
Kai Mitchell
#14CenterSenior6'7"Haverstraw, NY
PPG14.4
RPG6.1
APG2.1
FG%53.8
3P%38.2
FT%74.5
PPG14.4
RPG6.1
APG2.1
FG%53.8
3P%38.2
FT%74.5
Player Overview
- PTS/G14.489
- REB/G6.151
- AST/G2.193
- STL/G0.875
- BLK/G1.271
- FTA/G3.566
- PIR20.980
- EPM0.555
Box Score
- PTS/G14.489
- REB/G6.151
- AST/G2.193
- STL/G0.875
- BLK/G1.271
- FTA/G3.566
- PIR20.980
- EPM0.555
Shooting
- eFG%56.1%62
- TS%59.2%69
- 2P%56.0%55
- 3P%38.2%90
- 3PAr12.3%72
- FT%74.5%86
- FT Rate33.929
Advanced
- Usage%27.6%92
- AST%19.3%97
- TOV%18.7%43
- OREB%8.0%24
- HKM%7.6%78
Game Log
GP27
PTS14.1
REB5.9
AST2.1
FG%54%
Game Log
| 3/7 | L | @ | 27 | 16 | 6/1346% | 2/450% | 0 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 7.2 | 82 | 88 |
| 3/4 | L | @ | 23 | 8 | 4/757% | 0/20% | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 2.5 | 87 | 115 |
| 2/26 | L | @ | 28 | 8 | 3/650% | 0/10% | 2 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 7.5 | 119 | – |
| 2/22 | W | 32 | 12 | 5/1338% | 1/333% | 9 | 4 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 10.0 | 106 | 100 | |
| 2/19 | L | 25 | 17 | 7/1354% | 2/367% | 1 | 3 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 9.9 | 93 | 98 | |
| 2/15 | W | 27 | 30 | 11/1573% | 3/475% | 3 | 3 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 26.6 | 156 | 87 | |
| 2/12 | W | @ | 22 | 15 | 5/683% | 0/0– | 2 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 12.5 | 144 | 95 |
| 2/8 | L | @ | 11 | 9 | 3/560% | 0/0– | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 4.8 | 119 | 122 |
| 2/5 | L | @ | 17 | 7 | 3/838% | 0/0– | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 1.1 | 86 | 100 |
| 2/1 | L | 28 | 15 | 7/978% | 1/1100% | 2 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 13.5 | 122 | 117 | |
| 1/29 | W | 18 | 14 | 6/967% | 0/20% | 2 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 9.8 | 119 | 85 | |
| 1/22 | W | 38 | 27 | 8/1267% | 1/250% | 3 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 26.9 | 163 | – | |
| 1/18 | W | @ | 18 | 8 | 4/850% | 0/0– | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3.0 | 99 | 96 |
| 1/15 | W | @ | 26 | 14 | 6/875% | 1/1100% | 1 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 4 | 7.8 | 85 | 89 |
| 1/11 | L | @ | 32 | 13 | 5/1242% | 0/10% | 4 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 8.1 | 110 | 122 |
| 1/8 | W | 27 | 19 | 9/1656% | 0/0– | 3 | 3 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 18.2 | 111 | 71 | |
| 1/4 | L | 33 | 10 | 2/825% | 0/20% | 5 | 1 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 6.1 | 80 | 107 | |
| 1/2 | W | @ | 23 | 6 | 3/650% | 0/0– | 6 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 8.7 | 149 | 101 |
| 12/29 | W | @ | 23 | 27 | 11/1765% | 1/250% | 2 | 3 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 18.9 | 114 | 77 |
| 12/21 | W | 33 | 16 | 6/1155% | 0/10% | 4 | 4 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 14.2 | 120 | 106 | |
| 12/18 | W | 19 | 11 | 4/944% | 0/0– | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 5.7 | 113 | 108 | |
| 12/15 | W | WileyNon-D1, doesn’t count | 16 | 15 | 6/1155% | 1/250% | 3 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 16.4 | 133 | 58 |
| 12/8 | W | 21 | 15 | 6/1443% | 0/20% | 1 | 4 | 9 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 11.8 | 89 | 72 | |
| 12/3 | L | @ | 36 | 18 | 6/1638% | 0/0– | 0 | 7 | 19 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 15.6 | 101 | 89 |
| 11/30 | W | Randall UniversityNon-D1, doesn’t count | 16 | 19 | 9/1182% | 0/0– | 2 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 19.9 | 147 | 52 |
| 11/26 | W | @ | 21 | 12 | 4/850% | 1/1100% | 2 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 7.0 | 108 | 88 |
| 11/23 | L | @ | 19 | 10 | 5/956% | 0/20% | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 2.8 | 72 | 114 |
| 11/20 | W | LeTourneauNon-D1, doesn’t count | 22 | 12 | 5/863% | 0/10% | 1 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 8.9 | 95 | 67 |
| 11/16 | L | @ | 14 | 12 | 5/863% | 0/0– | 1 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 8.1 | 96 | 86 |
| 11/8 | L | @ | 29 | 12 | 5/1145% | 0/0– | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 6.3 | 94 | 99 |
| 11/5 | W | Paul QuinnNon-D1, doesn’t count | 22 | 18 | 9/1464% | 0/10% | 1 | 4 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 13.3 | 128 | – |
| Totals | – | 670 | 381 | 149/27754% | 13/3438% | 57 | 47 | 160 | 21 | 31 | 63 | 103 | – | – | – |