
Michael Shanks
#13ForwardSenior6'6"Bentonville, AR
PPG6.5
RPG2.6
APG0.9
FG%38.1
3P%22.2
FT%80.0
PPG6.5
RPG2.6
APG0.9
FG%38.1
3P%22.2
FT%80.0
Career
Career
Player Overview
- PTS/G6.517
- REB/G2.64
- AST/G0.933
- STL/G0.36
- BLK/G0.13
- FTA/G1.728
- PIR12.426
- EPM-0.832
Box Score
- PTS/G6.517
- REB/G2.64
- AST/G0.933
- STL/G0.36
- BLK/G0.13
- FTA/G1.728
- PIR12.426
- EPM-0.832
Shooting
- eFG%43.5%5
- TS%49.2%12
- 2P%53.3%58
- 3P%22.2%8
- 3PAr49.0%70
- FT%80.0%77
- FT Rate34.057
Advanced
- Usage%16.6%23
- AST%7.7%40
- TOV%14.5%54
- OREB%4.1%19
- HKM%1.0%1
Game Log
GP29
PTS5.8
REB2.5
AST0.8
FG%38%
Game Log
| 3/7 | L | 25 | 6 | 3/1030% | 0/30% | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5 | -0.8 | 59 | 91 | |
| 3/6 | W | 20 | 13 | 3/650% | 1/425% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 8.9 | 161 | 105 | |
| 3/2 | L | @ | 17 | 3 | 1/333% | 1/250% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0.9 | 131 | 138 |
| 2/29 | L | @ | 19 | 5 | 1/333% | 1/1100% | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1.6 | 110 | 129 |
| 2/24 | W | 29 | 16 | 4/757% | 1/250% | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 10.5 | 125 | 96 | |
| 2/22 | W | 14 | 3 | 1/250% | 1/250% | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0.0 | 65 | 102 | |
| 2/17 | L | 9 | 3 | 1/250% | 1/250% | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1.0 | 179 | 100 | |
| 2/13 | L | @ | 16 | 2 | 1/1100% | 0/0– | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2.5 | 203 | 106 |
| 2/10 | W | @ | 16 | 2 | 1/1100% | 0/0– | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.3 | 211 | 124 |
| 2/8 | W | @ | 27 | 6 | 2/450% | 0/0– | 1 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4.6 | 123 | 93 |
| 2/3 | W | 22 | 9 | 4/944% | 0/20% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2.1 | 90 | 111 | |
| 2/1 | L | 28 | 4 | 2/633% | 0/10% | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1.0 | 62 | 110 | |
| 1/27 | W | @ | 12 | 3 | 1/333% | 1/250% | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0.8 | 80 | 96 |
| 1/20 | W | @ | 24 | 9 | 4/944% | 0/20% | 1 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6.2 | 95 | 91 |
| 1/18 | W | 20 | 2 | 0/20% | 0/10% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.7 | 97 | – | |
| 1/13 | W | 7 | 0 | 0/0– | 0/0– | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | -2.7 | – | – | |
| 1/6 | L | @ | 22 | 7 | 2/540% | 1/333% | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4.3 | 139 | 118 |
| 1/4 | L | @ | 17 | 2 | 1/520% | 0/30% | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | -2.2 | 49 | 100 |
| 12/30 | W | 23 | 11 | 4/580% | 3/475% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 8.9 | 171 | 122 | |
| 12/28 | L | 31 | 20 | 6/1443% | 3/1030% | 0 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 11.2 | 120 | 125 | |
| 12/19 | L | @ | 15 | 6 | 3/838% | 0/50% | 3 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 1.2 | 80 | 128 |
| 12/16 | W | BoyceNon-D1, doesn’t count | 28 | 31 | 10/1663% | 7/1258% | 2 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 27.4 | 181 | 78 |
| 12/13 | L | @ | 21 | 0 | 0/50% | 0/40% | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | -4.0 | 8 | 124 |
| 12/10 | L | @ | 24 | 6 | 3/650% | 0/20% | 0 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3.5 | 90 | 110 |
| 12/2 | W | 22 | 8 | 0/50% | 0/40% | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3.6 | 115 | 102 | |
| 11/29 | L | @ | 18 | 4 | 1/333% | 0/10% | 1 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2.3 | 108 | 110 |
| 11/25 | W | 16 | 7 | 3/933% | 1/425% | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5 | -0.3 | 84 | 121 | |
| 11/24 | L | 29 | 4 | 2/729% | 0/30% | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2.6 | 72 | 89 | |
| 11/20 | W | Midway UniversityNon-D1, doesn’t count | 24 | 6 | 2/367% | 0/10% | 3 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 9.3 | 184 | 94 |
| 11/17 | L | @ | 13 | 0 | 0/20% | 0/20% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -1.8 | 0 | 139 |
| 11/15 | W | @ | 19 | 7 | 2/540% | 1/333% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 6.1 | 150 | 96 |
| 11/9 | W | Kentucky StateNon-D1, doesn’t count | 28 | 5 | 2/729% | 1/425% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1.3 | 76 | 82 |
| 11/6 | W | FiskNon-D1, doesn’t count | 17 | 6 | 2/633% | 2/450% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2.9 | 109 | 97 |
| Totals | – | 575 | 168 | 56/14738% | 16/7222% | 22 | 20 | 72 | 8 | 1 | 24 | 85 | – | – | – |