
Kaleb Hunter
#44GuardSenior6'4"Louisburg, NC
PPG8.5
RPG3.5
APG0.8
FG%35.8
3P%32.3
FT%78.3
PPG8.5
RPG3.5
APG0.8
FG%35.8
3P%32.3
FT%78.3
Career
Career
Player Overview
- PTS/G8.535
- REB/G3.558
- AST/G0.88
- STL/G0.720
- BLK/G0.146
- FTA/G1.628
- PIR13.423
- EPM-0.140
Box Score
- PTS/G8.535
- REB/G3.558
- AST/G0.88
- STL/G0.720
- BLK/G0.146
- FTA/G1.628
- PIR13.423
- EPM-0.140
Shooting
- eFG%45.1%20
- TS%48.4%17
- 2P%40.6%16
- 3P%32.3%36
- 3PAr57.5%77
- FT%78.3%58
- FT Rate20.426
Advanced
- Usage%18.5%33
- AST%5.7%5
- TOV%13.0%83
- OREB%2.7%59
- HKM%2.4%39
Game Log
GP28
PTS8.6
REB3.4
AST0.7
FG%36%
Game Log
| 3/5 | L | 15 | 2 | 0/40% | 0/40% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0.5 | 68 | 121 | |
| 2/27 | L | 31 | 7 | 3/1030% | 1/617% | 1 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 4 | -0.4 | 63 | 111 | |
| 2/23 | W | 28 | 8 | 3/933% | 2/729% | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1.9 | 86 | 119 | |
| 2/19 | L | @ | 23 | 12 | 5/956% | 1/333% | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 8.0 | 119 | 85 |
| 2/17 | W | @ | 19 | 0 | 0/0– | 0/0– | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | -2.4 | – | 113 |
| 2/13 | L | 36 | 8 | 3/1030% | 2/825% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3.5 | 96 | 131 | |
| 2/10 | W | 35 | 19 | 6/1443% | 2/633% | 2 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 16.8 | 135 | 89 | |
| 2/7 | W | @ | 29 | 15 | 5/1338% | 3/933% | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11.3 | 140 | 81 |
| 2/5 | W | @ | 23 | 10 | 4/580% | 2/367% | 2 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 13.0 | 207 | 79 |
| 2/2 | L | 25 | 5 | 2/633% | 1/333% | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 73 | 129 | |
| 1/29 | L | @ | 23 | 14 | 4/944% | 3/475% | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 12.0 | 134 | 130 |
| 1/26 | W | @ | 21 | 13 | 5/771% | 3/475% | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 11.6 | 171 | 121 |
| 1/22 | W | 28 | 5 | 2/729% | 1/520% | 1 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2.8 | 83 | 109 | |
| 1/20 | L | 22 | 4 | 1/520% | 0/0– | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1.2 | 68 | 114 | |
| 1/15 | L | @ | 24 | 6 | 2/633% | 2/450% | 0 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4.4 | 86 | – |
| 1/13 | L | @ | 23 | 11 | 3/743% | 3/475% | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7.3 | 129 | 112 |
| 1/10 | W | 22 | 9 | 3/650% | 1/250% | 3 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 10.0 | 133 | 89 | |
| 1/8 | W | @ | 28 | 15 | 3/838% | 2/450% | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12.0 | 152 | 94 |
| 12/16 | W | @ | 18 | 7 | 3/650% | 1/425% | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.6 | 129 | 80 |
| 12/14 | L | @ | 19 | 2 | 1/617% | 0/10% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -2.5 | 32 | 124 |
| 12/11 | L | @ | 26 | 6 | 3/650% | 0/30% | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3.8 | 85 | 122 |
| 11/27 | W | 29 | 8 | 2/922% | 2/729% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2.1 | 85 | 97 | |
| 11/24 | W | NC WesleyanNon-D1, doesn’t count | 28 | 6 | 3/838% | 0/30% | 4 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4.9 | 117 | 95 |
| 11/21 | L | 41 | 5 | 1/813% | 1/520% | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | -0.9 | 59 | – | |
| 11/19 | L | 36 | 18 | 6/1346% | 4/667% | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 7.2 | 113 | – | |
| 11/18 | W | 28 | 10 | 4/1331% | 2/922% | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 89 | – | |
| 11/15 | W | 31 | 10 | 3/1127% | 1/813% | 2 | 1 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7.2 | 92 | 68 | |
| 11/12 | W | @ | 35 | 8 | 3/933% | 1/520% | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3.1 | 91 | 103 |
| 11/9 | W | 28 | 3 | 1/1010% | 1/617% | 1 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | -2.9 | 39 | 79 | |
| Totals | – | 746 | 240 | 81/22636% | 42/13032% | 20 | 16 | 96 | 19 | 4 | 28 | 24 | – | – | – |