Team Stats
26 games- Net Rating-7.922
- Offensive Rating107.552
- Defensive Rating115.418
- Pace59.713
- Effective FG%48.2%27
- Off Rebound Pct22.7%11
- Turnover Pct21.8%27
- FT Attempt Rate25.1%8
Team Stats
26 gamesCore Stats
- Net Rating-7.922
- Offensive Rating107.552
- Defensive Rating115.418
- Pace59.713
- Effective FG%48.2%27
- Off Rebound Pct22.7%11
- Turnover Pct21.8%27
- FT Attempt Rate25.1%8
Results & Margin
- Win Pct26.9%15
- Point Margin / Game-4.725
- Points / Game64.211
- Points Allowed / Game68.966
- 1st Half Margin-1.140
- 2nd Half Margin-3.614
- Avg Largest Lead7.219
- Avg Largest Deficit11.638
Box Score
- Points / Game64.211
- Rebounds / Game30.46
- Assists / Game13.767
- ORebs / Game7.914
- DRebs / Game22.58
- Steals / Game7.482
- Blocks / Game2.840
- Turnovers / Game13.052
- PFs / Game16.767
Shooting
- FGMs / Game23.420
- FGAs / Game56.331
- Field Goal Pct41.6%21
- 2PMs / Game16.018
- 2PAs / Game34.330
- 2-Point Pct46.5%18
- 3PMs / Game7.559
- 3PAs / Game22.056
- 3-Point Pct34.0%55
- FTMs / Game9.97
- FTAs / Game14.16
- Free Throw Pct70.3%41
Scoring Breakdown
- % Pts from 2s49.7%39
- % Pts from 3s34.9%81
- % Pts from FTs15.4%14
- Paint Pts / Game15.332
- % Pts in Paint23.8%40
- Fast Break Pts / Game4.947
- % Pts on Fast Break7.7%56
- Points off TOVs / Game13.373
- % Pts off TOVs20.8%88
- 1st Half Pts / Game32.647
- 2nd Half Pts / Game31.02
Adv Offense
- True Shooting %51.4%21
- Points / Shot1.1412
- 3-Point Att Rate39.0%61
- Assist Pct58.3%90
- Assists / 100 Poss22.984
- Ast/Tov Ratio1.05x63
- PF Drawn / Game15.28
Opponent Shooting
- Opp Effective FG%50.4%46
- Opp True Shooting %54.4%42
- Opp Field Goal Pct43.7%52
- Opp 2-Point Pct47.9%70
- Opp 3-Point Pct36.5%14
- Opp 3PA Rate36.5%58
- Opp FT Att Rate34.0%31
- Opp Points / Shot1.2538
Defense Allowed
- Points Allowed / Game68.966
- Paint Pts Allowed13.576
- Fast Break Pts Allowed3.873
- Pts off TOVs Allowed11.259
- Opp Assist Pct52.4%46
- TOVs Forced / Game14.478
Adv Defense
- Def Rebound Pct68.1%11
- Turnovers Forced Pct24.1%90
- Steal Pct12.4%92
- Block Pct4.8%52
- Hakeem Pct17.2%83
- PF Efficiency1.10x20
- Steals / PF0.45x87
- Blocks / PF0.17x48
Chips are national percentiles within the selected split: a team’s away numbers are ranked against every other team’s away numbers, not against the full season. Gray chips mark stats with no good direction (tempo, shot diet and the scoring shares), where the rank says how unusual a team is, not how good.
Where They Rank
of 347 D-I teams- #35AST%58.3%
- #59Opp TOV%21.4%
- #115FB Pts %12.7%
- #153Paint Pts %39.6%
- #1553PM Diff+3
- #1563P%34.0%
- #174TOV%19.2%
- #189Opp eFG%50.4%
- #35AST%58.3%
- #59Opp TOV%21.4%
- #115FB Pts %12.7%
- #153Paint Pts %39.6%
- #1553PM Diff+3
- #1563P%34.0%
- #174TOV%19.2%
- #189Opp eFG%50.4%
- #340REB Diff-181
- #320FTAR25.1%
- #310OREB%22.7%
- #309Opp OREB%31.9%
- #300Opp 3P%36.5%
- #299Adj ORtg95.1
- #277TS%51.0%
- #274Pts Diff-122
Most Similar Seasons
to 2020-21- 1

USC Upstate 2023-247-20Big SouthMost alike in Tempo, OREB%, 3PA rate91 - 2

Harvard 2024-2511-15IvyMost alike in OREB%, Adj D, 3PA rate87 - 3

Louisiana 2024-2511-21Sun BeltMost alike in Adj O, Opp eFG%, Tempo87 - 4

Chicago St. 2013-1411-19WACMost alike in OREB%, FT rate, 3PA rate87 - 5

UTEP 2025-268-20C-USAMost alike in Opp eFG%, OREB%, 3PA rate86 - 6

Miami OH 2023-2413-17MACMost alike in TOV%, Adj D, Tempo85 - 7

Maine 2022-2311-17America EastMost alike in Adj D, Tempo, Opp TOV%84 - 8

Austin Peay 2022-236-22ASUNMost alike in 3PA rate, Opp OREB%, FT rate84 - 9

Bucknell 2025-2610-23PatriotMost alike in Tempo, Adj O, FT rate84 - 10

Mount St. Mary'sMt. St. Mary's 2016-1719-16NECMost alike in Tempo, TOV%, 3PA rate84
| E. GonzalesElijah Gonzales | Jr | 5'11" | +0.362 | – | – | 56.2%63 | 16.2%37 | 7.0 | 2.0 | 3.8 | 45.0% | 85.1% |
| J. NicholasJosh Nicholas | Sr | 6'3" | +0.153 | – | – | 59.4%75 | 20.5%67 | 9.3 | 2.3 | 1.2 | 43.1% | 82.4% |
| T. HowellThomas Howell | Fr | 6'8" | -0.431 | – | – | 56.7%65 | 15.1%30 | 4.7 | 2.9 | 0.4 | 12.5% | 67.7% |
| C. EfretueiChris Efretuei | Sr | 7'1" | -0.431 | – | – | 55.2%59 | 16.9%42 | 4.7 | 3.4 | 0.6 | 0.0% | 44.4% |
| M. MorencyMarco Morency | Jr | 6'3" | -0.720 | – | – | 49.1%32 | 20.2%66 | 8.4 | 3.8 | 2.0 | 31.0% | 56.8% |
| K. OzierKoreem Ozier | Jr | 6'1" | -0.911 | – | – | 52.2%44 | 21.7%74 | 11.4 | 4.0 | 2.7 | 33.6% | 65.3% |
| R. HarrisonRussell Harrison | Jr | 6'7" | -1.35 | – | – | 44.8%21 | 26.9%93 | 12.6 | 6.1 | 1.9 | 30.5% | 78.6% |
| L. PhillipsLuke Phillips | So | 6'10" | – | – | – | 52.9%48 | 17.4%45 | 4.0 | 2.4 | 0.7 | 27.1% | 76.5% |
| E. OlonadeErie Olonade | Sr | 5'11" | – | – | – | 40.8%15 | 15.2%31 | 2.7 | 1.3 | 0.8 | 34.6% | 75.0% |
| L. PowellLangston Powell | Jr | 6'5" | – | – | – | 49.3%33 | 20.1%65 | 2.5 | 1.3 | 0.7 | 25.0% | 60.0% |
| Z. SawyerZaakir Sawyer | Fr | 6'5" | – | – | – | 32.5%9 | 18.4%53 | 1.0 | 0.9 | 0.2 | 0.0% | 60.0% |
| D. HallD'Marcus Hall | Fr | 6'5" | – | – | – | 38.4%12 | 18.8%56 | 1.4 | 1.5 | 0.1 | 20.0% | 66.7% |
| J. GibsonJustin Gibson | Jr | 6'4" | – | – | – | – | 0.0%2 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| J. Williams IVJohnnie Williams IV | Fr | 6'5" | – | – | – | 59.7%77 | 23.6%83 | 2.6 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 46.7% | 75.0% |
| Ratings (ADJUSTED) | Four Factors | Shooting | |||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4-28 | #350 | -21.23 | 100.910 | 122.12 | -5.227 | -2411 | -5613 | 25.3%5 | +2529 | 47.9%8 | 31.9%19 | 73.1%56 | |
| 7-25 | #351 | -17.84 | 98.68 | 116.47 | -5.720 | -4027 | -796 | 30.2%48 | +1037 | 46.4%5 | 33.1%38 | 71.3%39 | |
| 11-19 | #307 | -10.816 | 101.222 | 112.016 | -3.044 | +8676 | -1211 | 34.8%91 | +640 | 46.3%6 | 29.6%6 | 66.5%8 | |
| 11-21 | #297 | -8.322 | 99.617 | 107.935 | -1.652 | -1040 | -838 | 29.7%56 | 046 | 47.3%10 | 35.1%65 | 71.3%45 | |
| 13-18 | #277 | -8.323 | 102.541 | 110.813 | -4.234 | -1447 | -4118 | 25.9%27 | -4375 | 51.4%65 | 33.8%49 | 72.4%57 | |
| 9-20 | #277 | -9.018 | 95.312 | 104.438 | -1.058 | -3034 | -1636 | 27.0%39 | +6111 | 47.8%21 | 33.4%51 | 68.2%24 | |
| 19-16 | #141 | 2.961 | 112.489 | 109.622 | -1.747 | -2936 | +6185 | 27.4%39 | -3565 | 54.1%87 | 39.6%99 | 78.2%98 | |
| 16-16 | #224 | -3.541 | 103.435 | 106.947 | -3.132 | -3033 | +2264 | 27.2%30 | -4275 | 51.3%53 | 36.0%67 | 71.7%56 | |
| 9-24 | #267 | -7.725 | 98.417 | 106.141 | -1.749 | +1849 | -246 | 29.8%53 | +6015 | 48.7%25 | 33.2%25 | 66.9%20 | |
| 18-14 | #134 | 3.864 | 107.466 | 103.556 | -0.855 | +5561 | -2731 | 32.2%72 | +2135 | 51.5%67 | 35.4%60 | 70.2%55 | |
| 20-14 | #157 | 0.856 | 99.428 | 98.576 | -2.935 | +12379 | -3029 | 33.3%69 | -249 | 47.1%23 | 30.1%7 | 71.4%73 | |
| 9-17 | #248 | -6.229 | 98.816 | 105.054 | 0.360 | -144 | -3423 | 30.7%41 | +629 | 47.6%23 | 31.8%15 | 63.2%2 | |
Loading shot locations…
Shooting
vs D-IShot Profile
vs D-IShot Clock
19 gamesA full turn is the thirty-second clock. How far a band reaches is how often the shot came from that stretch; the number under it is what those shots returned per attempt.
Fill is this team's shooting against the D-I average for that stretch of the clock. On the defensive dial, green means opponents shot worse. The dashed arc is where D-I's own share of shots sits on the same scale. Points per shot excludes free throws. Percentiles are against the 334 D-I teams with five games or more on the clock this season.
No lineup data for 20-21. Five-man units are reconstructed from the players on the floor at each play, which the play-by-play only began carrying in 2023-24.
No on/off data for 20-21. It is built from the players on the floor at each play, which the play-by-play only began carrying in 2023-24.









