XB
Xavier Bryant
#11GuardSophomore6'0"DeSoto, TX
PPG5.6
RPG1.8
APG2.3
FG%44.7
3P%25.7
FT%67.3
PPG5.6
RPG1.8
APG2.3
FG%44.7
3P%25.7
FT%67.3
Player Overview
- PTS/G5.62
- REB/G1.86
- AST/G2.361
- STL/G1.167
- BLK/G0.03
- FTA/G1.935
- PIR10.78
- EPM0.152
Box Score
- PTS/G5.62
- REB/G1.86
- AST/G2.361
- STL/G1.167
- BLK/G0.03
- FTA/G1.935
- PIR10.78
- EPM0.152
Shooting
- eFG%48.7%49
- TS%52.6%50
- 2P%53.2%87
- 3P%25.7%9
- 3PAr30.7%21
- FT%67.3%19
- FT Rate45.689
Advanced
- Usage%21.8%62
- AST%23.9%84
- TOV%26.1%4
- OREB%2.4%54
- HKM%3.6%79
Game Log
GP27
PTS5.4
REB1.7
AST2.0
FG%45%
Game Log
| 3/7 | L | @ | 24 | 7 | 3/475% | 0/0– | 3 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 5.8 | 77 | 90 |
| 3/4 | L | @ | 17 | 4 | 2/450% | 0/10% | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3.0 | 97 | 109 |
| 2/26 | L | @ | 14 | 9 | 4/757% | 1/333% | 2 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 8.7 | 151 | – |
| 2/22 | W | 9 | 0 | 0/30% | 0/20% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | -2.9 | 18 | 110 | |
| 2/19 | L | 8 | 3 | 1/333% | 1/333% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.9 | 71 | 98 | |
| 2/15 | W | 12 | 4 | 2/450% | 0/0– | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2.7 | 127 | 97 | |
| 2/12 | W | @ | 13 | 2 | 1/250% | 0/10% | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3.8 | 159 | 97 |
| 2/8 | L | @ | 10 | 9 | 2/367% | 0/10% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 5.1 | 125 | 126 |
| 2/5 | L | @ | 19 | 9 | 3/560% | 0/10% | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 5.7 | 85 | 74 |
| 2/1 | L | 8 | 3 | 1/250% | 1/1100% | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.1 | 161 | 121 | |
| 1/29 | W | 14 | 2 | 1/333% | 0/10% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2.2 | 96 | 89 | |
| 1/22 | W | 24 | 10 | 3/560% | 1/1100% | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 7.3 | 118 | – | |
| 1/18 | W | @ | 18 | 11 | 4/757% | 0/30% | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 3.7 | 101 | 102 |
| 1/15 | W | @ | 13 | 3 | 1/250% | 0/0– | 3 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 1.5 | 64 | 80 |
| 1/11 | L | @ | 10 | 1 | 0/20% | 0/10% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -0.1 | 46 | 112 |
| 1/8 | W | 20 | 8 | 2/450% | 0/10% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 5.8 | 155 | 91 | |
| 1/4 | L | 21 | 12 | 5/1145% | 1/250% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 8.0 | 89 | 100 | |
| 1/2 | W | @ | 13 | 3 | 1/250% | 0/0– | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | -1.4 | 70 | 115 |
| 12/29 | W | @ | 12 | 2 | 0/20% | 0/10% | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0.2 | 101 | 91 |
| 12/21 | W | 15 | 8 | 2/633% | 1/250% | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 4.1 | 100 | 109 | |
| 12/18 | W | 23 | 14 | 5/956% | 2/540% | 6 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 10.6 | 126 | 108 | |
| 12/15 | W | WileyNon-D1, doesn’t count | 19 | 14 | 5/1145% | 2/540% | 4 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 13.6 | 133 | 68 |
| 12/8 | W | 15 | 2 | 0/10% | 0/0– | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3.8 | 109 | 89 | |
| 12/3 | L | @ | 14 | 0 | 0/20% | 0/0– | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4 | -5.1 | 0 | 99 |
| 11/30 | W | Randall UniversityNon-D1, doesn’t count | 18 | 2 | 1/333% | 0/0– | 6 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 4.0 | 77 | 60 |
| 11/26 | W | @ | 21 | 4 | 2/825% | 0/10% | 3 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 3 | -0.1 | 52 | 81 |
| 11/23 | L | @ | 11 | 0 | 0/30% | 0/10% | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | -1.0 | 47 | 114 |
| 11/20 | W | LeTourneauNon-D1, doesn’t count | 18 | 6 | 2/540% | 0/20% | 6 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 8.1 | 100 | 62 |
| 11/16 | L | @ | 28 | 16 | 6/875% | 1/1100% | 5 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 17.8 | 139 | 93 |
| 11/8 | L | @ | 13 | 0 | 0/20% | 0/20% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | -2.7 | 17 | 100 |
| 11/5 | W | Paul QuinnNon-D1, doesn’t count | 22 | 7 | 3/560% | 1/1100% | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 2.5 | 84 | – |
| Totals | – | 419 | 146 | 51/11445% | 9/3526% | 55 | 9 | 45 | 28 | 0 | 44 | 63 | – | – | – |