Team Stats
31 games- Net Rating4.168
- Offensive Rating111.970
- Defensive Rating107.847
- Pace67.267
- Effective FG%53.8%94
- Off Rebound Pct26.3%36
- Turnover Pct19.6%58
- FT Attempt Rate39.2%90
Team Stats
31 gamesCore Stats
- Net Rating4.168
- Offensive Rating111.970
- Defensive Rating107.847
- Pace67.267
- Effective FG%53.8%94
- Off Rebound Pct26.3%36
- Turnover Pct19.6%58
- FT Attempt Rate39.2%90
Results & Margin
- Win Pct61.3%73
- Point Margin / Game2.767
- Points / Game75.287
- Points Allowed / Game72.431
- 1st Half Margin0.857
- 2nd Half Margin1.973
- Avg Largest Lead11.258
- Avg Largest Deficit10.150
Box Score
- Points / Game75.287
- Rebounds / Game35.864
- Assists / Game15.294
- ORebs / Game8.829
- DRebs / Game27.081
- Steals / Game6.456
- Blocks / Game2.08
- Turnovers / Game13.247
- PFs / Game15.688
Shooting
- FGMs / Game26.177
- FGAs / Game55.932
- Field Goal Pct46.7%92
- 2PMs / Game18.159
- 2PAs / Game34.233
- 2-Point Pct52.9%87
- 3PMs / Game8.075
- 3PAs / Game21.854
- 3-Point Pct36.9%92
- FTMs / Game14.977
- FTAs / Game21.988
- Free Throw Pct67.9%23
Scoring Breakdown
- % Pts from 2s48.1%27
- % Pts from 3s32.1%63
- % Pts from FTs19.8%62
- Paint Pts / Game23.075
- % Pts in Paint30.6%61
- Fast Break Pts / Game9.795
- % Pts on Fast Break13.0%92
- Points off TOVs / Game11.240
- % Pts off TOVs14.9%29
- 1st Half Pts / Game34.268
- 2nd Half Pts / Game39.790
Adv Offense
- True Shooting %57.3%94
- Points / Shot1.3497
- 3-Point Att Rate38.9%61
- Assist Pct58.2%92
- Assists / 100 Poss22.685
- Ast/Tov Ratio1.15x84
- PF Drawn / Game19.387
Opponent Shooting
- Opp Effective FG%51.6%23
- Opp True Shooting %54.5%31
- Opp Field Goal Pct44.3%35
- Opp 2-Point Pct51.5%26
- Opp 3-Point Pct34.4%30
- Opp 3PA Rate42.5%11
- Opp FT Att Rate24.1%94
- Opp Points / Shot1.2158
Defense Allowed
- Points Allowed / Game72.431
- Paint Pts Allowed19.652
- Fast Break Pts Allowed7.622
- Pts off TOVs Allowed11.757
- Opp Assist Pct51.7%47
- TOVs Forced / Game12.538
Adv Defense
- Def Rebound Pct76.2%93
- Turnovers Forced Pct18.5%26
- Steal Pct9.5%48
- Block Pct3.0%5
- Hakeem Pct12.5%19
- PF Efficiency0.81x97
- Steals / PF0.41x79
- Blocks / PF0.13x20
Chips are national percentiles within the selected split: a team’s away numbers are ranked against every other team’s away numbers, not against the full season. Gray chips mark stats with no good direction (tempo, shot diet and the scoring shares), where the rank says how unusual a team is, not how good.
Where They Rank
of 353 D-I teams- #23eFG%53.8%
- #27Opp OREB%23.8%
- #28TS%56.6%
- #29AST%58.2%
- #303P%36.9%
- #38FTAR39.2%
- #39FB Pts %16.6%
- #51Adj ORtg108.6
- #23eFG%53.8%
- #27Opp OREB%23.8%
- #28TS%56.6%
- #29AST%58.2%
- #303P%36.9%
- #38FTAR39.2%
- #39FB Pts %16.6%
- #51Adj ORtg108.6
- #270Opp eFG%51.6%
- #248Opp 3P%34.4%
- #242Opp TOV%17.9%
- #2353PM Diff-23
- #229OREB%26.3%
- #187Paint Pts %39.2%
- #181Adj DRtg102.4
- #160TOV%18.9%
Most Similar Seasons
to 2019-20- 1

Western MichiganWMU 2014-1518-14MACMost alike in 3PA rate, OREB%, FT rate87 - 2

Southern UtahSUU 2021-2221-12Big SkyMost alike in Opp TOV%, Opp eFG%, 3PA rate86 - 3

Boise St. 2016-1718-12MWCMost alike in Tempo, OREB%, FT rate86 - 4

San FranciscoUSF 2013-1419-12WCCMost alike in Adj D, Adj O, 3PA rate84 - 5

Nevada 2020-2115-10MWCMost alike in Opp TOV%, 3PA rate, FT rate84 - 6

Duquesne 2013-1413-17A10Most alike in Tempo, OREB%, 3PA rate83 - 7

Nebraska OmahaOmaha 2024-2520-13SummitMost alike in Opp OREB%, Tempo, Opp eFG%82 - 8

Boise St. 2019-2019-12MWCMost alike in Tempo, Opp eFG%, OREB%82 - 9

Utah Valley 2018-1923-10WACMost alike in Adj O, Opp TOV%, eFG%82 - 10

San FranciscoUSF 2014-1513-18WCCMost alike in Tempo, 3PA rate, Adj D81
| I. StevensIsaiah Stevens | Fr | 6'0" | +1.083 | – | – | 58.1%72 | 21.8%75 | 13.3 | 3.1 | 4.5 | 37.9% | 81.6% |
| K. MooreKendle Moore | So | 5'10" | +0.980 | – | – | 62.7%85 | 13.7%21 | 9.0 | 2.2 | 2.2 | 44.8% | 73.2% |
| N. CarvachoNico Carvacho | Sr | 6'11" | +0.879 | – | – | 55.8%62 | 26.5%92 | 12.9 | 10.8 | 1.8 | 0.0% | 49.7% |
| H. EdwardsHyron Edwards | Sr | 6'0" | +0.877 | – | – | 52.4%45 | 15.2%30 | 4.0 | 1.8 | 2.1 | 34.5% | 76.2% |
| A. ThistlewoodAdam Thistlewood | So | 6'6" | +0.673 | – | – | 62.1%84 | 16.0%36 | 10.2 | 3.2 | 0.6 | 39.3% | 80.0% |
| D. RoddyDavid Roddy | Fr | 6'5" | +0.467 | – | – | 54.8%57 | 24.7%87 | 11.4 | 5.6 | 1.8 | 20.0% | 73.5% |
| K. MartinKris Martin | Sr | 6'4" | -0.048 | – | – | 49.7%31 | 19.3%60 | 7.4 | 3.3 | 1.5 | 31.1% | 68.8% |
| P.J. Byrd | So | 6'1" | – | – | – | 66.3%91 | 23.1%82 | 2.7 | 1.0 | 1.1 | 60.0% | 85.7% |
| K. LukasiewiczKyle Lukasiewicz | Jr | 6'6" | – | – | – | 125.5%99 | 7.7%4 | 0.9 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 100.0% | 0.0% |
| J. TonjeJohn Tonje | Fr | 6'5" | – | – | – | 63.4%87 | 19.1%58 | 3.6 | 1.0 | 0.3 | 44.2% | 69.0% |
| D. ThomasDischon Thomas | Fr | 6'9" | – | – | – | 70.5%93 | 18.3%53 | 3.8 | 2.2 | 0.4 | 40.0% | 66.7% |
| Ratings (ADJUSTED) | Four Factors | Shooting | |||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21-13 | #89 | 7.975 | 117.484 | 109.552 | 3.474 | +8169 | +5983 | 30.0%40 | +5715 | 57.9%97 | 38.5%97 | 77.0%92 | |
| 26-10 | #44 | 15.988 | 115.885 | 99.989 | 5.978 | +11074 | +5580 | 27.0%23 | +1137 | 55.5%92 | 36.3%84 | 77.5%93 | |
| 25-11 | #34 | 14.788 | 113.784 | 99.092 | 5.877 | +2551 | +4475 | 25.0%16 | -3868 | 54.9%93 | 33.8%46 | 75.2%85 | |
| 15-18 | #116 | 5.370 | 110.678 | 105.451 | 5.079 | -7918 | -4417 | 19.9%1 | -3267 | 55.8%98 | 36.4%83 | 74.5%81 | |
| 25-6 | #46 | 12.586 | 112.790 | 100.275 | 3.974 | -941 | -641 | 22.1%5 | -7285 | 55.1%95 | 35.7%80 | 77.3%96 | |
| 20-12 | #104 | 6.070 | 108.984 | 102.948 | 2.570 | +8872 | -2134 | 26.5%34 | +1436 | 54.1%93 | 36.6%89 | 67.9%23 | |
| 12-20 | #172 | 0.154 | 109.477 | 109.424 | 1.469 | -741 | -1935 | 24.5%14 | +1838 | 54.8%91 | 35.9%71 | 69.4%39 | |
| 11-21 | #235 | -5.932 | 104.040 | 109.926 | 3.575 | +3455 | -776 | 30.7%65 | +2032 | 47.6%9 | 32.9%19 | 71.7%56 | |
| 24-12 | #87 | 6.674 | 107.569 | 100.973 | 1.266 | +9472 | -1437 | 31.6%72 | -2159 | 48.6%23 | 33.9%33 | 73.2%77 | |
| 16-16 | #148 | 1.557 | 110.983 | 109.420 | 0.562 | +18291 | +4380 | 33.6%84 | +4024 | 50.4%54 | 36.4%73 | 71.8%70 | |
| 26-7 | #57 | 11.083 | 110.990 | 99.968 | 0.464 | +20494 | +856 | 34.3%79 | -4575 | 50.5%68 | 35.1%61 | 67.4%31 | |
| 14-16 | #127 | 4.166 | 111.482 | 107.441 | 1.466 | +15290 | -6011 | 34.9%81 | -5984 | 47.6%23 | 32.6%25 | 72.6%78 | |
Loading shot locations…
Shooting
vs D-IShot Profile
vs D-IShot Clock
10 gamesA full turn is the thirty-second clock. How far a band reaches is how often the shot came from that stretch; the number under it is what those shots returned per attempt.
Fill is this team's shooting against the D-I average for that stretch of the clock. On the defensive dial, green means opponents shot worse. The dashed arc is where D-I's own share of shots sits on the same scale. Points per shot excludes free throws. Percentiles are against the 351 D-I teams with five games or more on the clock this season.
No lineup data for 19-20. Five-man units are reconstructed from the players on the floor at each play, which the play-by-play only began carrying in 2023-24.
No on/off data for 19-20. It is built from the players on the floor at each play, which the play-by-play only began carrying in 2023-24.










