
Travis Henson
#2ForwardSenior6'6"Oxon Hill, MD
PPG8.3
RPG3.1
APG0.5
FG%49.4
3P%37.0
FT%83.1
PPG8.3
RPG3.1
APG0.5
FG%49.4
3P%37.0
FT%83.1
Career
Career
Player Overview
- PTS/G8.337
- REB/G3.19
- AST/G0.59
- STL/G0.519
- BLK/G1.195
- FTA/G2.245
- PIR10.812
- EPM-0.131
Box Score
- PTS/G8.337
- REB/G3.19
- AST/G0.59
- STL/G0.519
- BLK/G1.195
- FTA/G2.245
- PIR10.812
- EPM-0.131
Shooting
- eFG%55.2%73
- TS%60.1%84
- 2P%55.1%67
- 3P%37.0%74
- 3PAr31.4%38
- FT%83.1%89
- FT Rate37.872
Advanced
- Usage%18.4%35
- AST%5.3%13
- TOV%17.4%31
- OREB%4.6%24
- HKM%8.2%98
Game Log
GP30
PTS8.1
REB3.1
AST0.5
FG%49%
Game Log
| 3/9 | L | 30 | 14 | 6/875% | 0/20% | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 13.0 | 139 | 112 | |
| 3/7 | W | 27 | 11 | 4/1040% | 1/425% | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 7.4 | 111 | 79 | |
| 3/4 | L | @ | 18 | 2 | 1/813% | 0/30% | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | -4.4 | 25 | 83 |
| 3/2 | L | @ | 30 | 14 | 5/771% | 1/333% | 0 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 10.5 | 115 | 107 |
| 2/25 | L | 41 | 22 | 8/1362% | 3/475% | 4 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 17.7 | 127 | 110 | |
| 2/23 | L | @ | 32 | 11 | 3/743% | 0/0– | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 6.0 | 116 | 122 |
| 2/20 | L | 33 | 7 | 2/367% | 0/0– | 1 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 8.0 | 108 | 104 | |
| 2/15 | W | @ | 29 | 13 | 4/850% | 0/20% | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 9.0 | 122 | 98 |
| 2/11 | L | 29 | 12 | 5/1050% | 0/20% | 2 | 1 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 8.8 | 84 | 102 | |
| 2/9 | W | 20 | 20 | 8/1362% | 4/757% | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 13.0 | 123 | 94 | |
| 2/4 | W | @ | 24 | 14 | 4/850% | 2/540% | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 8.0 | 129 | 100 |
| 2/2 | W | 42 | 24 | 5/1145% | 2/450% | 0 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 18.8 | 134 | 109 | |
| 1/28 | L | @ | 40 | 16 | 6/1250% | 2/367% | 0 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 13.5 | 125 | 118 |
| 1/26 | L | 16 | 4 | 2/450% | 0/0– | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0.6 | 106 | 132 | |
| 1/21 | L | @ | 30 | 7 | 2/367% | 1/250% | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7.0 | 136 | 124 |
| 1/16 | L | @ | 18 | 2 | 1/333% | 0/10% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.4 | 86 | 111 |
| 1/14 | W | 5 | 0 | 0/20% | 0/0– | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1.4 | – | – | |
| 1/11 | L | 1 | 0 | 0/0– | 0/0– | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | – | – | |
| 1/7 | L | @ | 1 | 0 | 0/0– | 0/0– | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -0.4 | – | – |
| 12/31 | L | 26 | 9 | 3/650% | 0/0– | 0 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 9.4 | 134 | 107 | |
| 12/29 | L | @ | 18 | 7 | 3/475% | 1/1100% | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 6.6 | 136 | 112 |
| 12/20 | L | 34 | 3 | 1/520% | 1/250% | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0.1 | 67 | 104 | |
| 12/17 | L | 37 | 15 | 5/863% | 0/20% | 1 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 13.1 | 140 | 109 | |
| 12/6 | L | @ | 28 | 8 | 3/560% | 2/450% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4.9 | 125 | 105 |
| 12/3 | L | @ | 20 | 4 | 2/367% | 0/0– | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 4.2 | 73 | 95 |
| 11/29 | W | La SierraNon-D1, doesn’t count | 25 | 16 | 7/1164% | 0/20% | 2 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 13.2 | 141 | 73 |
| 11/25 | L | 6 | 1 | 0/10% | 0/0– | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4 | -4.4 | – | – | |
| 11/23 | L | @ | 19 | 2 | 1/250% | 0/0– | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1.6 | 131 | 102 |
| 11/22 | W | 4 | 0 | 0/20% | 0/10% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1.4 | – | – | |
| 11/16 | W | @ | 21 | 2 | 1/333% | 0/0– | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2.0 | 86 | 76 |
| 11/11 | L | @ | 14 | 0 | 0/30% | 0/20% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1.8 | 0 | 120 |
| 11/7 | W | San Diego ChristianNon-D1, doesn’t count | 12 | 7 | 2/450% | 1/250% | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4.8 | 120 | 53 |
| Totals | – | 693 | 244 | 85/17249% | 20/5437% | 15 | 26 | 92 | 14 | 34 | 35 | 83 | – | – | – |