Team Stats
31 games- Net Rating-4.931
- Offensive Rating106.726
- Defensive Rating111.647
- Pace62.634
- Effective FG%50.7%52
- Off Rebound Pct26.1%31
- Turnover Pct22.5%21
- FT Attempt Rate23.9%2
Team Stats
31 gamesCore Stats
- Net Rating-4.931
- Offensive Rating106.726
- Defensive Rating111.647
- Pace62.634
- Effective FG%50.7%52
- Off Rebound Pct26.1%31
- Turnover Pct22.5%21
- FT Attempt Rate23.9%2
Results & Margin
- Win Pct29.0%15
- Point Margin / Game-3.131
- Points / Game66.817
- Points Allowed / Game69.964
- 1st Half Margin1.062
- 2nd Half Margin-4.110
- Avg Largest Lead9.338
- Avg Largest Deficit8.771
Box Score
- Points / Game66.817
- Rebounds / Game31.26
- Assists / Game12.945
- ORebs / Game8.929
- DRebs / Game22.36
- Steals / Game6.565
- Blocks / Game2.08
- Turnovers / Game14.120
- PFs / Game19.714
Shooting
- FGMs / Game24.532
- FGAs / Game56.637
- Field Goal Pct43.4%41
- 2PMs / Game16.221
- 2PAs / Game32.722
- 2-Point Pct49.5%42
- 3PMs / Game8.473
- 3PAs / Game23.971
- 3-Point Pct35.0%61
- FTMs / Game9.43
- FTAs / Game13.52
- Free Throw Pct69.3%36
Scoring Breakdown
- % Pts from 2s48.5%44
- % Pts from 3s37.5%85
- % Pts from FTs14.0%4
- Paint Pts / Game27.190
- % Pts in Paint40.5%97
- Fast Break Pts / Game7.988
- % Pts on Fast Break11.8%93
- Points off TOVs / Game14.088
- % Pts off TOVs21.0%95
- 1st Half Pts / Game34.158
- 2nd Half Pts / Game32.84
Adv Offense
- True Shooting %53.4%35
- Points / Shot1.1817
- 3-Point Att Rate42.2%75
- Assist Pct52.7%58
- Assists / 100 Poss20.753
- Ast/Tov Ratio0.92x30
- PF Drawn / Game15.912
Opponent Shooting
- Opp Effective FG%52.6%26
- Opp True Shooting %56.7%21
- Opp Field Goal Pct46.0%22
- Opp 2-Point Pct51.2%38
- Opp 3-Point Pct36.6%18
- Opp 3PA Rate35.6%79
- Opp FT Att Rate40.1%8
- Opp Points / Shot1.3313
Defense Allowed
- Points Allowed / Game69.964
- Paint Pts Allowed24.527
- Fast Break Pts Allowed5.738
- Pts off TOVs Allowed13.425
- Opp Assist Pct51.5%55
- TOVs Forced / Game14.584
Adv Defense
- Def Rebound Pct71.1%39
- Turnovers Forced Pct23.2%83
- Steal Pct10.4%66
- Block Pct3.2%9
- Hakeem Pct13.7%35
- PF Efficiency1.24x3
- Steals / PF0.33x44
- Blocks / PF0.10x6
Chips are national percentiles within the selected split: a team’s away numbers are ranked against every other team’s away numbers, not against the full season. Gray chips mark stats with no good direction (tempo, shot diet and the scoring shares), where the rank says how unusual a team is, not how good.
Where They Rank
of 22 D-I teams- #3FB Pts Diff+75
- #32Opp TOV%21.7%
- #37PO TOV Diff+22
- #46Paint Pts %44.9%
- #643PM Diff+47
- #67FB Pts %13.0%
- #1433P%35.0%
- #146AST%52.7%
- #3FB Pts Diff+75
- #32Opp TOV%21.7%
- #37PO TOV Diff+22
- #46Paint Pts %44.9%
- #643PM Diff+47
- #67FB Pts %13.0%
- #1433P%35.0%
- #146AST%52.7%
- #346FTAR23.9%
- #325SOS-6.3
- #308TOV%21.0%
- #295Adj ORtg98.0
- #292Opp 3P%36.6%
- #285REB Diff-97
- #265Opp eFG%52.6%
- #245Pts Diff-95
Most Similar Seasons
to 2018-19- 1

Illinois St. 2019-209-21MVCMost alike in TOV%, Opp eFG%, Tempo88 - 2

Bucknell 2025-2610-23PatriotMost alike in TOV%, Opp OREB%, 3PA rate86 - 3

Bucknell 2019-2014-20PatriotMost alike in Adj D, Opp eFG%, Tempo84 - 4

Middle TennesseeMTSU 2020-214-18C-USAMost alike in Adj D, OREB%, Tempo83 - 5

San Diego 2025-2610-21WCCMost alike in FT rate, 3PA rate, OREB%83 - 6
Louisiana MonroeULM 2020-217-19Sun BeltMost alike in Adj D, Adj O, Tempo82 - 7

Longwood 2014-159-23Big SouthMost alike in Adj O, eFG%, TOV%81 - 8

La Salle 2020-218-16A10Most alike in Opp eFG%, eFG%, Adj D80 - 9

La Salle 2018-1910-21A10Most alike in Opp OREB%, Adj O, 3PA rate79 - 10

Harvard 2024-2511-15IvyMost alike in FT rate, eFG%, Opp eFG%78
| A. KavaliauskasAidas Kavaliauskas | Jr | 6'1" | +0.569 | – | – | 55.9%59 | 16.5%38 | 3.1 | 1.4 | 2.6 | 31.3% | 72.4% |
| J. KasibabuJonathan Kasibabu | Sr | 6'8" | -0.141 | – | – | 61.1%80 | 23.5%83 | 10.6 | 7.4 | 1.4 | 26.7% | 70.5% |
| L. TaliaferroLandon Taliaferro | Jr | 6'3" | -0.720 | – | – | 56.0%60 | 19.7%62 | 12.3 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 42.3% | 73.8% |
| J. CruzJesus Cruz | So | 6'5" | -0.717 | – | – | 52.4%41 | 21.3%73 | 9.4 | 4.2 | 1.4 | 27.3% | 78.7% |
| F. LemettiFelix Lemetti | Fr | 6'2" | -0.815 | – | – | 51.0%35 | 13.9%22 | 5.1 | 1.1 | 0.8 | 36.7% | 50.0% |
| T. BenningTaj Benning | So | 6'3" | -1.09 | – | – | 46.9%20 | 14.7%27 | 4.7 | 2.5 | 1.7 | 31.3% | 75.9% |
| N. AlvarezNeftali Alvarez | Fr | 6'2" | -1.35 | – | – | 48.2%24 | 24.6%87 | 11.5 | 3.7 | 3.3 | 27.0% | 61.6% |
| M. MilinMatija Milin | Sr | 6'9" | – | – | – | 63.2%86 | 18.0%49 | 4.9 | 3.0 | 0.6 | 41.7% | 64.9% |
| T. NolanThomas Nolan | Sr | 6'3" | – | – | – | 0.0%2 | 20.6%68 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| W. MethnaniWassef Methnani | So | 6'8" | – | – | – | 51.0%34 | 23.9%85 | 5.4 | 2.8 | 0.6 | 35.1% | 80.0% |
| K. Senghore-PetersonKevin Senghore-Peterson | So | 6'6" | – | – | – | 26.0%5 | 13.9%22 | 0.4 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 25.0% |
| O. El-SheikhOmar El-Sheikh | So | 6'7" | – | – | – | 55.3%56 | 25.1%89 | 2.6 | 1.5 | 0.4 | 66.7% | 25.0% |
| C. WhippleCalvin Whipple | Fr | 6'4" | – | – | – | 53.5%47 | 11.7%11 | 3.3 | 1.7 | 0.4 | 34.4% | 100.0% |
| Ratings (ADJUSTED) | Four Factors | Shooting | |||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21-13 | #233 | -4.040 | 108.144 | 112.136 | -7.313 | +13582 | +1857 | 36.1%92 | -5178 | 49.1%17 | 33.6%45 | 71.0%35 | |
| 12-20 | #330 | -13.710 | 100.915 | 114.612 | -5.720 | -11112 | -643 | 29.2%40 | -6684 | 46.7%5 | 31.6%16 | 72.6%57 | |
| 24-13 | #158 | 1.458 | 109.970 | 108.540 | -4.430 | -6524 | +7390 | 28.1%38 | -11893 | 52.3%72 | 36.3%87 | 75.8%90 | |
| 13-18 | #249 | -5.634 | 100.120 | 105.649 | -3.036 | -1538 | +1759 | 28.8%46 | +443 | 46.3%5 | 28.7%1 | 72.4%59 | |
| 15-18 | #187 | -0.252 | 105.861 | 106.038 | -2.747 | +948 | +6789 | 27.8%45 | -950 | 50.0%44 | 34.0%53 | 70.4%39 | |
| 12-20 | #295 | -10.116 | 92.54 | 102.651 | -3.835 | +6967 | -806 | 30.2%67 | +4120 | 43.1%1 | 28.4%3 | 69.5%37 | |
| 9-22 | #284 | -9.120 | 98.416 | 107.534 | -6.213 | -9714 | +4781 | 26.1%28 | -1558 | 50.7%47 | 35.0%60 | 69.3%38 | |
| 17-16 | #202 | -3.143 | 104.443 | 107.642 | -2.146 | -8718 | +3270 | 24.5%14 | -3672 | 51.3%52 | 33.9%33 | 71.0%47 | |
| 16-15 | #203 | -2.742 | 100.126 | 102.963 | -2.243 | -6723 | +5285 | 24.3%9 | +2433 | 51.3%58 | 33.5%29 | 68.2%29 | |
| 19-14 | #196 | -2.744 | 103.748 | 106.439 | -1.351 | -1965 | +4180 | 24.8%9 | -3267 | 51.3%65 | 35.4%60 | 73.7%88 | |
| 7-24 | #291 | -9.818 | 95.914 | 105.736 | -0.656 | -1398 | +5087 | 27.3%15 | +3625 | 45.2%9 | 32.2%24 | 71.6%74 | |
| 7-25 | #274 | -8.622 | 95.88 | 104.458 | 0.763 | +145 | +6692 | 30.5%39 | +1112 | 46.0%8 | 33.3%36 | 68.5%36 | |
Loading shot locations…
Shooting
vs D-IShot Profile
vs D-IShot Clock
18 gamesA full turn is the thirty-second clock. How far a band reaches is how often the shot came from that stretch; the number under it is what those shots returned per attempt.
Fill is this team's shooting against the D-I average for that stretch of the clock. On the defensive dial, green means opponents shot worse. The dashed arc is where D-I's own share of shots sits on the same scale. Points per shot excludes free throws. Percentiles are against the 352 D-I teams with five games or more on the clock this season.
No lineup data for 18-19. Five-man units are reconstructed from the players on the floor at each play, which the play-by-play only began carrying in 2023-24.
No on/off data for 18-19. It is built from the players on the floor at each play, which the play-by-play only began carrying in 2023-24.




