Team Stats
18 games- Net Rating-2.641
- Offensive Rating113.674
- Defensive Rating116.217
- Pace57.910
- Effective FG%45.3%7
- Off Rebound Pct27.3%47
- Turnover Pct19.1%62
- FT Attempt Rate32.8%60
Team Stats
18 gamesCore Stats
- Net Rating-2.641
- Offensive Rating113.674
- Defensive Rating116.217
- Pace57.910
- Effective FG%45.3%7
- Off Rebound Pct27.3%47
- Turnover Pct19.1%62
- FT Attempt Rate32.8%60
Results & Margin
- Win Pct50.0%53
- Point Margin / Game-1.543
- Points / Game65.819
- Points Allowed / Game67.378
- 1st Half Margin-2.332
- 2nd Half Margin0.860
- Avg Largest Lead7.219
- Avg Largest Deficit11.143
Box Score
- Points / Game65.819
- Rebounds / Game36.474
- Assists / Game10.913
- ORebs / Game10.566
- DRebs / Game25.966
- Steals / Game5.116
- Blocks / Game2.840
- Turnovers / Game11.190
- PFs / Game18.329
Shooting
- FGMs / Game23.117
- FGAs / Game58.360
- Field Goal Pct39.5%6
- 2PMs / Game16.323
- 2PAs / Game37.061
- 2-Point Pct44.0%5
- 3PMs / Game6.838
- 3PAs / Game21.346
- 3-Point Pct31.8%25
- FTMs / Game12.949
- FTAs / Game19.165
- Free Throw Pct67.7%22
Scoring Breakdown
- % Pts from 2s49.5%38
- % Pts from 3s30.9%52
- % Pts from FTs19.7%72
- Paint Pts / Game17.344
- % Pts in Paint26.3%50
- Fast Break Pts / Game4.133
- % Pts on Fast Break6.2%37
- Points off TOVs / Game11.141
- % Pts off TOVs16.8%50
- 1st Half Pts / Game30.418
- 2nd Half Pts / Game34.621
Adv Offense
- True Shooting %49.3%7
- Points / Shot1.139
- 3-Point Att Rate36.6%44
- Assist Pct47.5%24
- Assists / 100 Poss18.937
- Ast/Tov Ratio0.99x52
- PF Drawn / Game19.083
Opponent Shooting
- Opp Effective FG%49.5%59
- Opp True Shooting %54.2%45
- Opp Field Goal Pct43.4%55
- Opp 2-Point Pct48.6%64
- Opp 3-Point Pct34.1%45
- Opp 3PA Rate35.7%66
- Opp FT Att Rate39.2%9
- Opp Points / Shot1.2728
Defense Allowed
- Points Allowed / Game67.378
- Paint Pts Allowed16.162
- Fast Break Pts Allowed4.167
- Pts off TOVs Allowed8.782
- Opp Assist Pct42.3%97
- TOVs Forced / Game12.127
Adv Defense
- Def Rebound Pct78.0%98
- Turnovers Forced Pct20.9%66
- Steal Pct8.8%33
- Block Pct4.8%52
- Hakeem Pct13.6%37
- PF Efficiency0.96x64
- Steals / PF0.28x10
- Blocks / PF0.15x33
Chips are national percentiles within the selected split: a team’s away numbers are ranked against every other team’s away numbers, not against the full season. Gray chips mark stats with no good direction (tempo, shot diet and the scoring shares), where the rank says how unusual a team is, not how good.
Where They Rank
of 347 D-I teams- #8Opp OREB%22.0%
- #54TOV%16.7%
- #90Paint Pts %43.0%
- #137REB Diff+21
- #1383PM Diff+6
- #142FTAR32.8%
- #144Opp eFG%49.5%
- #184OREB%27.3%
- #8Opp OREB%22.0%
- #54TOV%16.7%
- #90Paint Pts %43.0%
- #137REB Diff+21
- #1383PM Diff+6
- #142FTAR32.8%
- #144Opp eFG%49.5%
- #184OREB%27.3%
- #326TS%48.8%
- #324eFG%45.3%
- #267AST%47.5%
- #2633P%31.8%
- #253SOS-3.3
- #240Adj DRtg105.4
- #234Adj ORtg100.1
- #218Opp TOV%18.3%
Most Similar Seasons
to 2020-21- 1

Boston UniversityBU 2022-2314-17PatriotMost alike in Opp TOV%, Tempo, OREB%85 - 2

Western KentuckyWKU 2016-1715-17C-USAMost alike in Adj O, FT rate, Adj D84 - 3

Illinois St. 2023-2414-17MVCMost alike in Opp TOV%, OREB%, Adj O84 - 4

Central ConnecticutCCSU 2023-2418-11NECMost alike in Adj O, Opp eFG%, 3PA rate83 - 5

George MasonGMU 2017-1816-17A10Most alike in Adj O, 3PA rate, OREB%83 - 6

Vanderbilt 2023-249-23SECMost alike in OREB%, Adj O, eFG%82 - 7

SIU EdwardsvilleSIUE 2023-2414-16OVCMost alike in 3PA rate, Adj O, Adj D81 - 8

Navy 2024-2514-19PatriotMost alike in Adj D, FT rate, Adj O81 - 9

Cal St. BakersfieldCSUB 2014-1511-19WACMost alike in Opp eFG%, FT rate, 3PA rate81 - 10

Western IllinoisWIU 2022-2313-14SummitMost alike in Adj O, 3PA rate, OREB%81
| J. MartinezJayden Martinez | Jr | 6'7" | +0.151 | – | – | 59.0%74 | 19.5%61 | 13.6 | 8.5 | 0.9 | 42.4% | 62.8% |
| N. GuadarramaNick Guadarrama | Jr | 6'5" | -0.146 | – | – | 58.9%74 | 22.5%79 | 14.0 | 6.4 | 2.1 | 34.3% | 82.8% |
| J. HopkinsJosh Hopkins | Sr | 6'5" | -0.143 | – | – | 48.8%31 | 17.1%43 | 7.5 | 3.3 | 1.3 | 43.8% | 75.0% |
| B. TchoukuiengoBlondeau Tchoukuiengo | Fr | 6'2" | -0.527 | – | – | 55.0%58 | 18.4%53 | 7.9 | 3.3 | 3.3 | 28.6% | 85.4% |
| Q. MurphyQon Murphy | Jr | 6'5" | -0.815 | – | – | 48.4%30 | 22.6%79 | 8.6 | 2.4 | 1.3 | 30.2% | 64.3% |
| N. JohnsonNick Johnson | Fr | 6'4" | -1.011 | – | – | 48.9%31 | 19.8%63 | 7.9 | 4.4 | 1.3 | 35.0% | 46.9% |
| M. MaultsbyMarque Maultsby | Jr | 6'3" | -1.81 | – | – | 35.7%10 | 18.3%52 | 6.5 | 2.6 | 1.4 | 26.0% | 44.4% |
| C. LesterChris Lester | Sr | 6'6" | – | – | – | 43.5%18 | 15.2%31 | 3.0 | 2.3 | 0.6 | 20.0% | 64.0% |
| T. MattosTayler Mattos | Jr | 6'11" | – | – | – | 44.1%20 | 21.0%71 | 4.8 | 4.3 | 0.5 | 12.5% | 60.0% |
| M. PayneMeekness Payne | Jr | 6'8" | – | – | – | 43.2%18 | 19.0%58 | 3.0 | 2.1 | 0.4 | 10.0% | 100.0% |
| J. WillemanJon Willeman | Fr | 6'2" | – | – | – | 148.9%100 | 7.4%6 | 1.4 | 0.6 | 0.4 | 100.0% | 50.0% |
| K.J. McClurg | Fr | 6'4" | – | – | – | 49.2%32 | 21.7%74 | 4.1 | 0.9 | 0.3 | 21.1% | 85.2% |
| Ratings (ADJUSTED) | Four Factors | Shooting | |||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9-21 | #342 | -16.28 | 98.45 | 114.524 | -6.718 | -4726 | +3372 | 26.9%14 | -251 | 47.7%8 | 30.9%10 | 66.0%3 | |
| 8-24 | #354 | -20.22 | 95.52 | 115.79 | -6.216 | -9417 | -544 | 27.8%30 | +5417 | 47.9%11 | 32.5%28 | 65.9%5 | |
| 16-15 | #216 | -2.447 | 102.026 | 104.466 | -1.159 | -4925 | +5283 | 23.7%8 | -952 | 48.5%23 | 32.4%25 | 74.5%79 | |
| 15-15 | #271 | -6.429 | 100.522 | 106.941 | -4.719 | -3331 | +7293 | 26.9%30 | -3268 | 46.9%7 | 34.2%51 | 69.3%23 | |
| 15-13 | #226 | -3.839 | 106.365 | 110.117 | -7.16 | +11885 | +3678 | 28.9%54 | -1155 | 51.5%67 | 36.6%89 | 66.9%10 | |
| 15-15 | #234 | -4.836 | 96.919 | 101.657 | -6.511 | +18392 | +5585 | 29.4%61 | +3024 | 47.7%19 | 33.2%47 | 67.2%17 | |
| 5-24 | #344 | -19.14 | 89.11 | 108.230 | -5.418 | -9413 | +6392 | 23.3%8 | +1736 | 45.5%3 | 33.2%34 | 61.0%1 | |
| 10-21 | #273 | -7.826 | 100.822 | 108.735 | -3.826 | +17391 | +4078 | 30.9%68 | +4716 | 47.2%7 | 32.5%14 | 73.7%75 | |
| 20-12 | #183 | 0.052 | 102.942 | 102.962 | -4.224 | +19694 | +4277 | 29.3%47 | +6513 | 51.0%52 | 35.2%53 | 72.5%72 | |
| 18-13 | #227 | -4.835 | 101.435 | 106.241 | -5.913 | +17590 | -1836 | 30.3%54 | +4122 | 47.3%18 | 33.3%31 | 72.4%78 | |
| 17-13 | #175 | 0.052 | 100.436 | 100.466 | -5.810 | +15089 | +6290 | 28.3%20 | +1935 | 50.4%68 | 37.4%83 | 67.5%32 | |
| 5-24 | #325 | -14.99 | 91.41 | 106.347 | -5.120 | -3533 | +4081 | 27.2%12 | +6810 | 44.4%2 | 33.0%32 | 69.3%46 | |
Loading shot locations…
Shooting
vs D-IShot Profile
vs D-IShot Clock
9 gamesA full turn is the thirty-second clock. How far a band reaches is how often the shot came from that stretch; the number under it is what those shots returned per attempt.
Fill is this team's shooting against the D-I average for that stretch of the clock. On the defensive dial, green means opponents shot worse. The dashed arc is where D-I's own share of shots sits on the same scale. Points per shot excludes free throws. Percentiles are against the 334 D-I teams with five games or more on the clock this season.
No lineup data for 20-21. Five-man units are reconstructed from the players on the floor at each play, which the play-by-play only began carrying in 2023-24.
No on/off data for 20-21. It is built from the players on the floor at each play, which the play-by-play only began carrying in 2023-24.










