
Dequan Morris
#5GuardSenior6'4"Pine Bluff, AR
PPG14.7
RPG4.1
APG1.3
FG%50.7
3P%31.6
FT%67.7
PPG14.7
RPG4.1
APG1.3
FG%50.7
3P%31.6
FT%67.7
Career
Career
Player Overview
- PTS/G14.786
- REB/G4.174
- AST/G1.325
- STL/G1.792
- BLK/G0.797
- FTA/G5.698
- PIR24.489
- EPM-1.013
Box Score
- PTS/G14.786
- REB/G4.174
- AST/G1.325
- STL/G1.792
- BLK/G0.797
- FTA/G5.698
- PIR24.489
- EPM-1.013
Shooting
- eFG%52.0%70
- TS%56.1%76
- 2P%52.5%82
- 3P%31.6%31
- 3PAr8.6%1
- FT%67.7%18
- FT Rate56.198
Advanced
- Usage%25.1%83
- AST%11.6%33
- TOV%15.8%60
- OREB%5.9%93
- HKM%5.3%96
Game Log
GP22
PTS14.3
REB4.3
AST1.4
FG%50%
Game Log
| 3/5 | L | @ | 34 | 18 | 5/1242% | 0/0– | 2 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 12.6 | 111 | – |
| 3/3 | L | @ | 34 | 16 | 5/1145% | 0/0– | 0 | 2 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 12.9 | 114 | 120 |
| 2/26 | W | 24 | 20 | 5/771% | 0/0– | 3 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 14.7 | 133 | 107 | |
| 2/21 | L | 33 | 6 | 2/825% | 0/10% | 2 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 3.3 | 75 | 101 | |
| 2/19 | L | 31 | 12 | 5/1145% | 1/1100% | 2 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 9.3 | 130 | 127 | |
| 2/14 | L | @ | 37 | 15 | 7/1839% | 0/20% | 4 | 4 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 8.4 | 95 | 120 |
| 2/12 | W | @ | 35 | 16 | 8/1553% | 0/10% | 0 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 12.2 | 131 | 97 |
| 2/7 | L | 38 | 16 | 7/1547% | 1/333% | 3 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11.8 | 101 | 104 | |
| 2/5 | L | 38 | 20 | 9/1560% | 1/1100% | 2 | 2 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 11.7 | 92 | 102 | |
| 1/29 | W | @ | 19 | 18 | 7/1164% | 0/0– | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13.1 | 136 | – |
| 1/24 | L | @ | 35 | 22 | 9/1275% | 1/250% | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 13.7 | 120 | – |
| 1/22 | L | @ | 30 | 21 | 7/1258% | 0/10% | 2 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 13.7 | 105 | 117 |
| 1/17 | W | 38 | 20 | 6/1346% | 0/10% | 3 | 2 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 13.9 | 95 | 88 | |
| 1/15 | L | 16 | 10 | 1/520% | 1/250% | 1 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 6.7 | 124 | 82 | |
| 1/10 | L | @ | 36 | 22 | 7/1164% | 0/0– | 2 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 19.6 | 129 | 104 |
| 1/8 | L | @ | 33 | 9 | 2/540% | 0/0– | 1 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 5.7 | 88 | 122 |
| 1/5 | W | 25 | 10 | 3/743% | 0/0– | 1 | 5 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 11.9 | 142 | 104 | |
| 1/3 | L | 35 | 4 | 2/540% | 0/0– | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 0.1 | 50 | 130 | |
| 12/18 | W | EcclesiaNon-D1, doesn’t count | 27 | 23 | 6/1060% | 0/0– | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 20.4 | 144 | 72 |
| 12/14 | L | @ | 35 | 6 | 3/1030% | 0/10% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 2 | -3.1 | 36 | 106 |
| 12/8 | L | 21 | 19 | 7/1164% | 0/10% | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 16.4 | 120 | 102 | |
| 11/14 | L | @ | 3 | 4 | 1/1100% | 1/1100% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.7 | – | – |
| 11/12 | L | @ | 32 | 10 | 4/850% | 0/10% | 1 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 6.0 | 99 | 128 |
| Totals | – | 662 | 314 | 112/22350% | 6/1932% | 30 | 34 | 95 | 35 | 14 | 46 | 64 | – | – | – |