Team Stats
23 games- Net Rating0.355
- Offensive Rating130.298
- Defensive Rating129.94
- Pace56.26
- Effective FG%50.8%65
- Off Rebound Pct29.3%66
- Turnover Pct21.6%30
- FT Attempt Rate33.0%61
Team Stats
23 gamesCore Stats
- Net Rating0.355
- Offensive Rating130.298
- Defensive Rating129.94
- Pace56.26
- Effective FG%50.8%65
- Off Rebound Pct29.3%66
- Turnover Pct21.6%30
- FT Attempt Rate33.0%61
Results & Margin
- Win Pct56.5%64
- Point Margin / Game0.255
- Points / Game73.272
- Points Allowed / Game73.030
- 1st Half Margin0.859
- 2nd Half Margin-0.742
- Avg Largest Lead10.151
- Avg Largest Deficit8.670
Box Score
- Points / Game73.272
- Rebounds / Game35.561
- Assists / Game12.744
- ORebs / Game10.566
- DRebs / Game25.047
- Steals / Game6.658
- Blocks / Game3.049
- Turnovers / Game12.172
- PFs / Game16.080
Shooting
- FGMs / Game25.964
- FGAs / Game58.360
- Field Goal Pct44.3%62
- 2PMs / Game18.358
- 2PAs / Game35.444
- 2-Point Pct51.7%74
- 3PMs / Game7.662
- 3PAs / Game22.969
- 3-Point Pct33.0%41
- FTMs / Game13.868
- FTAs / Game19.368
- Free Throw Pct71.6%55
Scoring Breakdown
- % Pts from 2s50.0%42
- % Pts from 3s31.0%53
- % Pts from FTs18.8%58
- Paint Pts / Game24.087
- % Pts in Paint32.8%82
- Fast Break Pts / Game7.380
- % Pts on Fast Break10.0%79
- Points off TOVs / Game10.329
- % Pts off TOVs14.1%23
- 1st Half Pts / Game35.479
- 2nd Half Pts / Game37.360
Adv Offense
- True Shooting %54.8%67
- Points / Shot1.2565
- 3-Point Att Rate39.3%64
- Assist Pct49.2%32
- Assists / 100 Poss22.781
- Ast/Tov Ratio1.05x63
- PF Drawn / Game18.373
Opponent Shooting
- Opp Effective FG%51.1%38
- Opp True Shooting %54.5%40
- Opp Field Goal Pct44.7%40
- Opp 2-Point Pct51.4%30
- Opp 3-Point Pct33.8%50
- Opp 3PA Rate38.1%41
- Opp FT Att Rate25.8%87
- Opp Points / Shot1.2161
Defense Allowed
- Points Allowed / Game73.030
- Paint Pts Allowed24.715
- Fast Break Pts Allowed6.433
- Pts off TOVs Allowed11.554
- Opp Assist Pct60.4%5
- TOVs Forced / Game12.025
Adv Defense
- Def Rebound Pct71.1%39
- Turnovers Forced Pct21.4%71
- Steal Pct11.8%87
- Block Pct5.3%64
- Hakeem Pct17.0%81
- PF Efficiency0.88x91
- Steals / PF0.41x73
- Blocks / PF0.18x54
Chips are national percentiles within the selected split: a team’s away numbers are ranked against every other team’s away numbers, not against the full season. Gray chips mark stats with no good direction (tempo, shot diet and the scoring shares), where the rank says how unusual a team is, not how good.
Where They Rank
of 347 D-I teams- #96TOV%17.6%
- #109Adj ORtg105.9
- #109FB Pts %12.7%
- #119TS%54.2%
- #119OREB%29.3%
- #121Paint Pts %41.4%
- #126eFG%50.8%
- #136FTAR33.0%
- #96TOV%17.6%
- #109Adj ORtg105.9
- #109FB Pts %12.7%
- #119TS%54.2%
- #119OREB%29.3%
- #121Paint Pts %41.4%
- #126eFG%50.8%
- #136FTAR33.0%
- #271Opp TOV%17.5%
- #254Adj DRtg106.1
- #236AST%49.2%
- #219Opp eFG%51.1%
- #211Opp OREB%28.9%
- #2053P%33.0%
- #1823PM Diff-4
- #182SOS-1.0
Most Similar Seasons
to 2020-21- 1

Murray St. 2016-1714-17OVCMost alike in Adj O, Adj D, Tempo95 - 2

Manhattan 2024-2516-14MAACMost alike in Tempo, 3PA rate, Adj O91 - 3

Troy 2016-1720-15Sun BeltMost alike in OREB%, Adj D, Opp OREB%90 - 4
Queens 2024-2518-15ASUNMost alike in OREB%, Opp TOV%, Tempo90 - 5

Murray St. 2013-1421-11OVCMost alike in Opp TOV%, Adj O, 3PA rate90 - 6

MississippiOle Miss 2017-1812-20SECMost alike in 3PA rate, Opp eFG%, Opp TOV%90 - 7

Utah 2021-2211-20Pac 12Most alike in Adj O, OREB%, 3PA rate90 - 8

Youngstown St.YSU 2021-2217-15HorizonMost alike in Opp eFG%, OREB%, eFG%89 - 9

Florida AtlanticFAU 2024-2517-16AmericanMost alike in OREB%, 3PA rate, Opp TOV%89 - 10

San FranciscoUSF 2015-1614-15WCCMost alike in Opp OREB%, FT rate, Adj O89
| T. CoburnTareq Coburn | Sr | 6'5" | +1.084 | – | – | 62.9%85 | 19.4%60 | 15.1 | 3.8 | 0.9 | 39.6% | 82.0% |
| J. RayJalen Ray | Sr | 6'2" | +0.879 | – | – | 55.2%59 | 25.7%90 | 19.3 | 3.3 | 3.3 | 37.0% | 84.3% |
| K. CramerKvonn Cramer | Fr | 6'6" | +0.258 | – | – | 59.4%75 | 16.8%41 | 8.9 | 6.7 | 0.7 | 23.8% | 42.9% |
| I. KanteIsaac Kante | Jr | 6'7" | -0.237 | – | – | 60.5%79 | 20.7%69 | 12.9 | 10.1 | 0.7 | 0.0% | 70.7% |
| C. BurgessCaleb Burgess | So | 6'3" | -0.335 | – | – | 45.9%23 | 19.5%61 | 8.3 | 3.3 | 5.6 | 26.7% | 57.6% |
| O. SilverioOmar Silverio | Jr | 6'3" | -0.529 | – | – | 48.3%29 | 18.3%52 | 4.8 | 1.2 | 0.7 | 29.4% | 78.6% |
| S. TrueheartStafford Trueheart | Sr | 6'8" | – | – | – | 54.9%57 | 12.4%16 | 2.0 | 1.1 | 0.3 | 33.3% | 100.0% |
| K. SchutteKevin Schutte | Jr | 6'9" | – | – | – | 52.4%45 | 13.2%19 | 1.7 | 2.7 | 0.2 | 0.0% | 50.0% |
| V. MasicVukasin Masic | Fr | 6'5" | – | – | – | 38.0%12 | 16.4%39 | 2.7 | 1.2 | 0.8 | 21.2% | 77.8% |
| Z. BetheaZion Bethea | Fr | 6'3" | – | – | – | 0.0%2 | 19.7%62 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| S. CowartShawndarius Cowart | Jr | 6'2" | – | – | – | 41.0%15 | 16.3%38 | 1.3 | 1.0 | 1.3 | 0.0% | 100.0% |
| D. GreenDavid Green | Fr | 6'7" | – | – | – | 42.0%16 | 18.3%52 | 3.1 | 1.7 | 0.2 | 28.6% | 62.5% |
| Ratings (ADJUSTED) | Four Factors | Shooting | |||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24-11 | #85 | 8.076 | 113.876 | 105.875 | -2.054 | +17488 | +7289 | 35.3%86 | +1836 | 52.1%54 | 37.0%92 | 74.5%73 | |
| 15-18 | #208 | -2.545 | 100.513 | 103.078 | -3.941 | -339 | +2464 | 25.7%14 | +939 | 50.0%30 | 34.0%50 | 71.5%42 | |
| 20-13 | #106 | 6.571 | 109.970 | 103.470 | -0.761 | -8317 | +5684 | 23.6%7 | -5177 | 55.7%96 | 37.1%94 | 75.3%87 | |
| 25-10 | #82 | 9.678 | 110.477 | 100.878 | -1.948 | -9715 | +6788 | 23.8%10 | -6684 | 55.3%96 | 36.7%86 | 73.9%73 | |
| 21-11 | #112 | 4.368 | 108.776 | 104.448 | -0.658 | -8018 | +1358 | 23.7%13 | -14098 | 53.9%90 | 34.0%52 | 79.7%100 | |
| 26-8 | #104 | 6.472 | 108.784 | 102.352 | -4.033 | +3557 | +5882 | 30.4%68 | -8288 | 52.0%77 | 37.5%94 | 78.3%98 | |
| 27-8 | #70 | 9.681 | 118.297 | 108.628 | -4.324 | +1448 | +3772 | 27.8%41 | -10893 | 56.1%97 | 38.5%95 | 80.2%100 | |
| 19-12 | #152 | 2.158 | 111.879 | 109.827 | -0.659 | +6169 | +2365 | 31.1%70 | -2766 | 53.4%77 | 37.5%84 | 68.2%18 | |
| 15-17 | #185 | -1.546 | 110.381 | 111.811 | -1.452 | +1548 | +4982 | 31.4%70 | +247 | 52.0%67 | 36.7%73 | 68.4%32 | |
| 23-10 | #94 | 6.972 | 110.580 | 103.556 | 0.763 | +7469 | +2971 | 31.8%68 | +248 | 51.6%69 | 35.6%62 | 68.9%40 | |
| 20-14 | #93 | 7.376 | 110.488 | 103.149 | -3.925 | +11280 | +9496 | 33.2%68 | -7590 | 52.3%82 | 36.2%75 | 70.0%59 | |
| 10-23 | #265 | -7.223 | 104.947 | 112.113 | -0.655 | +8771 | -1342 | 35.5%87 | +7510 | 48.4%34 | 33.4%37 | 65.9%14 | |
Loading shot locations…
Shooting
vs D-IShot Profile
vs D-IShot Clock
13 gamesA full turn is the thirty-second clock. How far a band reaches is how often the shot came from that stretch; the number under it is what those shots returned per attempt.
Fill is this team's shooting against the D-I average for that stretch of the clock. On the defensive dial, green means opponents shot worse. The dashed arc is where D-I's own share of shots sits on the same scale. Points per shot excludes free throws. Percentiles are against the 334 D-I teams with five games or more on the clock this season.
No lineup data for 20-21. Five-man units are reconstructed from the players on the floor at each play, which the play-by-play only began carrying in 2023-24.
No on/off data for 20-21. It is built from the players on the floor at each play, which the play-by-play only began carrying in 2023-24.











