
Marquis Moore
#24GuardSenior6'6"Los Angeles, CA
PPG3.5
RPG2.2
APG0.3
FG%43.3
3P%35.9
FT%55.6
PPG3.5
RPG2.2
APG0.3
FG%43.3
3P%35.9
FT%55.6
Career
Career
Player Overview
- PTS/G8.333
- REB/G4.885
- AST/G1.012
- STL/G0.617
- BLK/G0.133
- FTA/G2.964
- PIR16.446
- EPM-0.526
Box Score
- PTS/G8.333
- REB/G4.885
- AST/G1.012
- STL/G0.617
- BLK/G0.133
- FTA/G2.964
- PIR16.446
- EPM-0.526
Shooting
- eFG%46.7%33
- TS%54.4%65
- 2P%41.7%22
- 3P%34.8%58
- 3PAr47.2%54
- FT%85.4%89
- FT Rate45.689
Advanced
- Usage%15.2%8
- AST%6.7%7
- TOV%19.2%35
- OREB%3.5%73
- HKM%1.6%12
Game Log
GP24
PTS3.4
REB1.7
AST0.1
FG%43%
Game Log
| 3/28 | L | @ | 9 | 5 | 2/367% | 1/1100% | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.9 | 145 | 106 |
| 3/26 | W | 15 | 15 | 5/771% | 4/667% | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 11.4 | 165 | 102 | |
| 3/16 | W | 5 | 2 | 1/250% | 0/10% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2.7 | – | – | |
| 2/24 | W | 6 | 2 | 1/1100% | 0/0– | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | – | – | |
| 2/21 | W | @ | 4 | 0 | 0/20% | 0/10% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1.4 | – | – |
| 2/14 | L | @ | 5 | 0 | 0/20% | 0/20% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1.4 | – | – |
| 2/12 | W | @ | 10 | 8 | 3/650% | 2/367% | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.3 | 131 | 63 |
| 2/5 | W | 14 | 4 | 2/729% | 0/30% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | -0.9 | 64 | 116 | |
| 2/3 | W | 9 | 0 | 0/40% | 0/30% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | -3.9 | 0 | 96 | |
| 1/27 | W | @ | 8 | 3 | 0/10% | 0/0– | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.9 | 95 | 106 |
| 1/24 | L | 4 | 0 | 0/0– | 0/0– | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | -0.5 | – | – | |
| 1/17 | W | 7 | 5 | 2/2100% | 1/1100% | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4.6 | – | – | |
| 1/1 | L | 8 | 0 | 0/10% | 0/0– | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0.1 | 0 | 120 | |
| 12/30 | W | 8 | 0 | 0/10% | 0/10% | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -0.2 | 0 | 76 | |
| 12/22 | W | 7 | 10 | 4/580% | 2/367% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 5.8 | – | – | |
| 12/18 | L | @ | 11 | 2 | 1/250% | 0/0– | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.3 | 65 | 130 |
| 12/11 | W | University of Saint KatherineNon-D1, doesn’t count | 17 | 4 | 1/425% | 0/30% | 3 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 5.7 | 143 | 79 |
| 12/8 | W | 4 | 0 | 0/10% | 0/10% | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -0.8 | – | – | |
| 12/4 | W | @ | 7 | 0 | 0/20% | 0/20% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1.1 | – | – |
| 12/2 | W | @ | 9 | 0 | 0/10% | 0/10% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -0.8 | 0 | 102 |
| 11/24 | W | 19 | 10 | 3/838% | 1/425% | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5.5 | 123 | 106 | |
| 11/23 | W | 22 | 7 | 2/450% | 2/450% | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4.5 | 122 | 111 | |
| 11/18 | L | @ | 5 | 3 | 1/1100% | 1/1100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1.3 | – | – |
| 11/15 | L | @ | 9 | 2 | 1/250% | 0/10% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 93 | 119 |
| 11/12 | L | @ | 8 | 4 | 1/250% | 0/0– | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3.9 | 164 | – |
| 11/9 | W | Bethesda UniversityNon-D1, doesn’t count | 17 | 4 | 0/20% | 0/10% | 2 | 4 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 4.7 | 83 | 74 |
| Totals | – | 213 | 82 | 29/6743% | 14/3936% | 3 | 8 | 41 | 3 | 0 | 8 | 20 | – | – | – |