SM
Sarion McGee
#23ForwardSophomore6'8"Milwaukee, WI
20-212020-21*
PPG7.0
RPG3.7
APG0.5
FG%57.6
3P%50.0
FT%74.4
PPG7.0
RPG3.7
APG0.5
FG%57.6
3P%50.0
FT%74.4
Player Overview
- PTS/G7.024
- REB/G3.720
- AST/G0.511
- STL/G0.413
- BLK/G0.16
- FTA/G1.738
- PIR13.838
- EPM-0.712
Box Score
- PTS/G7.024
- REB/G3.720
- AST/G0.511
- STL/G0.413
- BLK/G0.16
- FTA/G1.738
- PIR13.838
- EPM-0.712
Shooting
- eFG%58.5%86
- TS%61.2%87
- 2P%57.9%79
- 3P%50.0%98
- 3PAr3.4%4
- FT%74.4%62
- FT Rate33.162
Advanced
- Usage%22.1%73
- AST%8.9%52
- TOV%23.3%8
- OREB%7.5%72
- HKM%2.1%16
Game Log
GP23
PTS7.3
REB3.9
AST0.6
FG%58%
Game Log
| 3/12 | L | 5 | 2 | 1/250% | 0/0– | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | -2.4 | – | – | |
| 3/11 | W | 6 | 0 | 0/0– | 0/0– | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -0.1 | – | – | |
| 3/6 | W | 5 | 0 | 0/10% | 0/0– | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -1.0 | – | – | |
| 3/4 | W | 21 | 9 | 4/757% | 1/1100% | 0 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 7.6 | 129 | 81 | |
| 3/1 | L | @ | 22 | 10 | 4/944% | 0/0– | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.0 | 98 | – |
| 2/22 | L | @ | 18 | 2 | 1/333% | 0/0– | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | -1.5 | 33 | 90 |
| 2/13 | L | 17 | 6 | 2/2100% | 0/0– | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6.6 | 219 | 108 | |
| 2/8 | W | @ | 20 | 2 | 1/333% | 0/0– | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | -3.4 | 35 | – |
| 2/6 | W | @ | 33 | 21 | 10/1759% | 0/0– | 3 | 1 | 14 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 18.6 | 108 | 84 |
| 2/1 | W | 24 | 23 | 8/1650% | 0/10% | 1 | 4 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 17.6 | 142 | 94 | |
| 1/30 | W | 17 | 10 | 5/771% | 0/0– | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 7.6 | 115 | 103 | |
| 1/23 | L | 24 | 13 | 6/967% | 0/0– | 1 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 10.7 | 114 | 111 | |
| 1/18 | L | @ | 17 | 2 | 1/250% | 0/0– | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1.6 | 46 | 80 |
| 1/16 | W | @ | 21 | 16 | 6/1155% | 0/10% | 0 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 8.7 | 100 | – |
| 1/12 | W | 14 | 6 | 2/2100% | 0/0– | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3.9 | 105 | 108 | |
| 1/9 | L | 16 | 4 | 2/450% | 0/0– | 0 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3.6 | 94 | 94 | |
| 1/2 | W | @ | 9 | 2 | 1/425% | 0/0– | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | -0.9 | 50 | 77 |
| 12/23 | L | 23 | 14 | 4/757% | 0/0– | 1 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13.0 | 150 | 117 | |
| 12/19 | L | @ | 15 | 4 | 2/2100% | 0/0– | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3.2 | 94 | 128 |
| 12/16 | W | @ | 24 | 16 | 6/6100% | 1/1100% | 0 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 15.5 | 160 | 82 |
| 12/6 | L | @ | 9 | 3 | 1/250% | 0/0– | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | -0.8 | 54 | 125 |
| 12/3 | W | East Texas BaptistNon-D1, doesn’t count | 2 | 0 | 0/10% | 0/0– | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0.7 | – | – |
| 11/27 | L | @ | 6 | 2 | 1/250% | 0/0– | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | -0.1 | – | – |
| 11/25 | L | @ | 3 | 0 | 0/0– | 0/0– | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | – | – |
| Totals | – | 369 | 167 | 68/11858% | 2/450% | 13 | 23 | 89 | 10 | 2 | 34 | 27 | – | – | – |