Team Stats
31 games- Net Rating-11.514
- Offensive Rating101.420
- Defensive Rating113.028
- Pace69.285
- Effective FG%46.2%11
- Off Rebound Pct30.8%77
- Turnover Pct19.6%58
- FT Attempt Rate32.1%44
Team Stats
31 gamesCore Stats
- Net Rating-11.514
- Offensive Rating101.420
- Defensive Rating113.028
- Pace69.285
- Effective FG%46.2%11
- Off Rebound Pct30.8%77
- Turnover Pct19.6%58
- FT Attempt Rate32.1%44
Results & Margin
- Win Pct25.8%12
- Point Margin / Game-8.012
- Points / Game70.248
- Points Allowed / Game78.17
- 1st Half Margin-4.113
- 2nd Half Margin-3.810
- Avg Largest Lead6.310
- Avg Largest Deficit16.67
Box Score
- Points / Game70.248
- Rebounds / Game36.167
- Assists / Game10.46
- ORebs / Game11.686
- DRebs / Game24.537
- Steals / Game5.838
- Blocks / Game3.050
- Turnovers / Game13.637
- PFs / Game16.964
Shooting
- FGMs / Game23.418
- FGAs / Game59.777
- Field Goal Pct39.1%3
- 2PMs / Game14.97
- 2PAs / Game33.425
- 2-Point Pct44.5%4
- 3PMs / Game8.586
- 3PAs / Game26.391
- 3-Point Pct32.3%38
- FTMs / Game15.079
- FTAs / Game19.156
- Free Throw Pct78.2%97
Scoring Breakdown
- % Pts from 2s42.4%3
- % Pts from 3s36.3%86
- % Pts from FTs21.3%83
- Paint Pts / Game18.742
- % Pts in Paint26.7%41
- Fast Break Pts / Game8.082
- % Pts on Fast Break11.4%81
- Points off TOVs / Game12.156
- % Pts off TOVs17.2%53
- 1st Half Pts / Game33.559
- 2nd Half Pts / Game36.545
Adv Offense
- True Shooting %51.5%24
- Points / Shot1.1826
- 3-Point Att Rate44.1%89
- Assist Pct44.5%9
- Assists / 100 Poss15.03
- Ast/Tov Ratio0.76x9
- PF Drawn / Game18.056
Opponent Shooting
- Opp Effective FG%53.1%10
- Opp True Shooting %56.6%12
- Opp Field Goal Pct45.9%15
- Opp 2-Point Pct52.2%20
- Opp 3-Point Pct36.3%12
- Opp 3PA Rate39.2%35
- Opp FT Att Rate31.8%51
- Opp Points / Shot1.2918
Defense Allowed
- Points Allowed / Game78.17
- Paint Pts Allowed28.04
- Fast Break Pts Allowed11.81
- Pts off TOVs Allowed15.19
- Opp Assist Pct62.2%2
- TOVs Forced / Game12.128
Adv Defense
- Def Rebound Pct69.5%17
- Turnovers Forced Pct17.4%12
- Steal Pct8.3%21
- Block Pct4.4%40
- Hakeem Pct12.7%21
- PF Efficiency0.94x72
- Steals / PF0.34x45
- Blocks / PF0.18x55
Chips are national percentiles within the selected split: a team’s away numbers are ranked against every other team’s away numbers, not against the full season. Gray chips mark stats with no good direction (tempo, shot diet and the scoring shares), where the rank says how unusual a team is, not how good.
Where They Rank
of 15 D-I teams- #14FB Pts Diff-133
- #83OREB%30.8%
- #137FB Pts %12.5%
- #151PO TOV Diff-95
- #1863PM Diff-4
- #199FTAR32.1%
- #200REB Diff-24
- #203Adj ORtg100.9
- #14FB Pts Diff-133
- #83OREB%30.8%
- #137FB Pts %12.5%
- #151PO TOV Diff-95
- #1863PM Diff-4
- #199FTAR32.1%
- #200REB Diff-24
- #203Adj ORtg100.9
- #334Adj DRtg111.9
- #320AST%44.5%
- #319Opp eFG%53.1%
- #317Pts Diff-247
- #317eFG%46.2%
- #311Opp 3P%36.3%
- #294Opp OREB%30.5%
- #294Paint Pts %29.5%
Most Similar Seasons
to 2019-20- 1

Elon 2023-2411-19CAAMost alike in 3PA rate, TOV%, FT rate88 - 2

Eastern KentuckyEKU 2025-269-21ASUNMost alike in Adj D, Adj O, Tempo86 - 3

Oakland 2020-2112-18HorizonMost alike in Adj O, OREB%, Adj D85 - 4

Appalachian St.App St. 2015-169-22Sun BeltMost alike in Opp OREB%, OREB%, Adj O82 - 5

Hofstra 2013-1410-23CAAMost alike in TOV%, Adj O, 3PA rate81 - 6

Manhattan 2024-2516-14MAACMost alike in OREB%, Tempo, Opp OREB%81 - 7

LIU 2013-149-15NECMost alike in Opp eFG%, TOV%, Adj O80 - 8
Southern IndianaUSI 2022-2313-17OVCMost alike in Opp TOV%, Adj O, 3PA rate80 - 9
Queens 2024-2518-15ASUNMost alike in Tempo, Opp TOV%, TOV%80 - 10

Idaho 2024-2512-19Big SkyMost alike in Opp eFG%, TOV%, Adj D80
| C. BrandonChris Brandon | So | 6'7" | +0.568 | – | – | 62.7%85 | 11.5%11 | 6.3 | 8.1 | 0.7 | 0.0% | 51.0% |
| A. DavisAntoine Davis | So | 6'1" | +0.259 | – | – | 52.2%44 | 36.3%99 | 24.3 | 3.1 | 4.4 | 32.4% | 90.1% |
| W. IsianiWilly Isiani | So | 6'8" | +0.152 | – | – | 46.3%20 | 17.8%49 | 4.9 | 3.3 | 0.5 | 30.6% | 50.0% |
| B. CalipariBrad Calipari | Sr | 6'0" | -0.144 | – | – | 57.1%68 | 12.3%14 | 6.1 | 1.1 | 0.3 | 38.0% | 70.8% |
| B. NguidjolBoe Nguidjol | So | 6'8" | -0.337 | – | – | 53.8%52 | 14.2%23 | 3.7 | 4.3 | 0.4 | 40.0% | 53.6% |
| J. MillerJustin Miller | Sr | 6'6" | -0.336 | – | – | 48.8%28 | 28.7%96 | 10.3 | 5.3 | 1.4 | 23.3% | 82.7% |
| M. MooreMarquis Moore | So | 6'6" | -0.526 | – | – | 55.1%58 | 15.2%30 | 8.3 | 4.8 | 1.0 | 34.8% | 85.4% |
| A. LeGrandAlonde LeGrand | So | 6'7" | -0.623 | – | – | 43.0%14 | 9.6%6 | 1.5 | 2.5 | 1.2 | 0.0% | 71.4% |
| D. Rose Jr.Dwayne Rose Jr. | Jr | 6'4" | -0.912 | – | – | 50.8%36 | 23.0%81 | 7.3 | 2.4 | 0.7 | 44.8% | 72.1% |
| J. GormanJordan Gorman | Jr | 5'10" | – | – | – | 35.3%8 | 17.2%44 | 1.8 | 0.4 | 0.5 | 26.1% | 100.0% |
| B.J. Maxwell | Fr | 6'4" | – | – | – | 10.0%3 | 19.3%60 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| S. HofmanSam Hofman | Fr | 6'5" | – | – | – | 45.4%18 | 12.7%16 | 1.6 | 1.1 | 0.1 | 23.1% | 100.0% |
| Ratings (ADJUSTED) | Four Factors | Shooting | |||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17-15 | #231 | -5.135 | 108.043 | 113.130 | -2.948 | +9573 | -5613 | 34.1%80 | +3225 | 49.8%24 | 34.8%63 | 77.5%94 | |
| 8-24 | #335 | -14.88 | 97.65 | 112.423 | -2.751 | +5660 | -1091 | 32.2%69 | +7412 | 45.9%4 | 33.0%37 | 73.5%66 | |
| 1-31 | #354 | -21.02 | 97.17 | 118.11 | -2.251 | -2212 | -725 | 25.9%21 | +4519 | 47.3%12 | 28.1%1 | 73.5%71 | |
| 14-19 | #190 | -0.950 | 110.880 | 111.813 | -3.432 | +11581 | +6188 | 35.9%98 | +444 | 51.6%60 | 38.6%97 | 76.8%94 | |
| 14-16 | #229 | -4.237 | 106.767 | 110.912 | -5.125 | -4927 | +7894 | 27.9%46 | -3066 | 53.0%83 | 37.4%94 | 77.6%96 | |
| 8-23 | #303 | -11.114 | 101.443 | 112.55 | -1.849 | -2439 | -445 | 30.8%75 | +4716 | 46.2%7 | 32.3%35 | 78.2%97 | |
| 11-20 | #255 | -7.326 | 106.962 | 114.25 | 0.160 | -1923 | +3170 | 29.3%57 | -7789 | 49.7%31 | 35.6%68 | 71.8%61 | |
| 8-24 | #320 | -12.910 | 105.348 | 118.22 | -1.750 | -11611 | -1739 | 27.9%39 | +145 | 50.4%39 | 34.5%43 | 75.5%88 | |
| 8-23 | #298 | -11.415 | 102.741 | 114.15 | -1.649 | -12812 | -147 | 27.6%32 | -549 | 51.2%56 | 37.2%80 | 66.4%17 | |
| 14-15 | #187 | -2.345 | 109.777 | 112.19 | -1.450 | +6267 | +553 | 32.4%74 | +844 | 52.8%85 | 37.5%88 | 69.8%51 | |
| 13-18 | #196 | -2.144 | 101.844 | 103.847 | -0.359 | -843 | -446 | 30.1%38 | -6085 | 50.6%70 | 38.4%90 | 68.3%39 | |
| 11-19 | #200 | -1.447 | 103.238 | 104.657 | -0.555 | +5964 | -2533 | 34.0%74 | -3069 | 46.9%15 | 32.1%18 | 72.9%80 | |
Loading shot locations…
Shooting
vs D-IShot Profile
vs D-IShot Clock
18 gamesA full turn is the thirty-second clock. How far a band reaches is how often the shot came from that stretch; the number under it is what those shots returned per attempt.
Fill is this team's shooting against the D-I average for that stretch of the clock. On the defensive dial, green means opponents shot worse. The dashed arc is where D-I's own share of shots sits on the same scale. Points per shot excludes free throws. Percentiles are against the 351 D-I teams with five games or more on the clock this season.
No lineup data for 19-20. Five-man units are reconstructed from the players on the floor at each play, which the play-by-play only began carrying in 2023-24.
No on/off data for 19-20. It is built from the players on the floor at each play, which the play-by-play only began carrying in 2023-24.








