
Nick Johnson
#10GuardSenior6'4"Bronx, NY
Drafted
Houston RocketsRound 2, Pick 42
PPG12.6
RPG3.3
APG1.6
FG%42.2
3P%34.4
FT%69.2
PPG12.6
RPG3.3
APG1.6
FG%42.2
3P%34.4
FT%69.2
Career
Career
Player Overview
- PTS/G12.669
- REB/G3.355
- AST/G1.636
- STL/G1.482
- BLK/G0.589
- FTA/G5.596
- PIR18.761
- EPM0.871
Box Score
- PTS/G12.669
- REB/G3.355
- AST/G1.636
- STL/G1.482
- BLK/G0.589
- FTA/G5.596
- PIR18.761
- EPM0.871
Shooting
- eFG%49.8%49
- TS%54.9%59
- 2P%48.4%54
- 3P%34.4%51
- 3PAr44.6%47
- FT%69.2%18
- FT Rate59.997
Advanced
- Usage%22.4%67
- AST%9.7%23
- TOV%17.1%39
- OREB%3.6%70
- HKM%4.7%90
Game Log
GP31
PTS13.1
REB3.5
AST1.5
FG%42%
Game Log
| 3/9 | L | 29 | 11 | 4/1233% | 1/617% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 2.8 | 72 | 117 | |
| 3/8 | W | 19 | 15 | 5/956% | 5/683% | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 10.1 | 137 | 100 | |
| 3/7 | W | 30 | 12 | 3/743% | 3/743% | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 5.6 | 97 | 109 | |
| 3/1 | W | 31 | 18 | 6/1443% | 2/450% | 2 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 13.8 | 101 | 99 | |
| 2/27 | W | @ | 23 | 10 | 3/933% | 2/633% | 3 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 8.2 | 126 | 86 |
| 2/19 | W | @ | 32 | 10 | 4/850% | 2/540% | 3 | 2 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 6.7 | 101 | 108 |
| 2/15 | L | 30 | 9 | 2/922% | 0/50% | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 3.1 | 87 | 124 | |
| 2/12 | W | 27 | 20 | 6/1250% | 2/367% | 2 | 4 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 15.1 | 132 | 106 | |
| 2/8 | W | @ | 27 | 21 | 6/1060% | 2/2100% | 2 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 18.1 | 162 | 112 |
| 2/5 | W | @ | 21 | 7 | 2/633% | 1/250% | 2 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4.3 | 91 | 93 |
| 2/1 | W | 30 | 14 | 5/1533% | 1/520% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 7.1 | 84 | 117 | |
| 1/29 | W | 33 | 10 | 3/838% | 1/425% | 3 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 10.2 | 98 | 85 | |
| 1/25 | L | @ | 32 | 10 | 3/838% | 2/450% | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 6.7 | 110 | 124 |
| 1/18 | L | @ | 33 | 11 | 4/944% | 1/425% | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 3.2 | 80 | 131 |
| 1/15 | W | 47 | 28 | 8/2040% | 1/425% | 4 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 16.0 | 104 | 104 | |
| 1/11 | W | 26 | 16 | 4/850% | 2/540% | 1 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 9.6 | 118 | 105 | |
| 1/8 | L | @ | 32 | 17 | 5/863% | 1/425% | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 13.4 | 153 | 130 |
| 1/4 | L | @ | 33 | 9 | 3/933% | 0/40% | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 2.4 | 92 | 137 |
| 1/2 | W | 29 | 16 | 5/863% | 1/250% | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 8.6 | 129 | 113 | |
| 12/29 | L | @ | 28 | 10 | 2/729% | 1/425% | 2 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 8.9 | 115 | 104 |
| 12/21 | W | 32 | 22 | 7/1164% | 2/450% | 2 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 17.9 | 137 | 113 | |
| 12/17 | L | @ | 28 | 17 | 4/1429% | 1/617% | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 8.1 | 95 | 109 |
| 12/12 | W | Bob JonesNon-D1, doesn’t count | 20 | 11 | 4/580% | 2/2100% | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 7.7 | 114 | 80 |
| 12/7 | W | 34 | 15 | 4/850% | 2/367% | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 14.0 | 149 | 124 | |
| 12/3 | W | @ | 27 | 20 | 7/1258% | 2/540% | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 12.4 | 110 | 98 |
| 11/27 | W | AverettNon-D1, doesn’t count | 17 | 7 | 1/333% | 0/0– | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6.9 | 158 | 84 |
| 11/25 | W | 22 | 11 | 5/863% | 0/20% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 7.9 | 101 | 91 | |
| 11/22 | L | @ | 21 | 3 | 1/617% | 1/425% | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 5 | -3.9 | 40 | 99 |
| 11/17 | W | 29 | 17 | 5/771% | 2/367% | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 13.7 | 159 | 112 | |
| 11/16 | L | 27 | 6 | 1/617% | 0/20% | 0 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0.6 | 61 | 109 | |
| 11/15 | W | 27 | 17 | 4/944% | 3/743% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 14.4 | 163 | 107 | |
| 11/11 | L | @ | 22 | 2 | 0/50% | 0/30% | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | -0.1 | 51 | 92 |
| 11/9 | W | 15 | 1 | 0/40% | 0/30% | 2 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 4 | -1.0 | 38 | 71 | |
| 11/4 | W | PiedmontNon-D1, doesn’t count | 17 | 5 | 2/729% | 1/333% | 2 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4.2 | 129 | 105 |
| Totals | – | 876 | 405 | 121/28642% | 44/12834% | 46 | 29 | 107 | 45 | 16 | 63 | 89 | – | – | – |