Team Stats
28 games- Net Rating-4.334
- Offensive Rating107.832
- Defensive Rating112.045
- Pace64.549
- Effective FG%51.8%65
- Off Rebound Pct24.1%15
- Turnover Pct18.5%73
- FT Attempt Rate24.9%5
Team Stats
28 gamesCore Stats
- Net Rating-4.334
- Offensive Rating107.832
- Defensive Rating112.045
- Pace64.549
- Effective FG%51.8%65
- Off Rebound Pct24.1%15
- Turnover Pct18.5%73
- FT Attempt Rate24.9%5
Results & Margin
- Win Pct32.1%19
- Point Margin / Game-2.735
- Points / Game69.531
- Points Allowed / Game72.348
- 1st Half Margin0.253
- 2nd Half Margin-3.019
- Avg Largest Lead10.351
- Avg Largest Deficit10.947
Box Score
- Points / Game69.531
- Rebounds / Game32.618
- Assists / Game13.353
- ORebs / Game8.115
- DRebs / Game24.538
- Steals / Game5.013
- Blocks / Game3.250
- Turnovers / Game11.977
- PFs / Game16.187
Shooting
- FGMs / Game25.658
- FGAs / Game57.345
- Field Goal Pct44.7%62
- 2PMs / Game17.447
- 2PAs / Game34.441
- 2-Point Pct50.6%55
- 3PMs / Game8.266
- 3PAs / Game22.959
- 3-Point Pct35.8%72
- FTMs / Game10.26
- FTAs / Game14.35
- Free Throw Pct71.4%56
Scoring Breakdown
- % Pts from 2s50.1%58
- % Pts from 3s35.3%73
- % Pts from FTs14.6%6
- Paint Pts / Game22.962
- % Pts in Paint33.0%69
- Fast Break Pts / Game3.728
- % Pts on Fast Break5.3%28
- Points off TOVs / Game9.529
- % Pts off TOVs13.7%30
- 1st Half Pts / Game33.448
- 2nd Half Pts / Game35.219
Adv Offense
- True Shooting %54.7%56
- Points / Shot1.2128
- 3-Point Att Rate39.9%59
- Assist Pct52.1%52
- Assists / 100 Poss20.753
- Ast/Tov Ratio1.12x72
- PF Drawn / Game15.25
Opponent Shooting
- Opp Effective FG%53.0%20
- Opp True Shooting %56.0%31
- Opp Field Goal Pct47.4%8
- Opp 2-Point Pct54.7%8
- Opp 3-Point Pct33.1%73
- Opp 3PA Rate33.8%91
- Opp FT Att Rate27.9%86
- Opp Points / Shot1.2647
Defense Allowed
- Points Allowed / Game72.348
- Paint Pts Allowed25.124
- Fast Break Pts Allowed5.933
- Pts off TOVs Allowed12.143
- Opp Assist Pct45.8%87
- TOVs Forced / Game10.99
Adv Defense
- Def Rebound Pct75.1%89
- Turnovers Forced Pct16.8%8
- Steal Pct7.7%12
- Block Pct4.9%47
- Hakeem Pct12.6%19
- PF Efficiency1.06x27
- Steals / PF0.31x31
- Blocks / PF0.20x63
Chips are national percentiles within the selected split: a team’s away numbers are ranked against every other team’s away numbers, not against the full season. Gray chips mark stats with no good direction (tempo, shot diet and the scoring shares), where the rank says how unusual a team is, not how good.
Where They Rank
of 353 D-I teams- #39Opp OREB%24.9%
- #55Paint Pts %44.4%
- #583PM Diff+49
- #98Opp 3P%33.1%
- #1013P%35.8%
- #113TOV%17.8%
- #126eFG%51.8%
- #152TS%54.3%
- #39Opp OREB%24.9%
- #55Paint Pts %44.4%
- #583PM Diff+49
- #98Opp 3P%33.1%
- #1013P%35.8%
- #113TOV%17.8%
- #126eFG%51.8%
- #152TS%54.3%
- #335FTAR24.9%
- #314Opp TOV%16.3%
- #304OREB%24.1%
- #284Opp eFG%53.0%
- #269Adj DRtg109.1
- #236FB Pts %7.4%
- #224Pts Diff-77
- #204REB Diff-28
Most Similar Seasons
to 2018-19- 1

Northern KentuckyNKU 2014-1511-17ASUNMost alike in Opp TOV%, Adj O, Adj D90 - 2

Charleston 2020-217-10CAAMost alike in Adj D, Adj O, eFG%87 - 3

Valparaiso 2021-2212-18MVCMost alike in Opp eFG%, eFG%, Opp OREB%87 - 4

Lehigh 2017-1815-14PatriotMost alike in FT rate, Opp TOV%, Adj O86 - 5

North Dakota St.NDSU 2023-2412-17SummitMost alike in Tempo, OREB%, Adj O86 - 6

Chattanooga 2018-199-19SouthernMost alike in OREB%, Opp eFG%, Tempo85 - 7

South DakotaUSD 2022-2310-19SummitMost alike in Opp eFG%, Tempo, TOV%85 - 8

Davidson 2024-2516-16A10Most alike in Tempo, Opp OREB%, eFG%85 - 9

Colgate 2024-2513-19PatriotMost alike in Opp OREB%, Opp eFG%, Adj D85 - 10

Charlotte 2021-2217-14C-USAMost alike in Tempo, Adj D, TOV%84
| J. FoyeJames Foye | Jr | 6'4" | +0.877 | – | – | 62.3%84 | 16.3%37 | 10.8 | 3.2 | 2.3 | 41.4% | 80.6% |
| B. BarryBrendan Barry | Jr | 6'2" | +0.773 | – | – | 62.1%83 | 17.3%44 | 13.2 | 3.2 | 3.2 | 41.3% | 84.3% |
| I. SistareIan Sistare | Jr | 6'3" | +0.360 | – | – | 66.7%91 | 17.4%45 | 10.3 | 4.4 | 2.0 | 44.0% | 87.8% |
| A. RaiAaryn Rai | So | 6'6" | -0.239 | – | – | 52.5%42 | 17.6%46 | 5.8 | 4.6 | 0.8 | 28.2% | 84.2% |
| T. SamuelsTaurus Samuels | Fr | 6'0" | -0.430 | – | – | 49.9%30 | 16.2%36 | 4.3 | 1.4 | 1.0 | 32.8% | 64.5% |
| C. KnightChris Knight | So | 6'7" | -0.528 | – | – | 52.0%39 | 33.1%99 | 15.4 | 6.8 | 2.3 | 29.6% | 64.2% |
| A. JacksonAdrease Jackson | So | 6'8" | -0.527 | – | – | 51.4%36 | 23.9%85 | 8.3 | 5.0 | 0.6 | 28.2% | 79.4% |
| G. SmithGuilien Smith | Sr | 6'2" | -0.623 | – | – | 45.9%18 | 18.9%56 | 4.1 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 22.6% | 80.0% |
| W. EmeryWill Emery | Jr | 6'9" | – | – | – | 37.2%8 | 17.7%47 | 1.9 | 2.8 | 0.7 | 33.3% | 22.2% |
| I. CarterIan Carter | Jr | 6'7" | – | – | – | 72.0%94 | 20.7%69 | 3.5 | 1.8 | 0.3 | 25.0% | 33.3% |
| I. LetoaIsaac Letoa | So | 6'1" | – | – | – | 71.6%94 | 18.2%51 | 1.3 | 0.8 | 0.5 | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| B. SwettBen Swett | So | 6'1" | – | – | – | 75.0%95 | 16.7%40 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0.1 | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| G. WadeGarrison Wade | Fr | 6'6" | – | – | – | 141.0%100 | 20.7%69 | 1.5 | 0.5 | 0.1 | 33.3% | 66.7% |
| W. SlajchertWes Slajchert | Fr | 6'5" | – | – | – | 53.7%48 | 12.6%15 | 2.4 | 0.9 | 0.9 | 25.7% | 62.5% |
| Ratings (ADJUSTED) | Four Factors | Shooting | |||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11-16 | #262 | -6.232 | 108.044 | 114.225 | -2.254 | -2232 | +4783 | 25.4%7 | +697 | 53.1%69 | 36.2%87 | 74.3%71 | |
| 14-14 | #191 | 0.656 | 105.338 | 104.772 | -4.732 | +4258 | +8496 | 24.7%10 | +3025 | 52.0%63 | 35.2%71 | 74.2%71 | |
| 6-21 | #335 | -15.97 | 94.23 | 110.130 | -0.262 | -4027 | -547 | 21.8%2 | +924 | 47.7%15 | 30.5%9 | 69.0%19 | |
| 10-18 | #259 | -6.628 | 99.517 | 106.146 | -2.047 | -1736 | +3679 | 24.2%11 | +5810 | 51.2%53 | 33.3%37 | 69.9%32 | |
| 9-16 | #207 | -1.647 | 101.234 | 102.958 | -2.348 | -6119 | +3782 | 23.9%15 | -4077 | 49.3%32 | 33.9%51 | 77.2%96 | |
| 12-17 | #200 | -1.546 | 98.426 | 99.869 | -2.543 | +4961 | -2529 | 20.8%3 | +3222 | 50.6%58 | 32.0%27 | 67.7%21 | |
| 11-19 | #232 | -4.237 | 105.453 | 109.623 | -2.342 | +1951 | +7093 | 25.1%20 | +2134 | 52.8%74 | 36.8%83 | 72.0%63 | |
| 7-20 | #276 | -9.919 | 100.922 | 110.822 | -3.329 | -5224 | -2034 | 23.8%11 | +2824 | 51.7%56 | 35.9%66 | 71.4%52 | |
| 7-20 | #300 | -11.714 | 99.523 | 111.113 | -2.244 | +1851 | +250 | 27.8%33 | +1091 | 49.9%39 | 35.2%53 | 70.9%58 | |
| 9-18 | #221 | -3.840 | 101.535 | 105.346 | -2.638 | +6972 | -569 | 33.6%84 | -753 | 48.4%28 | 34.1%43 | 72.3%77 | |
| 14-15 | #176 | -0.351 | 100.839 | 101.161 | -1.648 | +2455 | -1932 | 31.0%47 | -1557 | 49.2%49 | 34.6%53 | 64.6%8 | |
| 10-16 | #217 | -4.039 | 104.445 | 108.434 | -3.334 | +5766 | +654 | 32.0%52 | -3071 | 50.2%53 | 38.0%88 | 68.6%38 | |
Loading shot locations…
Shooting
vs D-IShot Profile
vs D-IShot Clock
22 gamesA full turn is the thirty-second clock. How far a band reaches is how often the shot came from that stretch; the number under it is what those shots returned per attempt.
Fill is this team's shooting against the D-I average for that stretch of the clock. On the defensive dial, green means opponents shot worse. The dashed arc is where D-I's own share of shots sits on the same scale. Points per shot excludes free throws. Percentiles are against the 352 D-I teams with five games or more on the clock this season.
No lineup data for 18-19. Five-man units are reconstructed from the players on the floor at each play, which the play-by-play only began carrying in 2023-24.
No on/off data for 18-19. It is built from the players on the floor at each play, which the play-by-play only began carrying in 2023-24.











