
Langston Powell
#10GuardSenior6'5"West Monroe, LA
PPG6.0
RPG2.3
APG0.9
FG%48.0
3P%39.7
FT%71.1
PPG6.0
RPG2.3
APG0.9
FG%48.0
3P%39.7
FT%71.1
Career
Career
Player Overview
- PTS/G6.07
- REB/G2.318
- AST/G0.911
- STL/G0.729
- BLK/G0.265
- FTA/G1.626
- PIR9.95
- EPM0.146
Box Score
- PTS/G6.07
- REB/G2.318
- AST/G0.911
- STL/G0.729
- BLK/G0.265
- FTA/G1.626
- PIR9.95
- EPM0.146
Shooting
- eFG%58.1%95
- TS%60.6%94
- 2P%56.7%94
- 3P%39.7%84
- 3PAr51.2%65
- FT%71.1%28
- FT Rate36.676
Advanced
- Usage%10.8%0
- AST%7.4%12
- TOV%16.0%57
- OREB%2.4%54
- HKM%2.6%47
Game Log
GP29
PTS6.0
REB2.2
AST1.0
FG%48%
Game Log
| 3/2 | L | 31 | 11 | 5/771% | 1/333% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 8.1 | 141 | 101 | |
| 2/24 | L | 33 | 7 | 3/650% | 1/250% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2.9 | 101 | 109 | |
| 2/22 | L | 45 | 5 | 1/617% | 0/30% | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2.2 | 79 | 114 | |
| 2/18 | L | @ | 32 | 3 | 1/425% | 1/333% | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0.4 | 96 | 148 |
| 2/16 | L | @ | 24 | 5 | 2/450% | 1/333% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 2.7 | 113 | 127 |
| 2/11 | L | @ | 28 | 1 | 0/30% | 0/30% | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | -4.0 | 26 | 115 |
| 2/9 | L | 37 | 8 | 3/743% | 2/367% | 2 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 5.7 | 99 | 89 | |
| 2/4 | L | 40 | 8 | 1/333% | 1/333% | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 7.4 | 154 | 109 | |
| 2/2 | W | 40 | 6 | 2/633% | 2/540% | 3 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3.9 | 115 | 113 | |
| 1/28 | L | @ | 34 | 8 | 3/743% | 2/633% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2.7 | 98 | 102 |
| 1/26 | W | @ | 48 | 0 | 0/40% | 0/40% | 4 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4 | -1.1 | 48 | 103 |
| 1/21 | L | @ | 6 | 3 | 1/1100% | 1/1100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1.2 | – | – |
| 1/19 | W | @ | 38 | 10 | 4/580% | 2/367% | 1 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 12.4 | 209 | 100 |
| 1/14 | W | 22 | 2 | 1/1100% | 0/0– | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 5 | -1.0 | 52 | 94 | |
| 1/12 | L | 37 | 19 | 7/1070% | 1/333% | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 17.6 | 144 | 115 | |
| 1/7 | L | 38 | 9 | 3/743% | 0/0– | 2 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 9.5 | 140 | 112 | |
| 1/5 | W | 37 | 2 | 1/333% | 0/10% | 1 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1.6 | 95 | 98 | |
| 12/31 | W | @ | 30 | 15 | 5/863% | 4/580% | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 11.5 | 162 | 108 |
| 12/29 | W | @ | 25 | 4 | 1/425% | 1/333% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0.0 | 77 | 96 |
| 12/20 | L | 20 | 9 | 2/2100% | 1/1100% | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 7.1 | 185 | 108 | |
| 12/17 | W | 9 | 3 | 1/250% | 0/0– | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 75 | 87 | |
| 12/14 | L | 28 | 10 | 3/560% | 2/367% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6.9 | 140 | 132 | |
| 12/10 | L | @ | 16 | 3 | 1/250% | 0/0– | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5 | -0.9 | 66 | 126 |
| 12/3 | W | Champion ChristianNon-D1, doesn’t count | 13 | 5 | 2/450% | 0/10% | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4.1 | 116 | 62 |
| 11/28 | L | @ | 18 | 9 | 3/560% | 1/250% | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 6.7 | 136 | 120 |
| 11/26 | L | 18 | 4 | 2/2100% | 0/0– | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4.2 | 202 | 116 | |
| 11/25 | L | 23 | 0 | 0/30% | 0/20% | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | -1.9 | 0 | 102 | |
| 11/21 | L | @ | 19 | 5 | 1/1100% | 0/0– | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 7.6 | 199 | 108 |
| 11/17 | L | @ | 15 | 3 | 1/333% | 1/1100% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.8 | 114 | 132 |
| 11/14 | W | Central Baptist CollegeNon-D1, doesn’t count | 19 | 12 | 3/650% | 0/10% | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 11.5 | 133 | 62 |
| 11/10 | W | Dallas ChristianNon-D1, doesn’t count | 15 | 7 | 3/3100% | 1/1100% | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 6.8 | 233 | 84 |
| 11/7 | L | @ | 11 | 3 | 1/250% | 0/0– | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4.4 | 114 | 101 |
| Totals | – | 802 | 175 | 59/12348% | 25/6340% | 28 | 17 | 64 | 22 | 6 | 23 | 93 | – | – | – |