Team Stats
29 games- Net Rating-25.21
- Offensive Rating87.70
- Defensive Rating112.928
- Pace60.517
- Effective FG%43.1%2
- Off Rebound Pct27.1%43
- Turnover Pct29.2%4
- FT Attempt Rate37.4%83
Team Stats
29 gamesCore Stats
- Net Rating-25.21
- Offensive Rating87.70
- Defensive Rating112.928
- Pace60.517
- Effective FG%43.1%2
- Off Rebound Pct27.1%43
- Turnover Pct29.2%4
- FT Attempt Rate37.4%83
Results & Margin
- Win Pct10.3%2
- Point Margin / Game-15.22
- Points / Game53.10
- Points Allowed / Game68.362
- 1st Half Margin-8.42
- 2nd Half Margin-6.92
- Avg Largest Lead3.31
- Avg Largest Deficit20.51
Box Score
- Points / Game53.10
- Rebounds / Game31.15
- Assists / Game9.21
- ORebs / Game8.727
- DRebs / Game22.44
- Steals / Game7.176
- Blocks / Game3.256
- Turnovers / Game17.71
- PFs / Game20.67
Shooting
- FGMs / Game19.30
- FGAs / Game49.10
- Field Goal Pct39.3%4
- 2PMs / Game15.613
- 2PAs / Game35.042
- 2-Point Pct44.6%4
- 3PMs / Game3.70
- 3PAs / Game14.21
- 3-Point Pct26.3%1
- FTMs / Game10.811
- FTAs / Game18.446
- Free Throw Pct58.5%0
Scoring Breakdown
- % Pts from 2s58.7%97
- % Pts from 3s21.0%2
- % Pts from FTs20.3%70
- Paint Pts / Game18.540
- % Pts in Paint34.8%83
- Fast Break Pts / Game4.629
- % Pts on Fast Break8.6%55
- Points off TOVs / Game10.530
- % Pts off TOVs19.7%79
- 1st Half Pts / Game24.41
- 2nd Half Pts / Game28.30
Adv Offense
- True Shooting %46.4%1
- Points / Shot1.082
- 3-Point Att Rate28.8%5
- Assist Pct47.7%24
- Assists / 100 Poss15.23
- Ast/Tov Ratio0.52x1
- PF Drawn / Game17.443
Opponent Shooting
- Opp Effective FG%48.9%60
- Opp True Shooting %53.7%45
- Opp Field Goal Pct43.2%51
- Opp 2-Point Pct50.2%41
- Opp 3-Point Pct31.1%82
- Opp 3PA Rate36.9%55
- Opp FT Att Rate46.3%3
- Opp Points / Shot1.2918
Defense Allowed
- Points Allowed / Game68.362
- Paint Pts Allowed23.922
- Fast Break Pts Allowed8.116
- Pts off TOVs Allowed17.42
- Opp Assist Pct57.6%13
- TOVs Forced / Game13.971
Adv Defense
- Def Rebound Pct69.3%16
- Turnovers Forced Pct23.0%83
- Steal Pct11.7%85
- Block Pct5.4%67
- Hakeem Pct17.1%83
- PF Efficiency1.18x5
- Steals / PF0.35x49
- Blocks / PF0.16x41
Chips are national percentiles within the selected split: a team’s away numbers are ranked against every other team’s away numbers, not against the full season. Gray chips mark stats with no good direction (tempo, shot diet and the scoring shares), where the rank says how unusual a team is, not how good.
Where They Rank
of 353 D-I teams- #61FTAR37.4%
- #61Opp TOV%21.1%
- #65Opp 3P%31.1%
- #142Opp eFG%48.9%
- #149Paint Pts %41.0%
- #171PO TOV Diff-216
- #203OREB%27.1%
- #216FB Pts %10.1%
- #61FTAR37.4%
- #61Opp TOV%21.1%
- #65Opp 3P%31.1%
- #142Opp eFG%48.9%
- #149Paint Pts %41.0%
- #171PO TOV Diff-216
- #203OREB%27.1%
- #216FB Pts %10.1%
- #353Adj ORtg82.3
- #352TOV%26.9%
- #3513P%26.3%
- #350TS%45.9%
- #349eFG%43.1%
- #348Pts Diff-442
- #3173PM Diff-68
- #306SOS-5.6
Most Similar Seasons
to 2019-20- 1

Delaware St. 2025-265-22MEACMost alike in Adj D, Tempo, 3PA rate80 - 2

Mississippi Valley St.MVSU 2022-235-27SWACMost alike in 3PA rate, OREB%, Opp TOV%75 - 3

Howard 2013-146-25MEACMost alike in eFG%, Adj D, Opp eFG%72 - 4

Florida A&M 2018-1910-19MEACMost alike in OREB%, Tempo, 3PA rate71 - 5

Jackson St. 2018-1911-19SWACMost alike in 3PA rate, Tempo, eFG%70 - 6

Mississippi Valley St.MVSU 2023-241-30SWACMost alike in OREB%, TOV%, Adj O67 - 7

Tarleton St.Tarleton 2024-259-20WACMost alike in TOV%, OREB%, Tempo66 - 8
St. Francis NY 2022-2312-16NECMost alike in Adj D, Opp OREB%, Opp eFG%66 - 9

Coppin St. 2024-255-24MEACMost alike in eFG%, Adj D, FT rate65 - 10

Florida A&M 2022-235-22SWACMost alike in OREB%, eFG%, Tempo65
| D. MorrisDequan Morris | Jr | 6'4" | -0.624 | – | – | 54.5%56 | 17.6%47 | 8.0 | 4.4 | 1.5 | 18.8% | 62.4% |
| S. DossShaun Doss | Jr | 6'5" | -1.18 | – | – | 48.0%25 | 26.8%93 | 12.3 | 3.0 | 1.0 | 33.3% | 62.5% |
| M. WallaceMarcus Wallace | Sr | 6'1" | -1.26 | – | – | 37.4%9 | 18.6%55 | 4.2 | 1.6 | 1.0 | 26.4% | 52.6% |
| M. BellMarkedric Bell | Jr | 6'7" | -1.62 | – | – | 46.2%20 | 28.7%96 | 10.8 | 4.8 | 1.0 | 20.0% | 70.4% |
| T. BanyardTerrance Banyard | Jr | 6'8" | -1.71 | – | – | 52.5%45 | 24.1%85 | 7.9 | 4.4 | 0.7 | 36.4% | 59.0% |
| M. CarterMarquell Carter | Sr | 6'6" | -1.71 | – | – | 47.2%22 | 20.6%69 | 9.3 | 6.0 | 1.2 | 33.9% | 61.2% |
| J. McNairJordan McNair | Jr | 5'8" | -1.91 | – | – | 38.6%9 | 16.8%41 | 2.5 | 1.2 | 1.4 | 15.2% | 57.1% |
| K. CampbellKhalid Campbell | Jr | 6'1" | – | – | – | 33.8%7 | 15.7%33 | 0.6 | 0.6 | 0.2 | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| A. McDyessArtavious McDyess | Sr | 6'10" | – | – | – | 52.8%47 | 16.5%39 | 2.7 | 2.7 | 0.4 | 0.0% | 32.5% |
| C. PoseyCameron Posey | Jr | 6'2" | – | – | – | 42.0%13 | 11.2%10 | 1.7 | 1.6 | 0.8 | 15.4% | 28.6% |
| W. RidgellWilliam Ridgell | Jr | 6'1" | – | – | – | 0.0%1 | 44.3%100 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| A. Davis JrAnthony Davis Jr | So | 5'9" | – | – | – | 133.3%99 | 6.6%4 | 1.3 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| C. SmithChris Smith | Sr | 6'8" | – | – | – | 24.8%4 | 18.4%53 | 0.6 | 2.0 | 0.5 | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Z. JacksonZavian Jackson | Jr | 6'3" | – | – | – | 51.6%41 | 25.7%90 | 3.9 | 1.1 | 0.6 | 25.8% | 71.0% |
| I. BasseyIsaac Bassey | Sr | 6'11" | – | – | – | 55.8%62 | 22.5%79 | 2.2 | 1.0 | 0.1 | 0.0% | 57.1% |
| A. Stredic JrAlvin Stredic Jr | Fr | 6'8" | – | – | – | 40.5%11 | 11.6%12 | 0.9 | 1.0 | 0.1 | 0.0% | 47.4% |
| R. BoydRobert Boyd | Jr | 6'6" | – | – | – | 37.0%8 | 8.2%5 | 1.2 | 1.0 | 0.8 | 28.6% | 50.0% |
| K. WashingtonKaezron Washington | So | 6'8" | – | – | – | – | 15.0%28 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| I. HaralsonIsaiah Haralson | Fr | 6'2" | – | – | – | 44.3%16 | 10.1%7 | 0.8 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 22.2% | 50.0% |
| N. JonesNicholas Jones | Jr | 6'1" | – | – | – | 59.0%75 | 23.5%83 | 4.8 | 0.4 | 0.2 | 33.3% | 75.0% |
| J. WilsonJamil Wilson | Fr | 5'11" | – | – | – | 37.7%9 | 20.7%69 | 2.4 | 0.9 | 1.0 | 18.2% | 56.5% |
| K. StokesKshun Stokes | Fr | 6'2" | – | – | – | 46.5%21 | 17.5%46 | 2.4 | 1.9 | 0.4 | 25.0% | 54.2% |
| Ratings (ADJUSTED) | Four Factors | Shooting | |||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13-19 | #326 | -13.412 | 104.424 | 117.89 | -8.110 | -8220 | +448 | 29.3%34 | +3523 | 51.5%46 | 34.3%56 | 75.5%84 | |
| 6-25 | #363 | -25.40 | 97.95 | 123.30 | -9.41 | -1416 | -717 | 26.9%21 | +6413 | 51.5%53 | 32.3%24 | 59.3%0 | |
| 13-18 | #327 | -13.99 | 104.741 | 118.71 | -9.01 | -11211 | +10398 | 24.2%11 | +4818 | 53.9%86 | 37.5%96 | 76.2%92 | |
| 10-21 | #328 | -15.55 | 93.02 | 108.531 | -7.86 | -5623 | +4883 | 27.2%33 | -2464 | 46.0%4 | 31.6%14 | 72.7%64 | |
| 7-24 | #354 | -21.21 | 96.912 | 118.11 | -5.224 | -2601 | +1155 | 24.8%19 | -449 | 47.0%13 | 30.0%6 | 71.5%52 | |
| 4-26 | #348 | -23.11 | 83.00 | 106.126 | -5.420 | -4130 | -699 | 27.9%47 | +1062 | 43.5%1 | 26.3%1 | 58.8%0 | |
| 13-19 | #311 | -12.611 | 96.811 | 109.425 | -7.66 | -2736 | -742 | 29.4%59 | +3625 | 48.4%18 | 33.8%39 | 67.8%21 | |
| 14-21 | #326 | -14.27 | 96.15 | 110.225 | -8.54 | -3081 | -1046 | 23.8%11 | -3671 | 49.6%29 | 32.9%20 | 67.5%14 | |
| 7-25 | #347 | -25.11 | 85.20 | 110.316 | -10.43 | -14011 | +149 | 29.8%54 | +4324 | 46.3%7 | 33.5%30 | 65.2%8 | |
| 8-25 | #348 | -20.71 | 88.41 | 109.123 | -4.226 | -2442 | +2265 | 27.7%28 | +788 | 45.0%5 | 30.3%7 | 61.1%1 | |
| 12-20 | #328 | -17.06 | 90.83 | 107.819 | -8.42 | -2082 | -744 | 30.5%42 | -2969 | 46.2%16 | 33.2%37 | 68.0%37 | |
| 11-18 | #319 | -15.97 | 93.22 | 109.029 | -6.511 | -1369 | -1043 | 28.9%25 | -3673 | 47.1%17 | 34.3%49 | 66.1%16 | |
Loading shot locations…
Shooting
vs D-IShot Profile
vs D-IShot Clock
7 gamesA full turn is the thirty-second clock. How far a band reaches is how often the shot came from that stretch; the number under it is what those shots returned per attempt.
Fill is this team's shooting against the D-I average for that stretch of the clock. On the defensive dial, green means opponents shot worse. The dashed arc is where D-I's own share of shots sits on the same scale. Points per shot excludes free throws. Percentiles are against the 351 D-I teams with five games or more on the clock this season.
No lineup data for 19-20. Five-man units are reconstructed from the players on the floor at each play, which the play-by-play only began carrying in 2023-24.
No on/off data for 19-20. It is built from the players on the floor at each play, which the play-by-play only began carrying in 2023-24.






