
Ethan Esposito
#22ForwardSenior6'7"Naples, Italy
PPG18.3
RPG7.5
APG2.0
FG%47.1
3P%24.3
FT%73.7
PPG18.3
RPG7.5
APG2.0
FG%47.1
3P%24.3
FT%73.7
Career
Career
Player Overview
- PTS/G18.398
- REB/G7.591
- AST/G2.084
- STL/G0.866
- BLK/G0.213
- FTA/G7.4100
- PIR30.699
- EPM-0.326
Box Score
- PTS/G18.398
- REB/G7.591
- AST/G2.084
- STL/G0.866
- BLK/G0.213
- FTA/G7.4100
- PIR30.699
- EPM-0.326
Shooting
- eFG%49.0%28
- TS%54.9%51
- 2P%51.2%44
- 3P%24.3%12
- 3PAr15.3%13
- FT%73.7%60
- FT Rate55.096
Advanced
- Usage%31.2%99
- AST%13.3%80
- TOV%16.1%55
- OREB%6.0%50
- HKM%2.1%17
Game Log
GP18
PTS18.6
REB7.4
AST2.0
FG%47%
Game Log
| 3/10 | L | 32 | 18 | 8/1844% | 0/0– | 4 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 10.5 | 104 | 141 | |
| 3/6 | W | @ | 32 | 32 | 9/1090% | 2/2100% | 2 | 3 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 31.1 | 171 | 106 |
| 3/5 | L | @ | 37 | 17 | 6/1155% | 0/10% | 1 | 1 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 11.6 | 105 | 107 |
| 2/27 | L | 36 | 26 | 9/1560% | 1/1100% | 3 | 3 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 20.9 | 121 | 110 | |
| 2/25 | L | 34 | 10 | 3/1225% | 0/40% | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 | -2.2 | 58 | 121 | |
| 2/20 | L | @ | 33 | 16 | 5/1436% | 1/333% | 0 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 8.9 | 97 | 113 |
| 2/18 | L | @ | 24 | 14 | 5/1050% | 0/10% | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 10.4 | 121 | 135 |
| 2/14 | W | @ | 34 | 14 | 6/1540% | 0/20% | 3 | 3 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 7.3 | 89 | 103 |
| 2/13 | L | @ | 36 | 22 | 8/1650% | 0/20% | 1 | 1 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 12.9 | 101 | 117 |
| 2/1 | L | @ | 29 | 12 | 3/933% | 1/250% | 2 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 3.4 | 79 | 130 |
| 1/31 | L | @ | 34 | 17 | 7/1644% | 1/333% | 2 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 8.7 | 93 | 102 |
| 1/23 | W | 40 | 26 | 7/1741% | 0/30% | 3 | 3 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 19.8 | 117 | 105 | |
| 1/21 | L | 35 | 24 | 8/1747% | 0/30% | 2 | 3 | 12 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 16.6 | 105 | 116 | |
| 1/18 | W | @ | 38 | 26 | 9/1656% | 2/2100% | 4 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 20.3 | 136 | 111 |
| 1/17 | L | @ | 42 | 15 | 5/1242% | 0/10% | 1 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 11.3 | 103 | 81 |
| 1/3 | W | Fresno PacificNon-D1, doesn’t count | 35 | 22 | 10/1856% | 0/30% | 0 | 3 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 18.1 | 130 | 84 |
| 12/30 | L | @ | 35 | 16 | 6/1155% | 0/30% | 2 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 10.1 | 104 | 108 |
| 12/5 | W | 28 | 14 | 5/1050% | 1/333% | 0 | 4 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 9.2 | 106 | 92 | |
| 12/3 | W | 36 | 16 | 5/1338% | 0/10% | 2 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 7.2 | 92 | 86 | |
| 11/25 | W | Bethesda UniversityNon-D1, doesn’t count | 18 | 9 | 4/667% | 0/10% | 3 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 8.8 | 149 | 87 |
| Totals | – | 615 | 335 | 114/24247% | 9/3724% | 36 | 31 | 133 | 15 | 3 | 51 | 49 | – | – | – |