
Gerard Andrus
#15ForwardSenior6'5"Lafayette, LA
PPG15.4
RPG5.5
APG1.1
FG%54.4
3P%60.0
FT%80.7
PPG15.4
RPG5.5
APG1.1
FG%54.4
3P%60.0
FT%80.7
Player Overview
- PTS/G15.491
- REB/G5.561
- AST/G1.151
- STL/G1.494
- BLK/G0.558
- FTA/G3.681
- PIR21.984
- EPM0.773
Box Score
- PTS/G15.491
- REB/G5.561
- AST/G1.151
- STL/G1.494
- BLK/G0.558
- FTA/G3.681
- PIR21.984
- EPM0.773
Shooting
- eFG%54.8%79
- TS%58.8%83
- 2P%54.3%69
- 3P%60.0%100
- 3PAr1.5%1
- FT%80.7%84
- FT Rate31.953
Advanced
- Usage%23.0%76
- AST%9.8%58
- TOV%10.1%97
- OREB%7.7%73
- HKM%5.0%78
Game Log
GP30
PTS15.4
REB5.7
AST1.1
FG%54%
Game Log
| 3/10 | W | 34 | 32 | 14/2167% | 0/0– | 4 | 5 | 9 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 32.0 | 149 | 1304 | |
| 3/7 | L | @ | 41 | 20 | 6/1250% | 0/0– | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 9.7 | 104 | – |
| 3/5 | L | @ | 16 | 4 | 2/540% | 0/0– | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1.7 | 94 | 111 |
| 3/2 | W | 29 | 21 | 9/1182% | 0/0– | 5 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 20.3 | 163 | 86 | |
| 2/29 | W | 31 | 10 | 5/1242% | 0/0– | 1 | 3 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 8.2 | 88 | 74 | |
| 2/24 | W | @ | 34 | 24 | 11/1669% | 0/0– | 0 | 4 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 16.6 | 113 | – |
| 2/22 | W | @ | 27 | 11 | 4/1136% | 0/0– | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 4.9 | 91 | 94 |
| 2/17 | W | 36 | 19 | 7/1547% | 0/0– | 1 | 1 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 15.0 | 110 | 86 | |
| 2/15 | W | 32 | 21 | 5/1050% | 0/0– | 2 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 19.0 | 156 | 103 | |
| 2/8 | W | 40 | 23 | 9/1464% | 0/0– | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 17.0 | 134 | 90 | |
| 2/3 | W | @ | 27 | 20 | 6/786% | 0/0– | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 17.3 | 174 | 100 |
| 2/1 | L | @ | 20 | 7 | 3/560% | 0/0– | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 5.6 | 126 | 76 |
| 1/27 | W | 20 | 15 | 7/888% | 0/0– | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 10.7 | 138 | – | |
| 1/25 | W | 29 | 11 | 4/1331% | 0/0– | 2 | 4 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 7.4 | 107 | 85 | |
| 1/20 | W | @ | 36 | 11 | 4/1040% | 0/0– | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 7.2 | 106 | 86 |
| 1/18 | W | @ | 35 | 20 | 9/2045% | 0/0– | 1 | 5 | 10 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 17.5 | 104 | – |
| 1/11 | L | @ | 37 | 16 | 8/1650% | 0/0– | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 10.3 | 111 | 96 |
| 1/6 | W | 30 | 9 | 4/944% | 0/0– | 0 | 1 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 5.7 | 75 | 66 | |
| 1/4 | W | 35 | 21 | 9/1275% | 0/0– | 2 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 18.9 | 149 | 103 | |
| 12/30 | W | Huston-TillotsonNon-D1, doesn’t count | 30 | 16 | 8/1080% | 0/0– | 1 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 15.1 | 167 | – |
| 12/22 | L | @ | 28 | 14 | 7/978% | 0/0– | 0 | 1 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 12.7 | 104 | 87 |
| 12/19 | L | @ | 29 | 12 | 6/1540% | 0/0– | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8.1 | 85 | 111 |
| 12/13 | L | @ | 18 | 12 | 4/850% | 0/0– | 0 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 12.0 | 128 | 97 |
| 12/11 | L | @ | 21 | 10 | 4/1040% | 0/0– | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 7.3 | 107 | 106 |
| 11/30 | W | @ | 29 | 20 | 8/1173% | 0/0– | 1 | 2 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 17.6 | 140 | 92 |
| 11/23 | W | 38 | 28 | 12/2060% | 0/0– | 1 | 5 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 22.1 | 118 | 86 | |
| 11/22 | L | 30 | 23 | 8/1457% | 0/0– | 1 | 5 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 22.7 | 132 | 103 | |
| 11/18 | L | @ | 14 | 4 | 2/825% | 0/10% | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | -1.0 | 65 | 88 |
| 11/15 | L | @ | 15 | 9 | 4/4100% | 0/0– | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 6.9 | 125 | 87 |
| 11/12 | L | @ | 20 | 2 | 1/813% | 0/0– | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | -2.8 | 27 | 107 |
| 11/9 | L | @ | 26 | 14 | 4/850% | 3/475% | 2 | 3 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 10.7 | 118 | 98 |
| 11/5 | W | Jarvis ChristianNon-D1, doesn’t count | 20 | 14 | 6/786% | 0/0– | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 9.9 | 126 | 90 |
| Totals | – | 857 | 463 | 186/34254% | 3/560% | 33 | 56 | 170 | 42 | 16 | 36 | 81 | – | – | – |