Team Stats
24 games- Net Rating3.868
- Offensive Rating115.078
- Defensive Rating111.234
- Pace59.011
- Effective FG%48.4%29
- Off Rebound Pct38.5%99
- Turnover Pct21.8%27
- FT Attempt Rate26.9%17
Team Stats
24 gamesCore Stats
- Net Rating3.868
- Offensive Rating115.078
- Defensive Rating111.234
- Pace59.011
- Effective FG%48.4%29
- Off Rebound Pct38.5%99
- Turnover Pct21.8%27
- FT Attempt Rate26.9%17
Results & Margin
- Win Pct54.2%61
- Point Margin / Game2.368
- Points / Game67.931
- Points Allowed / Game65.786
- 1st Half Margin1.972
- 2nd Half Margin0.455
- Avg Largest Lead11.566
- Avg Largest Deficit7.780
Box Score
- Points / Game67.931
- Rebounds / Game36.372
- Assists / Game13.767
- ORebs / Game13.298
- DRebs / Game23.114
- Steals / Game6.039
- Blocks / Game2.840
- Turnovers / Game12.955
- PFs / Game19.610
Shooting
- FGMs / Game25.760
- FGAs / Game58.563
- Field Goal Pct43.8%53
- 2PMs / Game20.490
- 2PAs / Game42.996
- 2-Point Pct47.5%26
- 3PMs / Game5.35
- 3PAs / Game15.73
- 3-Point Pct33.8%53
- FTMs / Game11.322
- FTAs / Game15.820
- Free Throw Pct71.7%56
Scoring Breakdown
- % Pts from 2s60.0%97
- % Pts from 3s23.4%6
- % Pts from FTs16.6%25
- Paint Pts / Game24.990
- % Pts in Paint36.7%94
- Fast Break Pts / Game7.078
- % Pts on Fast Break10.3%80
- Points off TOVs / Game12.865
- % Pts off TOVs18.9%74
- 1st Half Pts / Game31.836
- 2nd Half Pts / Game35.532
Adv Offense
- True Shooting %51.9%26
- Points / Shot1.1619
- 3-Point Att Rate26.8%2
- Assist Pct53.2%63
- Assists / 100 Poss23.185
- Ast/Tov Ratio1.06x65
- PF Drawn / Game16.021
Opponent Shooting
- Opp Effective FG%50.6%45
- Opp True Shooting %55.4%30
- Opp Field Goal Pct43.5%54
- Opp 2-Point Pct49.4%56
- Opp 3-Point Pct34.9%32
- Opp 3PA Rate40.6%19
- Opp FT Att Rate42.3%4
- Opp Points / Shot1.3113
Defense Allowed
- Points Allowed / Game65.786
- Paint Pts Allowed20.336
- Fast Break Pts Allowed5.742
- Pts off TOVs Allowed11.259
- Opp Assist Pct56.3%19
- TOVs Forced / Game13.560
Adv Defense
- Def Rebound Pct74.3%75
- Turnovers Forced Pct22.9%84
- Steal Pct10.1%61
- Block Pct4.8%52
- Hakeem Pct14.9%59
- PF Efficiency1.22x3
- Steals / PF0.30x19
- Blocks / PF0.14x26
Chips are national percentiles within the selected split: a team’s away numbers are ranked against every other team’s away numbers, not against the full season. Gray chips mark stats with no good direction (tempo, shot diet and the scoring shares), where the rank says how unusual a team is, not how good.
Where They Rank
of 347 D-I teams- #3OREB%38.5%
- #19REB Diff+174
- #28PO TOV Diff+44
- #71Paint Pts %44.0%
- #75Opp TOV%20.8%
- #87Opp OREB%25.7%
- #116Pts Diff+54
- #125FB Pts %12.4%
- #3OREB%38.5%
- #19REB Diff+174
- #28PO TOV Diff+44
- #71Paint Pts %44.0%
- #75Opp TOV%20.8%
- #87Opp OREB%25.7%
- #116Pts Diff+54
- #125FB Pts %12.4%
- #3123PM Diff-43
- #289FTAR26.9%
- #259TS%51.4%
- #247eFG%48.4%
- #235Opp 3P%34.9%
- #203TOV%19.9%
- #200SOS-1.7
- #194Opp eFG%50.6%
Most Similar Seasons
to 2020-21- 1

Morehead St.Morehead 2015-1621-14OVCMost alike in Adj O, eFG%, TOV%88 - 2

Wagner 2020-2113-7NECMost alike in Adj O, Opp eFG%, Opp TOV%84 - 3

Jacksonville St.Jax St. 2017-1822-13OVCMost alike in TOV%, Opp OREB%, FT rate71 - 4
Texas St. 2022-2314-18Sun BeltMost alike in Opp eFG%, Tempo, Adj O70 - 5

Rutgers 2016-1714-18Big 10Most alike in 3PA rate, FT rate, OREB%70 - 6

Rider 2022-2315-14MAACMost alike in 3PA rate, eFG%, Opp eFG%70 - 7

Texas Tech 2013-1414-18Big 12Most alike in Adj D, TOV%, Opp eFG%70 - 8

Radford 2022-2319-15Big SouthMost alike in FT rate, Adj O, Adj D69 - 9

UC Irvine 2020-2116-9Big WestMost alike in TOV%, Adj O, 3PA rate69 - 10

Wagner 2015-1621-11NECMost alike in FT rate, Opp OREB%, Adj D68
| T. MooreTaze Moore | Sr | 6'5" | +0.879 | – | – | 56.9%66 | 29.8%97 | 12.3 | 4.0 | 2.7 | 51.4% | 82.3% |
| S. WilliamsShaun Williams | So | 6'3" | +0.568 | – | – | 51.7%42 | 26.4%92 | 9.3 | 2.3 | 3.1 | 35.5% | 73.0% |
| J. Edler-DavisJustin Edler-Davis | Sr | 6'4" | +0.360 | – | – | 53.8%52 | 17.2%44 | 9.3 | 3.9 | 0.8 | 38.5% | 80.9% |
| D. BuckinghamDe'Monte Buckingham | Sr | 6'4" | +0.359 | – | – | 49.1%32 | 21.0%71 | 7.1 | 4.3 | 1.3 | 29.0% | 82.4% |
| R. ReadusRonne Readus | Sr | 6'9" | +0.154 | – | – | 57.6%68 | 15.8%35 | 4.9 | 5.8 | 0.4 | 0.0% | 47.6% |
| J. McCallJustin McCall | Sr | 6'6" | +0.050 | – | – | 54.8%57 | 18.5%54 | 8.3 | 3.3 | 0.7 | 40.0% | 55.0% |
| C. PerryCzar Perry | Sr | 6'2" | -0.142 | – | – | 43.0%18 | 15.1%30 | 5.3 | 2.5 | 3.9 | 0.0% | 79.4% |
| S. StithShawn Stith | Sr | 6'8" | -0.718 | – | – | 56.8%65 | 23.2%82 | 7.3 | 3.5 | 1.0 | 33.3% | 66.1% |
| J. SchoemannJack Schoemann | Jr | 6'7" | – | – | – | 62.6%84 | 15.3%31 | 0.8 | 0.6 | 0.3 | 0.0% | 50.0% |
| G. EasterGrehlon Easter | Jr | 6'3" | – | – | – | 60.8%80 | 15.5%33 | 3.5 | 1.0 | 0.6 | 39.3% | 75.0% |
| R. SomervilleRay Somerville | Fr | 6'10" | – | – | – | 46.3%24 | 17.3%45 | 1.3 | 1.1 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 40.0% |
| T. HensonTravis Henson | Jr | 6'6" | – | – | – | 55.0%58 | 17.1%43 | 3.5 | 1.5 | 0.1 | 20.4% | 77.8% |
| C. SmithCameron Smith | Jr | 6'7" | – | – | – | 49.6%33 | 16.0%36 | 3.3 | 2.7 | 0.5 | 0.0% | 71.4% |
| Ratings (ADJUSTED) | Four Factors | Shooting | |||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8-24 | #334 | -16.57 | 101.111 | 117.610 | -3.047 | -11212 | -1042 | 30.7%46 | +645 | 46.2%3 | 28.9%1 | 73.5%62 | |
| 14-19 | #248 | -5.734 | 108.255 | 113.915 | -3.544 | +13384 | -3223 | 36.7%96 | -1456 | 49.4%24 | 38.0%95 | 77.2%92 | |
| 13-19 | #248 | -6.627 | 101.623 | 108.241 | -3.737 | +3857 | -5811 | 33.9%88 | -3368 | 47.4%12 | 31.5%15 | 72.3%57 | |
| 11-22 | #305 | -10.615 | 95.75 | 106.344 | -2.641 | -2036 | -963 | 28.4%43 | -2261 | 45.4%3 | 32.5%24 | 76.0%91 | |
| 8-19 | #275 | -9.420 | 98.520 | 108.027 | -4.136 | +8476 | -881 | 33.2%88 | -5281 | 45.3%3 | 28.4%1 | 70.9%46 | |
| 12-19 | #274 | -6.826 | 97.823 | 104.636 | -4.331 | +19894 | -776 | 36.1%98 | +741 | 47.8%21 | 31.4%21 | 68.4%26 | |
| 18-16 | #221 | -4.337 | 103.239 | 107.632 | -3.631 | +16690 | -4023 | 38.6%100 | -3364 | 47.7%13 | 32.4%21 | 67.3%15 | |
| 12-18 | #246 | -6.531 | 98.411 | 104.958 | -1.551 | +5970 | -5910 | 32.2%80 | +937 | 47.3%7 | 30.2%3 | 69.4%27 | |
| 25-10 | #97 | 6.473 | 100.931 | 94.594 | -2.837 | +11178 | -1536 | 33.9%87 | -6283 | 49.6%34 | 34.9%50 | 64.2%3 | |
| 21-9 | #108 | 5.969 | 103.647 | 97.787 | -5.713 | +13585 | -1935 | 34.6%87 | -9594 | 49.7%43 | 34.2%44 | 65.6%9 | |
| 11-19 | #241 | -4.835 | 99.530 | 104.343 | -6.76 | +15990 | -3423 | 34.1%77 | +545 | 47.4%27 | 33.6%43 | 72.3%80 | |
| 12-19 | #211 | -3.939 | 102.534 | 106.445 | -4.823 | +7066 | +4180 | 34.5%78 | +3723 | 50.1%52 | 38.9%93 | 68.8%40 | |
Loading shot locations…
Shooting
vs D-IShot Profile
vs D-IShot Clock
11 gamesA full turn is the thirty-second clock. How far a band reaches is how often the shot came from that stretch; the number under it is what those shots returned per attempt.
Fill is this team's shooting against the D-I average for that stretch of the clock. On the defensive dial, green means opponents shot worse. The dashed arc is where D-I's own share of shots sits on the same scale. Points per shot excludes free throws. Percentiles are against the 334 D-I teams with five games or more on the clock this season.
No lineup data for 20-21. Five-man units are reconstructed from the players on the floor at each play, which the play-by-play only began carrying in 2023-24.
No on/off data for 20-21. It is built from the players on the floor at each play, which the play-by-play only began carrying in 2023-24.










