
A.J. Hicks
#0GuardSenior6'0"Norcross, GA
18-192018-19
PPG11.9
RPG3.0
APG5.8
FG%34.1
3P%30.4
FT%65.2
PPG11.9
RPG3.0
APG5.8
FG%34.1
3P%30.4
FT%65.2
Player Overview
- PTS/G11.965
- REB/G3.043
- AST/G5.898
- STL/G1.895
- BLK/G0.485
- FTA/G6.498
- PIR24.386
- EPM0.151
Box Score
- PTS/G11.965
- REB/G3.043
- AST/G5.898
- STL/G1.895
- BLK/G0.485
- FTA/G6.498
- PIR24.386
- EPM0.151
Shooting
- eFG%39.7%2
- TS%46.5%7
- 2P%36.3%6
- 3P%30.4%21
- 3PAr36.7%27
- FT%65.2%14
- FT Rate64.998
Advanced
- Usage%25.3%83
- AST%33.7%97
- TOV%21.6%18
- OREB%1.6%27
- HKM%4.2%89
Game Log
GP31
PTS12.0
REB3.1
AST5.9
FG%34%
Game Log
| 3/7 | L | 37 | 13 | 2/922% | 0/20% | 9 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 9.8 | 102 | 143 | |
| 3/6 | W | 31 | 4 | 2/922% | 0/40% | 9 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 8.2 | 78 | 79 | |
| 3/2 | W | @ | 38 | 21 | 7/1354% | 3/650% | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 13.9 | 128 | 120 |
| 2/28 | L | 27 | 13 | 3/1030% | 1/425% | 5 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 11.9 | 96 | 89 | |
| 2/23 | W | @ | 29 | 5 | 1/617% | 0/20% | 3 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4.3 | 92 | 101 |
| 2/21 | L | @ | 36 | 10 | 3/1225% | 2/633% | 8 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 6.6 | 84 | – |
| 2/16 | L | 33 | 9 | 2/825% | 0/20% | 6 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 10.1 | 90 | 100 | |
| 2/14 | W | 33 | 8 | 0/70% | 0/10% | 10 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 2 | 2.0 | 69 | 104 | |
| 2/9 | L | 37 | 22 | 9/1464% | 4/757% | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 19.5 | 137 | 133 | |
| 2/7 | L | 48 | 29 | 8/2040% | 4/757% | 3 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 20.0 | 121 | 107 | |
| 2/2 | W | @ | 31 | 6 | 2/633% | 0/10% | 6 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 1.6 | 71 | 113 |
| 1/31 | L | @ | 33 | 7 | 2/450% | 2/2100% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 2.3 | 100 | 122 |
| 1/26 | L | 37 | 22 | 6/1735% | 3/838% | 7 | 2 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 20.4 | 120 | 113 | |
| 1/24 | W | 36 | 8 | 1/617% | 1/250% | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0.6 | 70 | 103 | |
| 1/19 | W | 38 | 7 | 3/743% | 0/20% | 11 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 10.1 | 118 | 111 | |
| 1/17 | W | 35 | 9 | 3/743% | 0/30% | 11 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 9.8 | 111 | 112 | |
| 1/12 | W | @ | 22 | 10 | 1/520% | 0/0– | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 4.5 | 87 | 78 |
| 1/10 | L | @ | 21 | 10 | 4/1040% | 1/250% | 3 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 6.3 | 89 | – |
| 1/5 | L | @ | 36 | 10 | 3/1127% | 0/30% | 8 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 7.3 | 89 | 115 |
| 1/3 | L | @ | 35 | 11 | 3/1225% | 1/520% | 4 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 6.8 | 86 | 128 |
| 12/29 | L | @ | 39 | 18 | 5/1338% | 1/520% | 4 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 10.1 | 100 | 116 |
| 12/21 | W | 38 | 9 | 2/922% | 0/30% | 9 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 7.0 | 87 | 96 | |
| 12/18 | L | @ | 35 | 13 | 5/1050% | 2/450% | 6 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 10.4 | 101 | 109 |
| 12/13 | L | @ | 34 | 11 | 4/1040% | 0/30% | 7 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 8.0 | 105 | 104 |
| 12/10 | L | @ | 31 | 5 | 2/633% | 0/10% | 2 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 2 | -3.1 | 43 | 102 |
| 11/30 | W | Ohio-ChillicotheNon-D1, doesn’t count | 19 | 13 | 6/967% | 1/250% | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 9.8 | 130 | 69 |
| 11/27 | L | 34 | 20 | 4/1136% | 3/475% | 3 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 22.8 | 120 | 104 | |
| 11/25 | L | 26 | 13 | 4/1136% | 1/333% | 4 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 8.8 | 99 | 118 | |
| 11/17 | L | 32 | 10 | 3/933% | 2/540% | 6 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 6.1 | 95 | 119 | |
| 11/16 | W | 35 | 28 | 8/1457% | 3/560% | 5 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 22.0 | 138 | 119 | |
| 11/10 | L | @ | 35 | 8 | 2/825% | 0/30% | 7 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 6.8 | 78 | 110 |
| 11/8 | L | @ | 34 | 2 | 0/110% | 0/70% | 9 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 2 | -5.5 | 45 | 117 |
| 11/6 | W | Kentucky ChristianNon-D1, doesn’t count | 18 | 10 | 4/757% | 2/450% | 6 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13.2 | 195 | 101 |
| Totals | – | 1046 | 371 | 104/30534% | 34/11230% | 182 | 16 | 97 | 55 | 12 | 100 | 70 | – | – | – |