Beyond the ArcBeyond the Arc
Kendle Moore headshot

Kendle Moore

Missouri St. logoMissouri St. logoMissouri St.MVC#3GuardSenior6'0"Danville, IL
#3GuardSenior6'0"Danville, IL
PPG7.5
RPG2.5
APG1.3
FG%36.7
3P%34.1
FT%80.0
PPG7.5
RPG2.5
APG1.3
FG%36.7
3P%34.1
FT%80.0

Career

Career

5 seasons
SeasonTeamCLGPGSMPGFGMFGAFG%3PM3PA3P%FTAFT%ORBREBASTTOVSTLBLKPTS
22-23Missouri St. logoMissouri St. logoSr292325.12.56.936.7%1.64.734.1%1.080%0.82.51.31.31.10.07.5
21-22Colorado St. logoColorado St. logoSr292925.02.45.544.4%1.03.231.9%0.781%0.32.61.91.01.10.06.5
20-21Colorado St. logoColorado St. logoJr262629.53.58.043.5%1.85.135.3%1.891.3%0.42.81.61.91.40.110.5
19-20Colorado St. logoColorado St. logoSo313130.23.06.447%1.94.344.8%1.873.2%0.22.22.21.21.30.09.0
18-19Colorado St. logoColorado St. logoFr313029.22.96.345.9%1.03.329.7%1.778.8%0.22.52.71.61.30.18.6
Career––14613927.82.86.643.4%1.54.135.7%1.480.5%0.42.51.91.41.20.08.4

Player Overview

Missouri St. logoMissouri St. logo
Percentile rank within 1,333 guards
  • PTS/G7.523
  • REB/G2.526
  • AST/G1.325
  • STL/G1.161
  • BLK/G0.013
  • FTA/G1.010
  • PIR11.914
  • EPM0.250

Box Score

  • PTS/G7.523
  • REB/G2.526
  • AST/G1.325
  • STL/G1.161
  • BLK/G0.013
  • FTA/G1.010
  • PIR11.914
  • EPM0.250

Shooting

  • eFG%48.2%40
  • TS%50.6%30
  • 2P%42.2%24
  • 3P%34.1%48
  • 3PAr67.8%91
  • FT%80.0%66
  • FT Rate15.111

Advanced

  • Usage%17.9%28
  • AST%10.3%28
  • TOV%19.0%32
  • OREB%3.6%74
  • HKM%2.9%58