Team Stats
34 games- Net Rating3.165
- Offensive Rating124.988
- Defensive Rating121.721
- Pace60.020
- Effective FG%49.0%28
- Off Rebound Pct29.7%67
- Turnover Pct21.0%32
- FT Attempt Rate43.1%99
Team Stats
34 gamesCore Stats
- Net Rating3.165
- Offensive Rating124.988
- Defensive Rating121.721
- Pace60.020
- Effective FG%49.0%28
- Off Rebound Pct29.7%67
- Turnover Pct21.0%32
- FT Attempt Rate43.1%99
Results & Margin
- Win Pct61.8%76
- Point Margin / Game1.965
- Points / Game74.975
- Points Allowed / Game73.044
- 1st Half Margin2.781
- 2nd Half Margin-0.843
- Avg Largest Lead13.180
- Avg Largest Deficit9.465
Box Score
- Points / Game74.975
- Rebounds / Game33.022
- Assists / Game12.433
- ORebs / Game11.277
- DRebs / Game21.83
- Steals / Game8.897
- Blocks / Game1.62
- Turnovers / Game12.658
- PFs / Game21.62
Shooting
- FGMs / Game25.658
- FGAs / Game58.868
- Field Goal Pct43.5%44
- 2PMs / Game19.177
- 2PAs / Game38.986
- 2-Point Pct49.2%39
- 3PMs / Game6.416
- 3PAs / Game19.922
- 3-Point Pct32.4%24
- FTMs / Game17.398
- FTAs / Game25.399
- Free Throw Pct68.2%24
Scoring Breakdown
- % Pts from 2s51.1%67
- % Pts from 3s25.8%10
- % Pts from FTs23.1%97
- Paint Pts / Game21.352
- % Pts in Paint28.5%43
- Fast Break Pts / Game5.053
- % Pts on Fast Break6.6%46
- Points off TOVs / Game15.496
- % Pts off TOVs20.6%94
- 1st Half Pts / Game36.486
- 2nd Half Pts / Game38.564
Adv Offense
- True Shooting %53.6%39
- Points / Shot1.2763
- 3-Point Att Rate33.8%15
- Assist Pct48.6%24
- Assists / 100 Poss20.753
- Ast/Tov Ratio0.99x47
- PF Drawn / Game21.799
Opponent Shooting
- Opp Effective FG%51.2%45
- Opp True Shooting %55.9%34
- Opp Field Goal Pct45.6%28
- Opp 2-Point Pct53.7%13
- Opp 3-Point Pct31.2%92
- Opp 3PA Rate36.0%75
- Opp FT Att Rate46.2%1
- Opp Points / Shot1.3410
Defense Allowed
- Points Allowed / Game73.044
- Paint Pts Allowed23.238
- Fast Break Pts Allowed4.267
- Pts off TOVs Allowed10.659
- Opp Assist Pct51.7%53
- TOVs Forced / Game17.9100
Adv Defense
- Def Rebound Pct65.7%4
- Turnovers Forced Pct29.9%97
- Steal Pct14.7%97
- Block Pct2.6%2
- Hakeem Pct17.4%83
- PF Efficiency0.99x53
- Steals / PF0.41x83
- Blocks / PF0.07x1
Chips are national percentiles within the selected split: a team’s away numbers are ranked against every other team’s away numbers, not against the full season. Gray chips mark stats with no good direction (tempo, shot diet and the scoring shares), where the rank says how unusual a team is, not how good.
Where They Rank
of 353 D-I teams- #1Opp TOV%25.1%
- #6FTAR43.1%
- #28Opp 3P%31.2%
- #103TOV%17.6%
- #119OREB%29.7%
- #126Pts Diff+64
- #1473PM Diff+12
- #162FB Pts %9.5%
- #1Opp TOV%25.1%
- #6FTAR43.1%
- #28Opp 3P%31.2%
- #103TOV%17.6%
- #119OREB%29.7%
- #126Pts Diff+64
- #1473PM Diff+12
- #162FB Pts %9.5%
- #343SOS-8.3
- #340Opp OREB%34.3%
- #331REB Diff-166
- #2703P%32.4%
- #268AST%48.6%
- #256eFG%49.0%
- #231TS%52.9%
- #231Adj DRtg106.8
Most Similar Seasons
to 2018-19- 1

Eastern MichiganEMU 2015-1614-15MACMost alike in OREB%, Opp eFG%, Adj D85 - 2

Washington 2021-2217-15Pac 12Most alike in OREB%, 3PA rate, TOV%81 - 3

Abilene ChristianACU 2021-2221-11WACMost alike in eFG%, FT rate, Tempo78 - 4

Rider 2018-1916-15MAACMost alike in Adj O, 3PA rate, Adj D76 - 5

Longwood 2024-2515-14Big SouthMost alike in Adj O, 3PA rate, Adj D76 - 6

FIU 2025-2612-17C-USAMost alike in Adj O, 3PA rate, eFG%74 - 7

North Carolina A&TNC A&T 2020-219-10MEACMost alike in Tempo, 3PA rate, OREB%72 - 8

UT Rio Grande ValleyUTRGV 2019-2010-16WACMost alike in Adj D, TOV%, Tempo71 - 9

Stephen F. AustinSFA 2022-2316-13WACMost alike in Tempo, Adj O, Opp eFG%70 - 10

Samford 2015-1612-19SouthernMost alike in Adj D, 3PA rate, Adj O69
| G. BlackstonGary Blackston | Sr | 6'2" | -0.142 | – | – | 53.4%46 | 25.1%89 | 15.6 | 7.0 | 1.9 | 34.6% | 65.6% |
| D. JonesDennis Jones | Sr | 6'1" | -0.333 | – | – | 46.7%20 | 23.5%83 | 8.5 | 2.0 | 4.5 | 28.9% | 52.8% |
| T. JohnsonTaishaun Johnson | Sr | 6'0" | -0.429 | – | – | 52.1%39 | 20.6%68 | 7.1 | 2.1 | 2.4 | 25.4% | 77.0% |
| D. WilliamsDarius Williams | Jr | 6'0" | -0.527 | – | – | 52.7%42 | 23.2%82 | 8.6 | 2.2 | 0.6 | 32.8% | 79.4% |
| D. PattersonDevonte Patterson | Jr | 6'7" | -0.526 | – | – | 56.2%61 | 24.6%87 | 13.1 | 4.8 | 1.2 | 20.0% | 72.1% |
| I. EllisIwin Ellis | Sr | 6'7" | -0.624 | – | – | 69.6%93 | 8.1%5 | 3.1 | 3.2 | 0.3 | 0.0% | 42.9% |
| G. AndrusGerard Andrus | Jr | 6'5" | -0.719 | – | – | 51.5%37 | 17.6%46 | 10.0 | 5.7 | 1.0 | 36.4% | 70.5% |
| T. SingletonTyler Singleton | Jr | 6'3" | – | – | – | 64.2%87 | 6.8%4 | 0.8 | 0.6 | 0.2 | 100.0% | 50.0% |
| E. HolifieldElijah Holifield | Jr | 6'3" | – | – | – | 30.0%6 | 14.8%27 | 0.3 | 0.4 | 0.2 | 20.0% | 0.0% |
| C. EllisChance Ellis | So | 6'4" | – | – | – | 54.4%52 | 18.1%50 | 5.3 | 0.9 | 0.3 | 38.4% | 73.3% |
| A. ListerAntione Lister | Jr | 6'2" | – | – | – | 69.3%93 | 13.2%18 | 4.8 | 1.2 | 0.3 | 41.1% | 80.0% |
| K. CorleyKevonte Corley | Jr | 6'6" | – | – | – | 0.0%2 | 16.0%35 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| L. SneedLeon Sneed | Jr | 6'2" | – | – | – | 45.7%18 | 11.5%11 | 1.2 | 0.6 | 1.1 | 0.0% | 60.0% |
| F. WilliamsFaite Williams | Fr | 6'2" | – | – | – | 33.9%7 | 11.8%12 | 0.4 | 0.3 | 0.1 | 0.0% | 75.0% |
| T. WallaceTristen Wallace | So | – | – | – | – | 30.0%6 | 11.7%11 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Ratings (ADJUSTED) | Four Factors | Shooting | |||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19-18 | #309 | -12.215 | 102.416 | 114.723 | -10.52 | -1667 | -3128 | 27.6%19 | -12596 | 49.0%16 | 33.2%39 | 75.7%85 | |
| 5-27 | #355 | -19.63 | 100.413 | 119.92 | -7.49 | -3520 | -1833 | 24.8%10 | -7988 | 48.9%19 | 31.9%19 | 69.1%22 | |
| 10-21 | #329 | -15.08 | 96.05 | 111.122 | -7.47 | -2022 | -4615 | 27.0%29 | -12097 | 46.1%5 | 30.5%10 | 72.1%52 | |
| 13-19 | #273 | -8.022 | 96.36 | 104.360 | -8.05 | +4355 | -639 | 32.2%80 | -5380 | 45.4%3 | 30.3%5 | 68.5%18 | |
| 8-19 | #290 | -10.018 | 98.217 | 108.225 | -3.143 | -3231 | -2724 | 31.7%81 | +6710 | 48.4%24 | 34.5%64 | 70.3%38 | |
| 19-13 | #207 | -2.144 | 98.426 | 100.465 | -8.34 | -2139 | -3822 | 28.1%48 | -10392 | 48.4%27 | 30.6%13 | 70.9%49 | |
| 22-13 | #209 | -3.641 | 103.741 | 107.334 | -8.73 | -1625 | +1054 | 30.0%66 | -192100 | 49.3%26 | 32.1%17 | 68.1%24 | |
| 16-18 | #260 | -7.229 | 103.939 | 111.119 | -7.45 | -6922 | +1759 | 31.4%73 | -10292 | 49.6%29 | 32.8%17 | 67.1%13 | |
| 13-20 | #318 | -14.98 | 97.615 | 112.510 | -8.65 | -2344 | +2366 | 25.2%14 | -6585 | 49.3%33 | 35.0%51 | 70.3%54 | |
| 7-24 | #339 | -18.04 | 89.31 | 107.234 | -5.516 | -1707 | -3724 | 30.7%59 | -3469 | 41.7%0 | 27.2%0 | 68.6%37 | |
| 14-18 | #296 | -10.714 | 95.413 | 106.132 | -8.33 | -1973 | +2165 | 32.3%63 | -8291 | 47.3%26 | 33.3%39 | 64.7%8 | |
| 10-23 | #329 | -16.56 | 96.610 | 113.18 | -7.09 | -1588 | +1661 | 31.3%46 | +2135 | 47.4%22 | 34.3%49 | 64.9%7 | |
Loading shot locations…
Shooting
vs D-IShot Profile
vs D-IShot Clock
18 gamesA full turn is the thirty-second clock. How far a band reaches is how often the shot came from that stretch; the number under it is what those shots returned per attempt.
Fill is this team's shooting against the D-I average for that stretch of the clock. On the defensive dial, green means opponents shot worse. The dashed arc is where D-I's own share of shots sits on the same scale. Points per shot excludes free throws. Percentiles are against the 352 D-I teams with five games or more on the clock this season.
No lineup data for 18-19. Five-man units are reconstructed from the players on the floor at each play, which the play-by-play only began carrying in 2023-24.
No on/off data for 18-19. It is built from the players on the floor at each play, which the play-by-play only began carrying in 2023-24.







