Team Stats
30 games- Net Rating-17.94
- Offensive Rating109.659
- Defensive Rating127.47
- Pace56.17
- Effective FG%42.4%1
- Off Rebound Pct24.9%23
- Turnover Pct23.4%14
- FT Attempt Rate32.7%51
Team Stats
30 gamesCore Stats
- Net Rating-17.94
- Offensive Rating109.659
- Defensive Rating127.47
- Pace56.17
- Effective FG%42.4%1
- Off Rebound Pct24.9%23
- Turnover Pct23.4%14
- FT Attempt Rate32.7%51
Results & Margin
- Win Pct26.7%14
- Point Margin / Game-10.06
- Points / Game61.54
- Points Allowed / Game71.537
- 1st Half Margin-7.14
- 2nd Half Margin-2.917
- Avg Largest Lead6.411
- Avg Largest Deficit18.53
Box Score
- Points / Game61.54
- Rebounds / Game34.544
- Assists / Game10.912
- ORebs / Game9.645
- DRebs / Game24.843
- Steals / Game5.838
- Blocks / Game2.111
- Turnovers / Game13.150
- PFs / Game17.944
Shooting
- FGMs / Game21.95
- FGAs / Game57.656
- Field Goal Pct38.0%1
- 2PMs / Game16.727
- 2PAs / Game39.382
- 2-Point Pct42.6%2
- 3PMs / Game5.16
- 3PAs / Game18.317
- 3-Point Pct28.1%2
- FTMs / Game12.639
- FTAs / Game18.851
- Free Throw Pct67.1%16
Scoring Breakdown
- % Pts from 2s54.4%82
- % Pts from 3s25.0%14
- % Pts from FTs20.5%72
- Paint Pts / Game16.830
- % Pts in Paint27.3%44
- Fast Break Pts / Game4.223
- % Pts on Fast Break6.8%30
- Points off TOVs / Game9.317
- % Pts off TOVs15.2%31
- 1st Half Pts / Game27.94
- 2nd Half Pts / Game33.18
Adv Offense
- True Shooting %46.7%1
- Points / Shot1.071
- 3-Point Att Rate31.7%16
- Assist Pct49.7%36
- Assists / 100 Poss19.445
- Ast/Tov Ratio0.83x19
- PF Drawn / Game17.749
Opponent Shooting
- Opp Effective FG%51.2%27
- Opp True Shooting %54.4%33
- Opp Field Goal Pct45.6%18
- Opp 2-Point Pct52.7%16
- Opp 3-Point Pct32.3%65
- Opp 3PA Rate35.0%71
- Opp FT Att Rate35.1%31
- Opp Points / Shot1.2631
Defense Allowed
- Points Allowed / Game71.537
- Paint Pts Allowed21.339
- Fast Break Pts Allowed5.066
- Pts off TOVs Allowed11.953
- Opp Assist Pct50.8%55
- TOVs Forced / Game12.843
Adv Defense
- Def Rebound Pct72.7%59
- Turnovers Forced Pct22.7%81
- Steal Pct10.3%64
- Block Pct3.7%19
- Hakeem Pct14.1%42
- PF Efficiency1.01x46
- Steals / PF0.32x33
- Blocks / PF0.12x13
Chips are national percentiles within the selected split: a team’s away numbers are ranked against every other team’s away numbers, not against the full season. Gray chips mark stats with no good direction (tempo, shot diet and the scoring shares), where the rank says how unusual a team is, not how good.
Where They Rank
of 353 D-I teams- #128Opp 3P%32.3%
- #146Opp OREB%27.3%
- #174FTAR32.7%
- #184Paint Pts %39.5%
- #194TOV%19.2%
- #201Opp TOV%18.7%
- #228AST%49.7%
- #231FB Pts %9.8%
- #128Opp 3P%32.3%
- #146Opp OREB%27.3%
- #174FTAR32.7%
- #184Paint Pts %39.5%
- #194TOV%19.2%
- #201Opp TOV%18.7%
- #228AST%49.7%
- #231FB Pts %9.8%
- #351eFG%42.4%
- #349TS%46.2%
- #347Adj ORtg89.7
- #3463P%28.1%
- #343SOS-8.1
- #335Pts Diff-301
- #313Adj DRtg108.9
- #306REB Diff-118
Most Similar Seasons
to 2019-20- 1

Holy Cross 2021-227-22PatriotMost alike in Adj D, Opp TOV%, TOV%87 - 2
Lindenwood 2023-246-22OVCMost alike in Adj O, Tempo, Opp OREB%86 - 3
Louisiana MonroeULM 2024-255-25Sun BeltMost alike in TOV%, 3PA rate, Adj D84 - 4

George WashingtonGW 2018-199-24A10Most alike in FT rate, 3PA rate, Tempo82 - 5

NJIT 2021-2210-18America EastMost alike in Opp OREB%, FT rate, Adj D82 - 6

Southeast Missouri St.SEMO 2019-205-24OVCMost alike in Opp TOV%, Tempo, Adj D82 - 7

PresbyterianPC 2015-168-20Big SouthMost alike in Tempo, OREB%, 3PA rate82 - 8

Jacksonville 2017-1811-18ASUNMost alike in OREB%, Opp TOV%, Opp eFG%81 - 9

Cal Poly 2019-205-23Big WestMost alike in TOV%, Opp TOV%, FT rate81 - 10

Western IllinoisWIU 2025-262-26OVCMost alike in 3PA rate, Adj O, OREB%81
| E. WileyEvan Wiley | Sr | 6'6" | -0.432 | – | – | 52.8%47 | 14.3%24 | 3.8 | 2.1 | 0.6 | 40.4% | 56.0% |
| G. HicksGarrett Hicks | Fr | 6'0" | -1.35 | – | – | 49.3%30 | 20.1%65 | 11.0 | 2.8 | 1.4 | 32.0% | 79.1% |
| B. MillerBrandon Miller | Jr | 6'0" | -1.43 | – | – | 43.5%15 | 13.2%18 | 4.5 | 3.5 | 1.2 | 28.7% | 72.2% |
| EJ Williams | Fr | 6'10" | -1.53 | – | – | 52.4%45 | 19.4%60 | 5.7 | 4.1 | 0.7 | 0.0% | 53.1% |
| C. AlfordCameron Alford | Fr | 6'1" | -1.52 | – | – | 45.2%18 | 27.2%93 | 12.2 | 5.5 | 2.0 | 24.7% | 71.1% |
| C. TuckerCameron Tucker | Fr | 6'1" | -1.62 | – | – | 49.0%29 | 18.9%57 | 7.8 | 3.1 | 3.6 | 27.1% | 77.3% |
| TJ Parham | Sr | 6'7" | -1.91 | – | – | 35.6%8 | 21.8%75 | 5.5 | 3.3 | 0.7 | 22.2% | 70.0% |
| W. Jones Jr.Walter Jones Jr. | Sr | 6'5" | – | – | – | 40.8%11 | 14.3%24 | 2.3 | 2.0 | 0.2 | 14.3% | 46.2% |
| G. ScissumGerron Scissum | Sr | 6'8" | – | – | – | 29.4%5 | 24.1%85 | 2.0 | 2.4 | 0.4 | 0.0% | 40.0% |
| B. HoustonBrandon Houston | Jr | 6'7" | – | – | – | 58.5%74 | 19.6%62 | 3.3 | 1.2 | 0.2 | 0.0% | 70.8% |
| B. PowellBrandon Powell | So | 6'4" | – | – | – | 20.0%4 | 5.7%3 | 0.1 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| D. SandersDaniel Sanders | So | 6'2" | – | – | – | 0.0%1 | 21.0%71 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| M. EllisonMason Ellison | Fr | 6'6" | – | – | – | 82.0%96 | 6.8%4 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 0.1 | 100.0% | 100.0% |
| T. BrownTremere Brown | Fr | 6'8" | – | – | – | 61.4%82 | 19.4%60 | 1.3 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 45.5% |
| J. JohnsonJalen Johnson | Fr | 6'7" | – | – | – | 49.3%30 | 22.6%80 | 5.5 | 2.8 | 0.2 | 0.0% | 56.3% |
| Ratings (ADJUSTED) | Four Factors | Shooting | |||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18-15 | #312 | -14.610 | 101.613 | 116.315 | -11.31 | -339 | -1734 | 28.0%21 | +447 | 49.6%22 | 34.7%62 | 73.8%65 | |
| 10-22 | #359 | -21.32 | 94.31 | 115.69 | -10.20 | -2633 | -347 | 35.1%87 | -146 | 47.0%7 | 31.8%18 | 66.4%9 | |
| 12-23 | #324 | -13.99 | 95.44 | 109.336 | -7.010 | -940 | -1132 | 31.8%74 | +7710 | 45.9%4 | 28.7%3 | 72.2%54 | |
| 15-18 | #316 | -11.713 | 96.57 | 108.234 | -9.02 | -10014 | -2525 | 30.0%60 | -1659 | 50.1%38 | 37.0%90 | 65.5%6 | |
| 12-18 | #321 | -13.910 | 88.91 | 102.859 | -8.51 | -5325 | -1061 | 28.7%52 | -146 | 41.2%0 | 27.1%1 | 71.3%49 | |
| 8-22 | #343 | -18.53 | 90.42 | 108.912 | -7.48 | -11810 | -3920 | 24.9%19 | +1138 | 42.4%1 | 28.1%3 | 67.1%16 | |
| 5-27 | #343 | -20.53 | 89.61 | 110.020 | -7.75 | -1338 | -5314 | 28.0%43 | +2928 | 45.8%4 | 31.6%13 | 62.7%2 | |
| 3-28 | #349 | -27.11 | 89.51 | 116.63 | -7.45 | -8019 | -4617 | 30.0%59 | +1590 | 45.0%3 | 30.3%3 | 64.7%4 | |
| 2-27 | #350 | -30.30 | 90.91 | 121.10 | -10.92 | -1399 | -893 | 29.5%50 | +1132 | 44.3%3 | 27.5%0 | 66.5%17 | |
| 10-18 | #307 | -12.015 | 99.724 | 111.710 | -10.01 | -1841 | +554 | 31.8%69 | +1637 | 47.2%17 | 29.2%3 | 68.2%31 | |
| 8-20 | #334 | -18.04 | 93.89 | 111.86 | -9.71 | -2036 | +1664 | 35.8%90 | +698 | 45.1%8 | 28.8%3 | 64.5%7 | |
| 12-16 | #297 | -11.515 | 93.93 | 105.452 | -10.11 | -1329 | +3881 | 27.8%17 | -1460 | 46.6%13 | 32.8%29 | 66.4%19 | |
Loading shot locations…
Shooting
vs D-IShot Profile
vs D-IShot Clock
14 gamesA full turn is the thirty-second clock. How far a band reaches is how often the shot came from that stretch; the number under it is what those shots returned per attempt.
Fill is this team's shooting against the D-I average for that stretch of the clock. On the defensive dial, green means opponents shot worse. The dashed arc is where D-I's own share of shots sits on the same scale. Points per shot excludes free throws. Percentiles are against the 351 D-I teams with five games or more on the clock this season.
No lineup data for 19-20. Five-man units are reconstructed from the players on the floor at each play, which the play-by-play only began carrying in 2023-24.
No on/off data for 19-20. It is built from the players on the floor at each play, which the play-by-play only began carrying in 2023-24.









