
Garrison Wade
#22ForwardSenior6'7"Madison, MS
PPG4.4
RPG3.3
APG0.4
FG%32.4
3P%33.3
FT%85.7
PPG4.4
RPG3.3
APG0.4
FG%32.4
3P%33.3
FT%85.7
Career
Career
Player Overview
- PTS/G6.616
- REB/G4.641
- AST/G0.931
- STL/G0.636
- BLK/G0.663
- FTA/G1.522
- PIR11.216
- EPM-0.620
Box Score
- PTS/G6.616
- REB/G4.641
- AST/G0.931
- STL/G0.636
- BLK/G0.663
- FTA/G1.522
- PIR11.216
- EPM-0.620
Shooting
- eFG%47.1%20
- TS%50.5%18
- 2P%44.1%10
- 3P%33.3%50
- 3PAr50.4%72
- FT%74.3%58
- FT Rate25.537
Advanced
- Usage%17.7%30
- AST%6.8%30
- TOV%21.4%13
- OREB%4.6%24
- HKM%4.1%59
Game Log
GP21
PTS4.1
REB3.2
AST0.3
FG%32%
Game Log
| 2/18 | W | 4 | 0 | 0/10% | 0/10% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0.7 | – | – | |
| 1/28 | W | @ | 2 | 0 | 0/10% | 0/10% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | – | – |
| 1/26 | W | 3 | 0 | 0/20% | 0/10% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1.1 | – | – | |
| 1/21 | L | @ | 22 | 5 | 1/520% | 1/425% | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3.1 | 103 | 100 |
| 1/19 | L | @ | 9 | 0 | 0/40% | 0/30% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | -4.3 | 0 | 106 |
| 1/16 | W | 18 | 11 | 4/580% | 3/475% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 8.6 | 204 | 79 | |
| 1/14 | L | @ | 0 | 0 | 0/0– | 0/0– | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | – | – |
| 1/11 | L | @ | 10 | 4 | 0/0– | 0/0– | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.4 | – | 107 |
| 1/7 | W | 14 | 0 | 0/20% | 0/20% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -1.5 | 0 | 107 | |
| 1/5 | W | @ | 10 | 4 | 1/1100% | 0/0– | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.3 | 225 | 92 |
| 12/31 | W | 9 | 3 | 1/333% | 1/333% | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | -0.4 | 75 | 87 | |
| 12/29 | L | 25 | 6 | 2/633% | 2/633% | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2.0 | 138 | 116 | |
| 12/21 | W | 28 | 13 | 3/650% | 3/475% | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 10.7 | 158 | 101 | |
| 12/19 | W | San Diego ChristianNon-D1, doesn’t count | 13 | 7 | 2/633% | 2/450% | 1 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 137 | 55 |
| 12/7 | L | @ | 14 | 0 | 0/20% | 0/10% | 1 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.4 | 51 | 83 |
| 11/30 | L | @ | 17 | 2 | 0/40% | 0/40% | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | -1.2 | 38 | 101 |
| 11/27 | L | @ | 24 | 7 | 2/633% | 1/250% | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.6 | 119 | 120 |
| 11/26 | L | 26 | 2 | 1/333% | 0/10% | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2.1 | 83 | 111 | |
| 11/22 | W | WestcliffNon-D1, doesn’t count | 22 | 9 | 3/650% | 3/475% | 1 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 9.2 | 174 | 80 |
| 11/18 | W | @ | 23 | 9 | 1/425% | 1/333% | 3 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 6.3 | 121 | 110 |
| 11/13 | W | 38 | 9 | 3/650% | 2/367% | 0 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 7.6 | 106 | – | |
| 11/11 | W | 31 | 8 | 3/650% | 2/367% | 0 | 1 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7.4 | 99 | – | |
| 11/7 | L | @ | 22 | 3 | 1/425% | 0/20% | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3.2 | 61 | 109 |
| Totals | – | 349 | 86 | 23/7132% | 16/4833% | 7 | 9 | 67 | 6 | 4 | 10 | 26 | – | – | – |