MC
Marquell Carter
#2ForwardSenior6'6"Greensville, MS
PPG9.3
RPG6.0
APG1.2
FG%38.2
3P%33.9
FT%61.2
PPG9.3
RPG6.0
APG1.2
FG%38.2
3P%33.9
FT%61.2
Player Overview
- PTS/G9.351
- REB/G6.071
- AST/G1.254
- STL/G1.187
- BLK/G0.210
- FTA/G2.037
- PIR17.562
- EPM-1.71
Box Score
- PTS/G9.351
- REB/G6.071
- AST/G1.254
- STL/G1.187
- BLK/G0.210
- FTA/G2.037
- PIR17.562
- EPM-1.71
Shooting
- eFG%46.4%22
- TS%48.1%14
- 2P%42.2%9
- 3P%33.9%60
- 3PAr48.4%75
- FT%61.2%13
- FT Rate21.820
Advanced
- Usage%20.6%56
- AST%9.4%56
- TOV%25.3%4
- OREB%5.2%34
- HKM%2.7%27
Game Log
GP25
PTS9.6
REB6.0
AST1.1
FG%38%
Game Log
| 3/7 | L | 36 | 16 | 6/1346% | 0/30% | 2 | 5 | 12 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 12.6 | 106 | 99 | |
| 3/2 | L | @ | 35 | 18 | 7/1354% | 2/540% | 1 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 9.7 | 99 | 120 |
| 2/29 | L | @ | 21 | 1 | 0/20% | 0/10% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4 | -3.0 | 31 | – |
| 2/24 | W | 40 | 10 | 3/933% | 2/540% | 1 | 1 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 5.1 | 90 | 99 | |
| 2/22 | L | 31 | 11 | 3/560% | 3/560% | 0 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 7.6 | 125 | 102 | |
| 2/17 | L | @ | 32 | 3 | 1/520% | 1/333% | 2 | 1 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 5.6 | 63 | 75 |
| 2/10 | L | 27 | 6 | 2/729% | 0/10% | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0.5 | 64 | 86 | |
| 2/3 | L | 26 | 2 | 1/425% | 0/0– | 1 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0.7 | 53 | 81 | |
| 2/1 | L | 35 | 8 | 3/1030% | 2/633% | 1 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 1.0 | 73 | 87 | |
| 1/27 | L | @ | 40 | 18 | 7/1839% | 3/1030% | 2 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 9.8 | 97 | 106 |
| 1/25 | L | @ | 34 | 12 | 2/825% | 1/520% | 2 | 1 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 6.8 | 86 | 97 |
| 1/20 | L | 36 | 11 | 3/838% | 2/450% | 3 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 7.1 | 87 | 107 | |
| 1/18 | L | 31 | 9 | 3/1127% | 2/540% | 1 | 1 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 1.2 | 63 | 109 | |
| 1/13 | W | @ | 34 | 19 | 6/1060% | 5/771% | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 13.5 | 134 | 91 |
| 1/11 | L | @ | 27 | 1 | 0/30% | 0/30% | 2 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | -0.3 | 57 | 93 |
| 1/4 | W | @ | 39 | 12 | 5/1828% | 0/90% | 2 | 7 | 14 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 7.7 | 87 | – |
| 12/29 | L | @ | 36 | 7 | 3/838% | 1/333% | 0 | 1 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3.6 | 69 | 101 |
| 12/21 | L | @ | 29 | 4 | 2/633% | 0/20% | 0 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1.4 | 63 | 122 |
| 12/18 | L | @ | 30 | 8 | 3/743% | 2/540% | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 2.6 | 77 | 105 |
| 12/14 | L | @ | 29 | 13 | 5/1050% | 3/650% | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 6.5 | 86 | 120 |
| 12/7 | L | @ | 38 | 21 | 8/1457% | 5/771% | 1 | 2 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 15.8 | 116 | 92 |
| 12/4 | L | @ | 28 | 5 | 2/540% | 1/333% | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3.6 | 87 | 113 |
| 11/25 | W | Champion ChristianNon-D1, doesn’t count | 29 | 3 | 1/520% | 0/10% | 2 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 1.3 | 72 | 95 |
| 11/21 | L | @ | 23 | 0 | 0/70% | 0/20% | 3 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2 | -7.6 | 14 | 110 |
| 11/19 | L | @ | 37 | 22 | 10/1759% | 2/633% | 1 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 13.3 | 100 | 94 |
| 11/5 | L | @ | 23 | 2 | 1/714% | 0/30% | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | -5.6 | 21 | 105 |
| Totals | – | 797 | 239 | 86/22538% | 37/10934% | 28 | 33 | 149 | 28 | 4 | 69 | 63 | – | – | – |