Team Stats
30 games- Net Rating18.398
- Offensive Rating122.291
- Defensive Rating103.970
- Pace66.552
- Effective FG%56.3%98
- Off Rebound Pct26.1%34
- Turnover Pct18.1%77
- FT Attempt Rate28.2%26
Team Stats
30 gamesCore Stats
- Net Rating18.398
- Offensive Rating122.291
- Defensive Rating103.970
- Pace66.552
- Effective FG%56.3%98
- Off Rebound Pct26.1%34
- Turnover Pct18.1%77
- FT Attempt Rate28.2%26
Results & Margin
- Win Pct86.7%99
- Point Margin / Game12.298
- Points / Game81.398
- Points Allowed / Game69.165
- 1st Half Margin6.896
- 2nd Half Margin5.396
- Avg Largest Lead18.498
- Avg Largest Deficit6.393
Box Score
- Points / Game81.398
- Rebounds / Game35.765
- Assists / Game18.299
- ORebs / Game8.831
- DRebs / Game26.984
- Steals / Game7.787
- Blocks / Game2.945
- Turnovers / Game12.075
- PFs / Game14.695
Shooting
- FGMs / Game29.899
- FGAs / Game61.085
- Field Goal Pct48.9%97
- 2PMs / Game20.893
- 2PAs / Game34.736
- 2-Point Pct59.8%99
- 3PMs / Game9.091
- 3PAs / Game26.292
- 3-Point Pct34.4%60
- FTMs / Game12.745
- FTAs / Game17.236
- Free Throw Pct73.8%78
Scoring Breakdown
- % Pts from 2s51.1%51
- % Pts from 3s33.3%70
- % Pts from FTs15.6%16
- Paint Pts / Game28.597
- % Pts in Paint35.1%90
- Fast Break Pts / Game10.397
- % Pts on Fast Break12.6%94
- Points off TOVs / Game15.292
- % Pts off TOVs18.7%71
- 1st Half Pts / Game38.296
- 2nd Half Pts / Game42.899
Adv Offense
- True Shooting %59.3%98
- Points / Shot1.3395
- 3-Point Att Rate43.0%87
- Assist Pct61.2%97
- Assists / 100 Poss27.499
- Ast/Tov Ratio1.52x99
- PF Drawn / Game16.327
Opponent Shooting
- Opp Effective FG%48.8%67
- Opp True Shooting %51.6%81
- Opp Field Goal Pct42.6%67
- Opp 2-Point Pct47.7%72
- Opp 3-Point Pct33.8%50
- Opp 3PA Rate36.4%60
- Opp FT Att Rate24.7%91
- Opp Points / Shot1.1490
Defense Allowed
- Points Allowed / Game69.165
- Paint Pts Allowed23.321
- Fast Break Pts Allowed4.562
- Pts off TOVs Allowed10.172
- Opp Assist Pct49.9%62
- TOVs Forced / Game14.782
Adv Defense
- Def Rebound Pct72.5%55
- Turnovers Forced Pct22.1%78
- Steal Pct11.6%84
- Block Pct4.4%41
- Hakeem Pct16.0%72
- PF Efficiency0.89x89
- Steals / PF0.53x98
- Blocks / PF0.20x67
Chips are national percentiles within the selected split: a team’s away numbers are ranked against every other team’s away numbers, not against the full season. Gray chips mark stats with no good direction (tempo, shot diet and the scoring shares), where the rank says how unusual a team is, not how good.
Where They Rank
of 347 D-I teams- #6Pts Diff+365
- #8TS%58.8%
- #9eFG%56.3%
- #11AST%61.2%
- #23FB Pts %17.0%
- #283PM Diff+48
- #45Adj ORtg110.3
- #49Paint Pts %45.4%
- #6Pts Diff+365
- #8TS%58.8%
- #9eFG%56.3%
- #11AST%61.2%
- #23FB Pts %17.0%
- #283PM Diff+48
- #45Adj ORtg110.3
- #49Paint Pts %45.4%
- #335SOS-6.8
- #257FTAR28.2%
- #228OREB%26.1%
- #172Opp 3P%33.8%
- #156Opp OREB%27.5%
- #141REB Diff+18
- #1373P%34.4%
- #121Adj DRtg100.7
Most Similar Seasons
to 2020-21- 1

Iona 2015-1622-11MAACMost alike in Opp eFG%, Opp TOV%, Adj D90 - 2

Marshall 2020-2115-7C-USAMost alike in Adj D, TOV%, Adj O85 - 3

Akron 2025-2627-6MACMost alike in Adj D, Opp OREB%, eFG%83 - 4

Creighton 2018-1919-15Big EastMost alike in Adj O, eFG%, FT rate83 - 5

Wake Forest 2025-2618-17ACCMost alike in Opp TOV%, Adj O, Adj D83 - 6

Ohio 2020-2116-8MACMost alike in Adj O, Adj D, TOV%82 - 7

N.C. StateN.C. St. 2025-2620-14ACCMost alike in Opp OREB%, Opp TOV%, OREB%82 - 8

Iona 2016-1722-13MAACMost alike in TOV%, OREB%, FT rate82 - 9

Iona 2017-1820-14MAACMost alike in FT rate, Tempo, TOV%80 - 10

Marquette 2016-1719-13Big EastMost alike in 3PA rate, OREB%, Opp OREB%80
| G. MurphyGrayson Murphy | Jr | 6'2" | +2.399 | – | – | 66.2%90 | 18.9%57 | 11.0 | 8.0 | 5.7 | 36.9% | 76.7% |
| L. SmithLuke Smith | Jr | 6'0" | +0.878 | – | – | 61.5%82 | 17.4%45 | 12.5 | 2.2 | 2.9 | 38.8% | 81.1% |
| N. MuszynskiNick Muszynski | Jr | 6'11" | +0.672 | – | – | 62.8%84 | 25.5%89 | 15.1 | 5.6 | 1.7 | 15.4% | 74.2% |
| B. SheppardBen Sheppard | So | 6'6" | +0.256 | – | – | 57.9%70 | 18.3%52 | 10.6 | 4.3 | 2.2 | 33.3% | 66.7% |
| C. HollanderCaleb Hollander | Jr | 6'8" | -0.048 | – | – | 54.9%57 | 23.1%81 | 9.3 | 4.3 | 1.3 | 34.5% | 66.7% |
| J. WoodJaCobi Wood | Fr | 6'2" | -0.525 | – | – | 59.3%75 | 25.1%88 | 11.3 | 2.3 | 2.2 | 32.0% | 81.6% |
| M. ListauMitch Listau | So | 6'4" | – | – | – | 57.2%67 | 13.7%22 | 3.1 | 1.1 | 0.6 | 35.0% | 80.0% |
| T. PiersonTate Pierson | Jr | 6'6" | – | – | – | 55.2%59 | 11.3%12 | 3.1 | 1.4 | 1.3 | 36.2% | 71.4% |
| D. SabinDerek Sabin | So | 6'9" | – | – | – | 53.2%49 | 16.7%41 | 2.1 | 1.6 | 0.3 | 27.3% | 59.5% |
| EJ Bellinger | So | 6'4" | – | – | – | 57.9%70 | 20.2%66 | 3.1 | 1.9 | 0.7 | 39.4% | 75.0% |
| M. ShanksMichael Shanks | Fr | 6'6" | – | – | – | 45.6%22 | 19.3%60 | 1.6 | 1.4 | 0.4 | 10.0% | 53.8% |
| F. JakubicekFrank Jakubicek | Fr | 6'8" | – | – | – | 46.1%23 | 20.9%70 | 2.5 | 1.1 | 0.4 | 26.7% | 75.0% |
| E. BraunsEven Brauns | Fr | 6'9" | – | – | – | 60.1%78 | 19.8%63 | 4.0 | 2.2 | 0.3 | 0.0% | 77.3% |
| Ratings (ADJUSTED) | Four Factors | Shooting | |||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26-6 | #58 | 11.583 | 118.986 | 107.467 | -1.160 | +9573 | +3069 | 29.2%32 | +743 | 60.7%100 | 40.3%100 | 68.5%14 | |
| 22-11 | #131 | 2.262 | 112.275 | 109.939 | -0.564 | -4325 | +4777 | 27.2%24 | -3870 | 55.0%89 | 38.3%96 | 71.9%46 | |
| 20-13 | #121 | 3.464 | 108.964 | 105.560 | 1.266 | -6422 | +3270 | 21.7%2 | +442 | 55.3%94 | 37.1%94 | 72.3%56 | |
| 21-11 | #119 | 4.267 | 111.080 | 106.843 | -1.554 | -7020 | +7793 | 25.0%16 | -4173 | 55.3%96 | 38.8%98 | 72.6%61 | |
| 25-8 | #63 | 12.084 | 111.889 | 99.776 | -1.156 | -443 | +1760 | 24.8%18 | -10393 | 56.0%97 | 33.2%38 | 74.3%75 | |
| 26-7 | #83 | 8.477 | 107.175 | 98.675 | -6.014 | +2254 | +8895 | 25.1%20 | -8189 | 55.3%97 | 35.2%78 | 71.3%54 | |
| 27-6 | #44 | 13.989 | 115.695 | 101.769 | -1.747 | +10980 | +9096 | 25.5%22 | -2762 | 58.0%99 | 37.2%86 | 73.7%78 | |
| 24-9 | #71 | 10.981 | 115.191 | 104.261 | -1.949 | +6569 | +150100 | 25.2%16 | +2828 | 58.8%99 | 37.6%85 | 73.9%77 | |
| 23-7 | #79 | 7.778 | 110.682 | 102.962 | -1.451 | +8674 | +128100 | 26.4%21 | +4024 | 55.8%95 | 34.2%38 | 76.8%96 | |
| 19-12 | #121 | 4.264 | 112.990 | 108.625 | -1.548 | -3635 | +9698 | 26.1%16 | +5913 | 58.6%100 | 36.3%71 | 72.6%80 | |
| 21-11 | #139 | 2.961 | 109.284 | 106.329 | -1.945 | +1449 | +9197 | 29.1%26 | +3328 | 56.7%99 | 38.0%87 | 69.2%50 | |
| 25-10 | #87 | 7.877 | 114.392 | 106.544 | -1.151 | -5429 | +7593 | 28.7%21 | -5478 | 58.0%100 | 39.2%94 | 73.9%88 | |
Loading shot locations…
Shooting
vs D-IShot Profile
vs D-IShot Clock
14 gamesA full turn is the thirty-second clock. How far a band reaches is how often the shot came from that stretch; the number under it is what those shots returned per attempt.
Fill is this team's shooting against the D-I average for that stretch of the clock. On the defensive dial, green means opponents shot worse. The dashed arc is where D-I's own share of shots sits on the same scale. Points per shot excludes free throws. Percentiles are against the 334 D-I teams with five games or more on the clock this season.
No lineup data for 20-21. Five-man units are reconstructed from the players on the floor at each play, which the play-by-play only began carrying in 2023-24.
No on/off data for 20-21. It is built from the players on the floor at each play, which the play-by-play only began carrying in 2023-24.







