14 | 6/967% | 1/425% | 3 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 10.5 | 114 | 83 | |
| 1/2 | L | @ | 6 | 0 | 0/20% | 0/10% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0.7 | – | – |
| 12/30 | W | William CareyNon-D1, doesn’t count | 30 | 14 | 5/1338% | 0/40% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 4.4 | 87 | 101 |
| 12/21 | W | 37 | 8 | 4/1331% | 0/50% | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2.1 | 81 | 117 | |
| 12/17 | L | 39 | 21 | 8/1650% | 1/617% | 7 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 14.4 | 95 | 100 | |
| 12/10 | L | @ | 4 | 0 | 0/0– | 0/0– | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.4 | – | – |
| 12/5 | W | 31 | 13 | 4/667% | 2/2100% | 3 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 12.2 | 124 | 87 | |
| 11/30 | W | 36 | 8 | 3/1030% | 0/20% | 7 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 8.4 | 100 | 100 | |
| 11/25 | L | 38 | 21 | 5/1436% | 1/333% | 5 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 15.0 | 119 | 128 | |
| 11/24 | L | @ | 35 | 7 | 3/838% | 0/20% | 5 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 4.1 | 71 | 105 |
| 11/20 | L | @ | 31 | 13 | 5/1145% | 1/617% | 2 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 10.4 | 109 | 124 |
| 11/12 | W | Loyola New OrleansNon-D1, doesn’t count | 20 | 5 | 2/450% | 0/10% | 3 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 4.6 | 74 | 71 |
| 11/7 | L | @ | 33 | 21 | 8/1553% | 2/450% | 3 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 11.2 | 104 | 125 |
| 11/4 | W | 36 | 14 | 5/1050% | 2/450% | 4 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 12.8 | – | – | |
| Totals | – | 840 | 309 | 110/25743% | 20/8025% | 105 | 16 | 83 | 37 | 7 | 66 | 47 | – | – | – |