
Caleb Burgess
#2GuardSenior6'3"Winston Salem, NC
PPG6.7
RPG2.7
APG5.0
FG%35.3
3P%27.9
FT%60.8
PPG6.7
RPG2.7
APG5.0
FG%35.3
3P%27.9
FT%60.8
Career
Career
Player Overview
- PTS/G6.714
- REB/G2.733
- AST/G5.097
- STL/G0.730
- BLK/G0.07
- FTA/G2.553
- PIR17.349
- EPM-2.018
Box Score
- PTS/G6.714
- REB/G2.733
- AST/G5.097
- STL/G0.730
- BLK/G0.07
- FTA/G2.553
- PIR17.349
- EPM-2.018
Shooting
- eFG%38.2%1
- TS%42.1%1
- 2P%37.2%6
- 3P%27.9%15
- 3PAr20.8%9
- FT%60.8%5
- FT Rate38.277
Advanced
- Usage%20.9%53
- AST%31.2%97
- TOV%26.0%2
- OREB%2.2%44
- HKM%1.7%14
Game Log
GP31
PTS6.6
REB2.9
AST4.8
FG%35%
Game Log
| 3/10 | L | 30 | 4 | 1/617% | 0/20% | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3.1 | 77 | 135 | |
| 3/9 | W | 38 | 4 | 1/425% | 0/0– | 8 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4.8 | 87 | 101 | |
| 3/8 | W | 27 | 2 | 0/70% | 0/30% | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | -2.5 | 47 | 91 | |
| 3/2 | W | @ | 27 | 4 | 1/425% | 0/10% | 9 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 5.8 | 119 | 114 |
| 2/24 | L | 29 | 6 | 3/838% | 0/10% | 7 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 5.9 | 89 | 112 | |
| 2/21 | L | @ | 32 | 3 | 0/60% | 0/30% | 3 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0.1 | 55 | 115 |
| 2/17 | W | 24 | 12 | 4/944% | 1/250% | 6 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 8.1 | 104 | 81 | |
| 2/14 | W | 29 | 9 | 4/944% | 1/1100% | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 2.2 | 80 | 103 | |
| 2/10 | W | @ | 32 | 14 | 4/757% | 1/250% | 5 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 11.7 | 141 | 100 |
| 2/7 | W | 33 | 15 | 7/1164% | 1/250% | 6 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 9.7 | 98 | 114 | |
| 2/3 | W | 28 | 5 | 1/520% | 1/1100% | 5 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4.1 | 100 | 113 | |
| 1/31 | L | @ | 27 | 3 | 1/425% | 1/1100% | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 1 | -1.7 | 48 | 118 |
| 1/27 | W | @ | 30 | 10 | 3/1030% | 0/20% | 5 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 4.1 | 85 | 107 |
| 1/24 | W | 28 | 11 | 3/838% | 0/10% | 6 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11.0 | 135 | 114 | |
| 1/18 | W | @ | 32 | 12 | 5/683% | 2/2100% | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 10.0 | 138 | 110 |
| 1/13 | W | 20 | 2 | 1/425% | 0/10% | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | -2.6 | 27 | 92 | |
| 1/10 | L | @ | 28 | 2 | 1/714% | 0/0– | 5 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | -0.8 | 51 | 115 |
| 1/6 | W | @ | 22 | 6 | 3/838% | 0/0– | 4 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 0.9 | 80 | 125 |
| 1/3 | W | 25 | 14 | 6/875% | 0/20% | 4 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 10.3 | 118 | 94 | |
| 12/29 | L | @ | 33 | 10 | 4/1136% | 2/367% | 8 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 5.6 | 99 | 139 |
| 12/23 | W | 30 | 12 | 5/956% | 0/10% | 5 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 8.5 | 105 | 93 | |
| 12/21 | W | 29 | 3 | 1/520% | 0/20% | 5 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | -0.4 | 58 | 92 | |
| 12/18 | W | 22 | 0 | 0/0– | 0/0– | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 2.2 | – | 110 | |
| 12/13 | L | 27 | 2 | 1/520% | 0/10% | 6 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | -0.6 | 56 | 133 | |
| 12/9 | L | @ | 22 | 4 | 1/333% | 0/10% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0.2 | 77 | 123 |
| 12/5 | L | @ | 33 | 5 | 1/520% | 0/10% | 5 | 4 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 4.5 | 74 | 99 |
| 12/1 | W | Johnson University (TN)Non-D1, doesn’t count | 21 | 9 | 4/757% | 1/250% | 8 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 9.9 | 120 | 71 |
| 11/26 | W | 25 | 10 | 3/560% | 1/1100% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 5.7 | 118 | 100 | |
| 11/25 | W | 25 | 6 | 1/1010% | 0/20% | 4 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2.0 | 69 | 100 | |
| 11/24 | L | 30 | 6 | 3/933% | 0/10% | 6 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 4.9 | 100 | 111 | |
| 11/18 | W | Virginia-LynchburgNon-D1, doesn’t count | 18 | 4 | 2/2100% | 0/0– | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5.6 | 176 | 90 |
| 11/14 | W | Carolina UniversityNon-D1, doesn’t count | 21 | 9 | 4/4100% | 0/0– | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 13.0 | 176 | 84 |
| 11/11 | L | 24 | 7 | 3/838% | 1/250% | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.8 | 66 | 113 | |
| 11/7 | L | @ | 28 | 3 | 1/617% | 0/10% | 7 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3.2 | 91 | 142 |
| Totals | – | 869 | 206 | 73/20735% | 12/4328% | 148 | 16 | 90 | 24 | 1 | 82 | 82 | – | – | – |