
Jalen Johnson
#10ForwardSenior6'8"Indianapolis, IN
Drafted
Atlanta HawksRound 1, Pick 20
PPG7.3
RPG3.8
APG0.5
FG%44.7
3P%22.2
FT%56.7
PPG7.3
RPG3.8
APG0.5
FG%44.7
3P%22.2
FT%56.7
Career
Career
Player Overview
- PTS/G7.326
- REB/G3.823
- AST/G0.511
- STL/G0.636
- BLK/G0.322
- FTA/G2.039
- PIR12.728
- EPM-0.930
Box Score
- PTS/G7.326
- REB/G3.823
- AST/G0.511
- STL/G0.636
- BLK/G0.322
- FTA/G2.039
- PIR12.728
- EPM-0.930
Shooting
- eFG%45.2%10
- TS%47.3%6
- 2P%45.8%17
- 3P%22.2%7
- 3PAr4.8%2
- FT%56.7%5
- FT Rate35.659
Advanced
- Usage%19.1%48
- AST%5.3%19
- TOV%13.3%63
- OREB%8.6%85
- HKM%3.1%35
Game Log
GP33
PTS6.3
REB3.5
AST0.5
FG%45%
Game Log
| 3/22 | L | 17 | 0 | 0/50% | 0/10% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | -3.2 | 10 | 139 | |
| 3/20 | W | 20 | 6 | 3/560% | 0/0– | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 5.0 | 134 | 109 | |
| 3/16 | W | 12 | 2 | 1/1100% | 0/0– | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.3 | 72 | 121 | |
| 3/15 | W | 17 | 0 | 0/20% | 0/0– | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1.4 | 11 | 85 | |
| 3/13 | W | 16 | 2 | 1/333% | 0/0– | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | -1.4 | 38 | 73 | |
| 3/9 | L | @ | 18 | 4 | 2/450% | 0/0– | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | -0.2 | 74 | 121 |
| 3/7 | W | @ | 29 | 14 | 3/475% | 0/0– | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 9.6 | 148 | 117 |
| 3/4 | W | 19 | 11 | 3/560% | 1/1100% | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 9.1 | 134 | 82 | |
| 3/2 | W | 29 | 8 | 4/580% | 0/0– | 1 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 7.8 | 171 | 104 | |
| 2/24 | W | @ | 17 | 2 | 0/20% | 0/0– | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1.0 | 71 | 85 |
| 2/19 | W | @ | 8 | 0 | 0/10% | 0/0– | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | -2.5 | 0 | – |
| 2/17 | W | @ | 22 | 4 | 2/633% | 0/0– | 0 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1.5 | 75 | 102 |
| 2/12 | L | 21 | 4 | 1/520% | 0/10% | 0 | 4 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2.8 | 59 | 83 | |
| 2/10 | W | 26 | 12 | 5/1050% | 0/0– | 0 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 8.8 | 117 | 102 | |
| 2/5 | W | @ | 14 | 0 | 0/10% | 0/0– | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | -2.3 | 0 | 123 |
| 2/3 | W | 27 | 15 | 6/875% | 0/0– | 2 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 13.4 | 162 | 105 | |
| 1/29 | L | 10 | 1 | 0/30% | 0/10% | 0 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | -0.8 | 38 | 118 | |
| 1/27 | W | 19 | 3 | 1/333% | 0/0– | 0 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | -1.7 | 45 | 76 | |
| 1/20 | W | 22 | 8 | 4/667% | 0/10% | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 4.6 | 89 | 85 | |
| 1/15 | W | @ | 28 | 13 | 5/1145% | 1/1100% | 1 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9.9 | 122 | 91 |
| 1/13 | W | @ | 9 | 0 | 0/30% | 0/0– | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | -3.0 | 0 | 107 |
| 1/8 | L | 23 | 10 | 4/1331% | 0/10% | 1 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5.8 | 84 | 86 | |
| 1/6 | W | 26 | 20 | 9/1182% | 0/0– | 0 | 4 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 17.9 | 151 | 89 | |
| 1/2 | W | College Of Biblical StudiesNon-D1, doesn’t count | 22 | 15 | 7/1164% | 0/0– | 2 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 12.1 | 126 | – |
| 12/22 | L | @ | 21 | 10 | 5/956% | 0/10% | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 9.3 | 126 | 136 |
| 12/20 | L | @ | 25 | 0 | 0/50% | 0/0– | 2 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0.5 | 44 | 101 |
| 12/14 | L | @ | 31 | 6 | 3/743% | 0/0– | 0 | 3 | 11 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 5.8 | 77 | 97 |
| 12/10 | L | @ | 27 | 13 | 6/1346% | 0/0– | 0 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 6.3 | 89 | 128 |
| 12/2 | L | @ | 33 | 6 | 3/1127% | 0/10% | 2 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3.7 | 76 | 126 |
| 11/24 | L | @ | 17 | 10 | 4/667% | 0/0– | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 6.9 | 119 | 110 |
| 11/22 | L | 16 | 4 | 2/540% | 0/0– | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2.6 | 92 | 129 | |
| 11/19 | L | @ | 26 | 4 | 1/617% | 0/0– | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2.1 | 57 | 135 |
| 11/17 | L | 14 | 8 | 4/4100% | 0/0– | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6.7 | 200 | – | |
| 11/14 | W | Champion ChristianNon-D1, doesn’t count | 27 | 23 | 11/1669% | 0/0– | 1 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 19.1 | 162 | 98 |
| 11/10 | L | @ | 25 | 8 | 2/540% | 0/0– | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 5.0 | 112 | 138 |
| 11/6 | W | UNT DallasNon-D1, doesn’t count | 26 | 18 | 7/1354% | 0/0– | 0 | 3 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 13.7 | 118 | 91 |
| Totals | – | 684 | 208 | 84/18845% | 2/922% | 16 | 46 | 117 | 19 | 9 | 29 | 76 | – | – | – |